North Iowa Cedar League

Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Marshall
8th Grade (0-0)
Grundy Center
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/21
Grundy Center High School South Gym
Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7th Grade (3-1)
New Hampton
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/21
New Hampton High School
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS WRESTLING

Wrestling Tournament

PCM
BGM
Baxter
Belle Plaine
East Marshall
English Valleys
HLV
Lynnville-Sully
Montezuma
Sigourney
Plus 1 more
11/21 · 4:15 PM CT BGM High School
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS WRESTLING

Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School Wrestling

Cedar Falls
Waverly-Shell Rock
North Butler
North Butler
Oelwein
Osage
Osage
Tripoli
Tripoli
11/21 · 4:15 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School Competition Gym
Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
New Hampton
8th Grade (0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8th Grade (4-1)
4:15 PM CT
11/21
New Hampton High School
Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Marshall
7th Grade (0-0)
Grundy Center
7th Grade (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
11/21
Grundy Center High School South Gym
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

Roland-Story Boys Basketball Jamboree

Perry
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Gilbert
North Polk
South Hamilton
South Hardin
Roland-Story
11/21 · 6:00 PM CT Roland-Story High School North Gym
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

Jamboree - Game #1

AGWSR
Varsity (0-0)
South Hamilton
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/21
Roland-Story High School North Gym
Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
10
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Junior Varsity (0-1)
54
Aplington-Parkersburg
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 10
AP-P 0 0 0 0 54
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

Jamboree - Game #3

Gilbert
Varsity (0-0)
South Hardin
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
11/21
Roland-Story High School North Gym
Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (0-1)
54
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 30
AP-P 0 0 0 0 54
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BOWLING
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-0)
3:45 PM CT
11/22
Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BOWLING
1833
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-0)
1316
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
3:45 PM CT
11/22
Waverly Bowl Inn Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BOWLING
2853
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-0)
2273
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
3:45 PM CT
11/22
Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BOWLING
2632
Oelwein
Varsity (1-0)
2571
Forest City
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
11/22
Super Bowl
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BOWLING
2506
Charles City
Varsity (0-1)
2528
Denver
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/22
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw Panther Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BOWLING
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/22
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BOWLING
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/22
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BOWLING
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM
11/22
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BOWLING
1802
Charles City
Varsity (0-1)
1899
Denver
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/22
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw Panther Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BOWLING
894
Oelwein
Varsity (0-1)
2023
Forest City
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/22
Super Bowl
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BOWLING
2680
Decorah
Varsity (1-0)
2239
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
11/22
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BOWLING
2428
Decorah
Varsity (1-0)
1802
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
11/22
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Dike-New Hartford
8th Grade (1-0)
Cedar Falls
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/22
Holmes Junior High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Dike-New Hartford
7th Grade (1-0)
Cedar Falls
7th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/22
Holmes Junior High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8th Grade (4-1)
Denver
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/22
Denver Community Schools JH Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Marshall
8th Grade (0-0)
GMG
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/22
GMG High School Upper Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
11
Decorah
J Junior Varsity (0-1)
52
Dike-New Hartford
J Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DEC 0 0 0 0 11
D-NH 0 0 0 0 52
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7th Grade (3-1)
Denver
7th Grade (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
11/22
Denver Community Schools JH Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BASKETBALL

Jamboree

Cedar Falls
Columbus Catholic
Waterloo East
Waterloo West
Denver
Aplington-Parkersburg
11/22 · 6:00 PM CT Waterloo West High School West High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Waterloo Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/22
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Postville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/22
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Jesup
Varsity (0-1)
72
Waukon
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
JSP 0 0 0 0 51
WKN 0 0 0 0 72
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (1-0)
36
Charles City
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 55
CH C 0 0 0 0 36
Charles City Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BASKETBALL

Achieve Scrimmage - Admission is free will donation for food pantry

Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
11/22
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Hudson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
AGWSR
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
11/22
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-1)
42
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DEC 0 0 0 0 29
D-NH 0 0 0 0 42
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BASKETBALL

Scrimmage

Denver
Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-0)
6:45 PM CT
11/22
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Postville
Varsity (0-1)
76
Oelwein
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
PSTV 0 0 0 0 26
OLWN 0 0 0 0 76
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Non-Conference

37
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (0-1)
47
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WLC 0 0 0 0 37
GB-R 0 0 0 0 47
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Hudson
Varsity (0-1)
54
AGWSR
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 51
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 54
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Decorah
Varsity (0-1)
61
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DEC 0 0 0 0 49
D-NH 0 0 0 0 61
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BASKETBALL

Achieve Scrimmage - Admission is free will donation for food pantry

Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (0-0)
Decorah
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
11/22
Decorah High School
Wednesday, Nov 23
BOYS BOWLING
Denver
Varsity (1-0)
Charles City
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
11/23
Comet Bowl
Saturday, Nov 26
BOYS BASKETBALL

Scrimmage

Jesup
Varsity (0-0)
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
11/26
Jesup High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
AGWSR
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Junior Varsity (0-1)
3:45 PM CT
11/28
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
South Hardin
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/28
West Marshall High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Janesville
Junior High (1-1)
23
Wapsie Valley
Junior High (1-2)
final
T
JNSV 0 0 0 0 22
WPV 0 0 0 0 23
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
Crestwood
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denver
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/28
Denver High School Cyclone Center JV Gym
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Crestwood
Junior Varsity (2-0)
20
Denver
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 56
DNV 0 0 0 0 20
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Metro Meet: Round 1

Waterloo East
Varsity (0-0)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/28
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING
Cedar Falls
Waterloo West
Columbus Catholic
Waterloo East
11/28 · 5:00 PM CT Waterloo West High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
South Hardin
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/28
West Marshall High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS WRESTLING

Central Elkader Girls Wrestling Tournament

Decorah
Alburnett
Bellevue
Charles City
Independence
MFL MarMac
New Hampton
Osage
Oelwein
Postville
Plus 4 more
11/28 · 5:00 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
AGWSR
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/28
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Waterloo West
Freshman (1-0)
31
Columbus Catholic
Freshman (0-1)
final
T
WLW 0 0 0 0 72
COLC 0 0 0 0 31
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

Old Gym

48
Union Community
Junior Varsity (1-0)
39
Central City
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
UCM 0 0 0 0 48
C C 0 0 0 0 39
Central City High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Janesville
7th Grade (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
7th Grade (0-3)
5:30 PM CT
11/28
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
Crestwood
Freshman (0-0)
Denver
Freshman (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
11/28
Denver High School Cyclone Center JV Gym
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Union Community
Varsity (1-0)
54
Central City
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
UCM 0 0 0 0 64
C C 0 0 0 0 54
Central City High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
13
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
63
Oelwein
Junior Varsity 2 (1-0)
final
T
WLW 0 0 0 0 13
OLWN 0 0 0 0 63
Oelwein High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
AGWSR
Varsity (3-0)
21
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 58
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 21
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
South Hardin
Varsity (1-1)
55
West Marshall
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
SHD 0 0 0 0 26
WMR 0 0 0 0 55
West Marshall High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Crestwood
Varsity (2-0)
38
Denver
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 45
DNV 0 0 0 0 38
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Starmont
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
11/28
Starmont High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Metro Meet: Round 2

50
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
30
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-2)
6:30 PM CT
11/28
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
Janesville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Hudson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
11/28
Hudson Elementary School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

New Gym

62
Union Community
Varsity (1-0)
39
Central City
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
UCM 0 0 0 0 62
C C 0 0 0 0 39
Central City High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Oelwein
Varsity (1-0)
33
Starmont
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 64
STM 0 0 0 0 33
Starmont High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Crestwood
Varsity (1-0)
51
Denver
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 52
DNV 0 0 0 0 51
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Janesville
Varsity (0-1)
65
Hudson
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
JNSV 0 0 0 0 41
HDSN 0 0 0 0 65
Hudson Elementary School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
South Hardin
Varsity (1-0)
34
West Marshall
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
SHD 0 0 0 0 63
WMR 0 0 0 0 34
West Marshall High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
AGWSR
Varsity (0-1)
65
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 29
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 65
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Metro Meet: Round 3

Cedar Falls
Varsity (1-0)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
8:00 PM CT
11/28
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Columbus Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Jesup
Junior Varsity (0-0)
TBD
11/29
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BOWLING
2295
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (0-2)
3035
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (1-0)
3:30 PM CT
11/29
Berry's Lanes Inc
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BOWLING
1398
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (0-2)
2569
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (1-0)
3:30 PM CT
11/29
Berry's Lanes Inc
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (0-1)
61
Aplington-Parkersburg
Junior Varsity (2-0)
final
T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 14
AP-P 0 0 0 0 61
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
8th Grade (0-0)
North Tama
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/29
North Tama High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (0-1)
62
Aplington-Parkersburg
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 35
AP-P 0 0 0 0 62
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING
Hudson
8th Grade (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/29
Hudson High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Oelwein
Freshman (0-1)
57
Aplington-Parkersburg
Freshman (1-0)
final
T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 48
AP-P 0 0 0 0 57
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (0-0)
AGWSR
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/29
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Oelwein
Freshman (1-1)
63
Aplington-Parkersburg
Freshman (1-0)
final
T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 23
AP-P 0 0 0 0 63
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Waukon
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/29
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (1-0)
33
Columbus Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
WPV 0 0 0 0 34
COLC 0 0 0 0 33
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Hudson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Grundy Center
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
11/29
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
11/29
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Waukon
Sophomore (0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Sophomore (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
11/29
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Oelwein
Varsity (1-1)
60
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 25
AP-P 0 0 0 0 60
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Jesup
Junior Varsity (0-0)
South Hardin
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
11/29
South Hardin High School SHHS
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Charles City
Junior Varsity (1-0)
41
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CH C 0 0 0 0 45
D-NH 0 0 0 0 41
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Denver
Varsity (1-1)
35
East Marshall
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
DNV 0 0 0 0 54
E MR 0 0 0 0 35
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (1-0)
AGWSR
Varsity (3-0)
7:00 PM CT
11/29
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Jesup
Varsity (0-1)
South Hardin
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
11/29
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (2-0)
18
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
D-NH 0 0 0 0 76
GB-R 0 0 0 0 18
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Denver
Varsity (1-1)
64
East Marshall
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DNV 0 0 0 0 78
E MR 0 0 0 0 64
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Oelwein
Varsity (1-1)
73
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 35
AP-P 0 0 0 0 73
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Waukon
Varsity (0-2)
72
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WKN 0 0 0 0 56
SMFB 0 0 0 0 72
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Hudson
Varsity (1-1)
41
Grundy Center
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 46
G C 0 0 0 0 41
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
93
Jesup
Varsity (0-0)
final
T
COLC 0 0 0 0 59
JSP 0 0 0 0 93
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (0-1)
52
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WPV 0 0 0 0 38
COLC 0 0 0 0 52
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Charles City
Varsity (1-0)
40
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CH C 0 0 0 0 57
D-NH 0 0 0 0 40
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL
AGWSR
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/1
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Game will be played in Wellsburg, IA

GMG
Junior High (0-0)
AGWSR
Junior High (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/1
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Columbus Catholic
8th Grade (0-0)
Denver
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/1
Denver Community Schools JH Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (0-1)
AGWSR
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
12/1
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Columbus Catholic
7th Grade (0-0)
Denver
7th Grade (1-0)
5:15 PM CT
12/1
Denver Community Schools JH Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity 2 (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/1
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Oelwein
Varsity (1-1)
AGWSR
Varsity (3-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/1
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Denver Duals

Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Sumner-Fredericksburg
12/1 · 6:15 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING
Jesup
Varsity (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/1
Jesup High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (0-0)
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/1
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/1
Jesup High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (0-0)
Denver
Varsity (0-0)
7:15 PM CT
12/1
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL
Union Community
Varsity (1-0)
Hudson
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/1
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL
AGWSR
Varsity (0-1)
Oelwein
Varsity (1-1)
7:45 PM CT
12/1
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Jesup
Varsity (0-0)
7:45 PM CT
12/1
Jesup High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (0-0)
Denver
Varsity (0-0)
8:15 PM CT
12/1
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Wrestling Tournament/ Donnybrook in Coralville Xtreme

Fort Dodge
Ankeny
Bettendorf
Bondurant-Farrar
Dubuque Hempstead
East Marshall
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Plus 3 more
12/2 · 12:00 PM CT Xtream Arena
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BOWLING
Oelwein
Varsity (0-1)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-0)
3:30 PM CT
12/2
Cadillac XBC
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING
Oelwein
Varsity (1-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-0)
3:30 PM CT
12/2
Cadillac XBC
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING
New Hampton
Varsity (0-0)
Grundy Center
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Crystal Bowl
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BOWLING
North Iowa
Varsity (0-1)
Denver
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw Panther Lanes
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING
North Iowa
Varsity (0-1)
Denver
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw Panther Lanes
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BOWLING
Charles City
Varsity (0-1)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING
Charles City
Varsity (0-1)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BOWLING
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BOWLING
Charles City
Varsity (0-1)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING
Charles City
Varsity (0-1)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8th Grade (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
Sumner Fredericksburg Middle School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Jesup
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denver
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/2
Denver High School Cyclone Center JV Gym
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Aplington-Parkersburg
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Grundy Center
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/2
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Aplington-Parkersburg
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Grundy Center
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/2
Grundy Center High School South Gym
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Humboldt Tournament

Kuemper Catholic
Aplington-Parkersburg
Atlantic
Emmetsburg
Forest City
Pocahontas Area
Sheldon-South O’Brien
Humboldt
12/2 · 4:30 PM CT Humboldt High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/2
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Jesup
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denver
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
12/2
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
12/2
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Marshall
7th Grade (0-0)
West Marshall
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/2
West Marshall Middle School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Freshman/Sophomore (0-0)
Dike-New Hartford
Freshman/Sophomore (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/2
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Marshall
8th Grade (0-0)
West Marshall
8th Grade (1-1)
4:30 PM CT
12/2
West Marshall Middle School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS WRESTLING

BGM V Girls/JV Boys

BGM
Anamosa
Baxter
Boone
Centerville
Colfax-Mingo
Dubuque Senior
East Marshall
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
Plus 5 more
12/2 · 5:00 PM CT BGM High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Aplington-Parkersburg
Freshman (1-0)
Grundy Center
Freshman (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/2
Grundy Center High School South Gym