Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
South Hardin
Varsity (14-4)
0
East Marshall
Varsity (3-14)
final
1 2 3 T
SHD 25 25 25 3
E MR 10 16 9 0
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sam Iverson XC Invitational

1
Denver
2
Hudson
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4
Jesup
5
New Hampton
6
Grundy Center
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Union Community
9
North Tama
10
South Hardin
Plus 9 more
9/22 · 4:45 PM CT Town & Country Golf Course Girls Cross Country
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sam Iverson XC Invitational

1
Grundy Center
2
Denver
3
East Marshall
4
Charles City
5
Jesup
6
New Hampton
7
Valley Lutheran
8
Hudson
9
Aplington-Parkersburg
9
Montezuma
Plus 9 more
9/22 · 5:15 PM CT Town & Country Golf Course Boys Cross Country
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

EBF Cross Country Invitational

1
Albia
2
Pekin
3
Lynnville-Sully
4
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Cardinal
-
Centerville
-
Clarke
-
East Marshall
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Montezuma
Plus 3 more
9/22 · 5:20 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

EBF Cross Country Invitational

1
Albia
2
Clarke
3
Southeast Warren
4
Pekin
5
Lynnville-Sully
-
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Cardinal
-
Centerville
-
East Marshall
-
Melcher-Dallas
Plus 3 more
9/22 · 5:50 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity
62
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (4-1)
0
East Marshall
Varsity (0-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 28 14 14 6 62
E MR 0 0 0 0 0
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Tama Tournament

2
East Marshall
Varsity (4-14)
1
BGM
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 3 T
E MR 21 14 15 2
BGM 19 21 13 1
South Tama High School South Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
East Marshall
Varsity (4-15)
2
Grinnell
Varsity (7-13)
final
1 2 T
E MR 15 17 0
GRNL 21 21 2
South Tama High School South Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Waterloo East
Varsity (11-9)
0
East Marshall
Varsity (4-16)
final
1 2 T
WLE 21 21 2
E MR 6 14 0
South Tama High School Gym
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Tama Tournament

0
East Marshall
Varsity (4-17)
2
Belle Plaine
Varsity (14-8)
final
1 2 T
E MR 20 12 0
B P 22 21 2
South Tama High School South Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Tama Tournament

0
East Marshall
Varsity (4-18)
2
Belle Plaine
Varsity (16-9)
final
1 2 T
E MR 13 20 0
B P 21 22 2
South Tama High School South Tama High School
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity
Nevada
Baxter
BCLUW
Collins-Maxwell
Colo-Nesco
East Marshall
Gilbert
Iowa Falls-Alden
North Polk
Roland-Story
Plus 3 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT Indian Creek Country Club
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

1
Gilbert
2
Iowa Falls-Alden
3
North Polk
4
Nevada
5
South Hardin
6
Roland-Story
7
West Marshall
8
BCLUW
9
South Hamilton
10
East Marshall
Plus 3 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT Indian Creek Country Club
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
BCLUW
Varsity (10-11)
East Marshall
Varsity (4-18)
7:00 PM CT
9/29
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
East Marshall
Varsity (0-5)
Denver
Varsity (3-2)
7:00 PM CT
9/30
Denver High School Football Field/Track
Saturday, Oct 1
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

South Hardin Invite

South Hardin
Baxter
East Marshall
GMG
North Tama
Webster City
10/1 · 9:30 AM CT Pine Lake Country Club
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity
South Hardin
Baxter
East Marshall
GMG
North Tama
Webster City
10/1 · 9:30 AM CT Pine Lake Country Club
Go Mustangs!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND