Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (0-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/24
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (3-2)
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (4-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/24
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Oelwein
Freshman (1-1)
Dike-New Hartford
Freshman (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/24
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman
35
Oelwein
Freshman (6-1)
27
Dike-New Hartford
Freshman (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 11 10 8 6 35
D-NH 5 6 9 7 27
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
22
Oelwein
Varsity (8-7)
71
1 Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (16-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 7 6 3 6 22
D-NH 24 14 27 6 71
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
48
Oelwein
Varsity (7-9)
62
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (8-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 10 10 17 11 48
D-NH 14 16 13 19 62
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
Wednesday, Jan 25
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Decorah
-
Charles City
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Denver
-
Forest City
-
New Hampton
-
North Fayette Valley
-
North Iowa
-
Oelwein
-
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Plus 3 more
1/25 · 10:00 AM CT Cadillac XBC
Wednesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Decorah
-
Charles City
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Denver
-
Forest City
-
New Hampton
-
North Fayette Valley
-
North Iowa
-
Oelwein
-
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Plus 3 more
1/25 · 10:00 AM CT Cadillac XBC
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
28
Oelwein
8th Grade (0-1)
42
Wapsie Valley
8th Grade (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 7 5 8 8 28
WPV 7 10 9 16 42
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
23
Oelwein
7th Grade (0-1)
30
Wapsie Valley
7th Grade (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 12 4 3 4 23
WPV 7 6 16 1 30
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Waterloo Christian
Junior Varsity (1-3)
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (3-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/26
Oelwein High School
Thursday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (11-6)
40
Oelwein
Varsity (8-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLC 11 6 13 20 50
OLWN 8 8 15 9 40
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Girls Super Regionals - 2023

Anamosa
Aplington-Parkersburg
Bellevue
Cascade
Decorah
Denver
Mason City
MFL MarMac
Nashua-Plainfield
North Fayette Valley
Plus 30 more
1/27 · 11:00 AM CT Luther College
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2608
Oelwein
Varsity (2-7)
2798
Denver
Varsity (5-3)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw Panther Lanes
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
1201
Oelwein
Varsity (0-8)
2109
Denver
Varsity (5-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw Panther Lanes
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Jesup
Junior Varsity (1-3)
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (3-2)
4:30 PM CT
1/27
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
58
Jesup
Varsity (8-9)
61
Oelwein
Varsity (9-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 18 16 10 14 58
OLWN 9 12 15 25 61
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
91
Jesup
Varsity (11-5)
46
Oelwein
Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 17 19 24 31 91
OLWN 13 11 13 9 46
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (6-4)
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (1-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/31
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (4-8)
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (3-2)
4:30 PM CT
1/31
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (6-14)
53
Oelwein
Varsity (10-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 5 19 8 14 46
OLWN 15 7 14 17 53
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
81
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (15-3)
54
Oelwein
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 20 27 17 17 81
OLWN 17 10 13 14 54
Oelwein High School
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
Oelwein
Varsity (0-8)
New Hampton
Varsity (0-4)
4:00 PM CT
2/2
Bowlaway Lanes
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman
Oelwein
Freshman (6-1)
Vinton-Shellsburg
Freshman (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/2
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (3-2)
Vinton-Shellsburg
Junior Varsity (2-4)
6:00 PM CT
2/2
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Oelwein
Varsity (10-8)
12 Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (10-7)
7:15 PM CT
2/2
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (2-6)
Oelwein
Varsity (2-7)
4:00 PM CT
2/3
Cadillac XBC
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (1-2)
4:00 PM CT
2/3
Oelwein High School
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
Oelwein
Varsity (0-8)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (1-7)
4:00 PM CT
2/3
Cadillac XBC
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (14-1)
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (3-2)
4:00 PM CT
2/3
Oelwein High School
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (13-4)
Oelwein
Varsity (10-8)
6:15 PM CT
2/3
Oelwein High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (5-12)
Oelwein
Varsity (7-11)
7:45 PM CT
2/3
Oelwein High School
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND