Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/26
Oelwein High School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Triangular

2
Independence
Sophomore (3-1)
0
Oelwein
Sophomore (6-7-1)
final
1 2 T
IND 21 21 2
OLWN 16 13 0
Oelwein High School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Triangular

1
Independence
Freshman (3-3)
2
Oelwein
Freshman (11-9-1)
final
1 2 3 T
IND 21 13 11 1
OLWN 6 21 15 2
Oelwein High School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Triangular

1
Jesup
Freshman (0-2-1)
2
Oelwein
Freshman (12-9-1)
final
1 2 3 T
JSP 11 21 8 1
OLWN 21 14 15 2
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jesup Cross Country Invite

1
Waukon
2
Oelwein
3
Grundy Center
4
Denver
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
7
New Hampton
8
Benton
9
North Linn
10
Jesup
Plus 18 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jesup Cross Country Invite

1
Center Point-Urbana
2
Denver
3
Hudson
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
5
New Hampton
6
North Linn
7
Jesup
8
Union Community
9
Grundy Center
10
Wapsie Valley
Plus 17 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Jesup JH Cross Country Invite

3
Benton
4
Denver
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
Grundy Center
7
Dike-New Hartford
8
Jesup
9
Hudson
10
Wapsie Valley
11
Aplington-Parkersburg
12
Maquoketa Valley
Plus 15 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Union Community
Junior Varsity (1-5)
1
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 T
UCM 25 25 15 2
OLWN 15 27 12 1
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
1
Union Community
Freshman/Sophomore (0-3)
2
Oelwein
Freshman/Sophomore (7-7-1)
final
1 2 3 T
UCM 8 25 7 1
OLWN 25 21 15 2
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
1
Union Community
Freshman (0-1)
2
Oelwein
Freshman (13-9-1)
final
1 2 3 T
UCM 8 25 7 1
OLWN 25 21 15 2
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

BCA Night

3
Union Community
Varsity (24-3)
0
Oelwein
Varsity (11-16)
final
1 2 3 T
UCM 25 25 26 3
OLWN 9 7 24 0
Oelwein High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-5)
3
Oelwein
Varsity (12-16)
final
1 2 3 T
VLN 10 8 8 0
OLWN 25 25 25 3
Oelwein High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Freshman
Oelwein
Freshman (0-0)
Union Community
Freshman (2-0)
5:00 PM CT
9/30
Union High School Union High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

24
Oelwein
Varsity (2-4)
34
Union Community
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 24
UCM 0 0 0 0 34
Union High School Union High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Sumner-Fredericksburg Freshman Tournament

Sumner-Fredericksburg
Aplington-Parkersburg
Clayton Ridge
Hudson
North Butler
North Fayette Valley
Oelwein
South Winneshiek
Tripoli
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Sumner-Fredericksburg Tournament

Hudson
Freshman (0-1)
Oelwein
Freshman (13-9-1)
9:00 AM CT
10/1
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Sumner-Fredericksburg Tournament

Oelwein
Freshman (13-9-1)
Tripoli
Freshman (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
10/1
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Delaware Invitational

Xavier
Alburnett
Anamosa
Beckman Catholic
Cascade
Cedar Valley Christian
Center Point-Urbana
Clear Lake
East Buchanan
Edgewood-Colesburg
Plus 14 more
10/4 · 4:15 PM CT Hart Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

NICL Conference Tournament

Denver
Varsity (22-5)
Oelwein
Varsity (12-16)
6:00 PM CT
10/4
Grundy Center High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

NICL Tournament 1st Round

Oelwein
Varsity (12-16)
Denver
Varsity (22-5)
6:00 PM CT
10/4
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (4-1)
Oelwein
Varsity (2-4)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Oelwein High School
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND