Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
315 8th Ave SE
City
Oelwein
State
IA
County
Fayette
Zip
50662-
Mailing Name
Oelwein High School
Mailing Address
315 8th Ave SE
Mailing City
Oelwein
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50662
Area Code
319
Phone
283-2731
Website
http://www.oelwein.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Purple & Gold
Mascot
Huskies
Conference
NICL

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Josh Ehn
Superintendent Phone
319-283-3536x
Superintendent Email
jehn@oelwein.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
307 8th Ave SE
Superintendent City
Oelwein
Superintendent Zip
50662
Superintendent District Name
Oelwein Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Jamie Jacobs
Athletic Director Email
jjacobs@oelwein.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Tim Hadley
Principal School Phone
319-283-2731x
Principal Email
thadley@oelwein.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Jamie Jacobs

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Teresa Tuecke
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-283-2731x
Athletic Secretary Email
ttuecke@oelwein.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jason Yessak

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Christopher DeBack

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Jason Gearhart

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Cole Thomas

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Heather Brown

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Gary Goeller

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Robert Lape

Girls Wrestling

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Lee Andersen

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Colin Morgan

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Michael Mohlis

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Christopher DeBack

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Jason Gearhart

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Derek Kuennen

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Terry Rex

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Gary Goeller

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Dalton Lape

Football
Football Coach Name
Robert Lape

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Jamie Knowles

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Jamie Knowles

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Jamie Knowles

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Chet Reagan

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Derek Kuennen

Band
Band Director Name
Cory McBride

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Darci Fuelling

Orchestra

Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND