Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Middle School

8th Grade - A

Union Community
Middle School (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Middle School (2-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/27
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jesup Cross Country Invite

1
Waukon
2
Oelwein
3
Grundy Center
4
Denver
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
7
New Hampton
8
Benton
9
North Linn
10
Jesup
Plus 18 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jesup Cross Country Invite

1
Center Point-Urbana
2
Denver
3
Hudson
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
5
New Hampton
6
North Linn
7
Jesup
8
Union Community
9
Grundy Center
10
Wapsie Valley
Plus 17 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Middle School

8th Grade - B

Union Community
Middle School (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Middle School (2-0)
4:45 PM CT
9/27
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Middle School

7th Grade - A

Union Community
Middle School (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Middle School (3-0)
5:15 PM CT
9/27
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Union Community
Junior Varsity (1-5)
1
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 T
UCM 25 25 15 2
OLWN 15 27 12 1
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Middle School

7th Grade - B

Union Community
Middle School (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Middle School (3-0)
5:45 PM CT
9/27
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Freshman/Sophomore
1
Union Community
Freshman/Sophomore (0-3)
2
Oelwein
Freshman/Sophomore (7-7-1)
final
1 2 3 T
UCM 8 25 7 1
OLWN 25 21 15 2
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

BCA Night

3
Union Community
Varsity (24-3)
0
Oelwein
Varsity (11-16)
final
1 2 3 T
UCM 25 25 26 3
OLWN 9 7 24 0
Oelwein High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bobcat Invite

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Marion
3
Western Dubuque
4
Monticello
5
Decorah
6
Waterloo West
7
Central DeWitt
8
Cascade
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Clayton Ridge
Plus 10 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bobcat Invite

1
Monticello
2
Beckman Catholic
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Marion
5
Decorah
6
Western Dubuque
6
Cascade
8
Union Community
9
Waukon
10
Central DeWitt
Plus 9 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Tournament

Cedar Falls
Union Community
Dike-New Hartford
Independence
9/29 · 5:00 PM CT Union High School Union High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Union Community
Junior Varsity (1-5)
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (28-1)
5:30 PM CT
9/29
Union High School Union High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Union JV Quad

2
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (15-3)
0
Union Community
Junior Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 T
C F 21 21 2
UCM 9 10 0
Union High School Union High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Freshman
Oelwein
Freshman (0-0)
Union Community
Freshman (2-0)
5:00 PM CT
9/30
Union High School Union High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

24
Oelwein
Varsity (2-4)
34
Union Community
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 24
UCM 0 0 0 0 34
Union High School Union High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
South Tama
Varsity (12-16)
2
Union Community
Varsity (26-3)
final
1 2 T
STM 9 2 0
UCM 21 21 2
Charles City Middle School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Tripoli
Varsity (8-7)
2
Union Community
Varsity (26-3)
final
1 2 T
TRP 14 10 0
UCM 21 21 2
Charles City Middle School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Charles City Varsity Tournament

2
Union Community
Varsity (27-3)
1
Central Springs
Varsity (14-11)
final
1 2 3 T
UCM 19 21 16 2
CSPR 21 12 14 1
Charles City Middle School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Union Community
Varsity (28-3)
0
Charles City
Varsity (16-8)
final
1 2 T
UCM 21 21 2
CH C 16 16 0
Charles City Middle School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

JH Volleyball @ Union, Dysart Middle School

North Tama
Junior High (0-0)
Union Community
Junior High (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
10/3
Union High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Union JV Quad

Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (9-10)
Union Community
Junior Varsity (1-6)
5:00 PM CT
10/3
Union High School Union High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

NICL Conference Tournament

Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (15-13)
Union Community
Varsity (28-3)
5:00 PM CT
10/4
South Hardin High School South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wolverine Inviational

Aplington-Parkersburg
BGM
Baxter
BCLUW
Benton
Charles City
Clarksville
Colo-Nesco
Columbus Catholic
Don Bosco
Plus 18 more
10/4 · 5:45 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course Fox Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wolverine Invitational

Dunkerton
Aplington-Parkersburg
BGM
BCLUW
Benton
Charles City
Clarksville
Colo-Nesco
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Plus 17 more
10/4 · 6:15 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course Fox Ridge Golf Course
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Freshman
Union Community
Freshman (2-0)
North Fayette Valley
Freshman (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
10/7
Ron Wymer Field - NFV HS
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity

NFV Senior Night

Union Community
Varsity (2-4)
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (4-2)
7:30 PM CT
10/7
Ron Wymer Field - NFV HS
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Clear Creek Tournament

Union Community
Varsity (28-3)
Central DeWitt
Varsity (5-13)
9:00 AM CT
10/8
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Clear Creek Amana Invitational

Clear Creek Amana
Central DeWitt
Iowa Valley
Mid-Prairie
North Scott
Union Community
10/8 · 9:00 AM CT Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CCA Tourney Auxiliary Gym

Union Community
Varsity (28-3)
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (16-6)
11:00 AM CT
10/8
Clear Creek Amana High School
Go Knights!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND