Monday, Sep 19
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Denver Cyclone Meet

1
Denver
2
Jesup
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2
Union Community
5
Dike-New Hartford
6
Wapsie Valley
7
Oelwein
8
BCLUW
-
Dunkerton
9/19 · 5:40 PM CT Willow Run Country Club
Monday, Sep 19
FOOTBALL Freshman
13
Union Community
Freshman (2-0)
6
Solon
Freshman (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 0 13 0 0 13
SLN 0 6 0 0 6
Solon High school Spartan Stadium
Monday, Sep 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Denver Cyclone Meet (Called Early Due To Weather)

1
Oelwein
2
Denver
3
Jesup
4
Columbus Catholic
5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6
Union Community
7
BCLUW
8
Dike-New Hartford
9
Dunkerton
-
Wapsie Valley
9/19 · 6:10 PM CT Willow Run Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (9-3)
0
Union Community
Junior Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 T
WPV 21 21 2
UCM 11 14 0
Union High School Union High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Freshman/Sophomore
2
Wapsie Valley
Freshman (3-0)
1
Union Community
Freshman (0-2)
final
1 2 3 T
WPV 21 17 15 2
UCM 16 21 11 1
Union High School Union High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Union Senior Night

3
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (27-2)
0
Union Community
Varsity (19-2)
final
1 2 3 T
WPV 25 25 25 3
UCM 17 19 20 0
Union High School
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sam Iverson XC Invitational

1
Denver
2
Hudson
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4
Jesup
5
New Hampton
6
Grundy Center
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Union Community
9
North Tama
10
South Hardin
Plus 9 more
9/22 · 4:45 PM CT Town & Country Golf Course Girls Cross Country
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sam Iverson XC Invitational

1
Grundy Center
2
Denver
3
East Marshall
4
Charles City
5
Jesup
6
New Hampton
7
Valley Lutheran
8
Hudson
9
Aplington-Parkersburg
9
Montezuma
Plus 9 more
9/22 · 5:15 PM CT Town & Country Golf Course Boys Cross Country
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity
54
Union Community
Varsity (1-4)
19
Jesup
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 54
JSP 0 0 0 0 19
Jesup High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Maquoketa
Varsity (1-15)
2
Union Community
Varsity (21-3)
final
1 2 T
MQK 9 5 0
UCM 21 21 2
Monticello High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Finals

0
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (11-11)
2
Union Community
Varsity (21-3)
final
1 2 T
CPU 23 25 0
UCM 25 27 2
Monticello High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pool Play

2
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (11-11)
0
Union Community
Varsity (21-3)
final
1 2 T
CPU 21 21 2
UCM 15 16 0
Monticello High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Monticello Tournament

2
Union Community
Varsity (22-3)
0
Monticello
Varsity (17-7)
final
1 2 T
UCM 21 21 2
MONT 13 15 0
Monticello High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Tournament

Center Point-Urbana
Monticello
Maquoketa
Union Community
9/24 · 8:30 AM CT Monticello High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Union Community
Junior Varsity (0-5)
2
Lynnville-Sully
Junior Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 T
UCM 12 14 0
LV-S 21 21 2
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

North Tama JV Invitational

Benton
Don Bosco
HLV
Lynnville-Sully
Union Community
North Tama
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT North Tama High School Main Gym
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Monticello Tournament

2
Union Community
Varsity (23-3)
0
Monticello
Varsity (17-9)
final
1 2 T
UCM 28 25 2
MONT 26 23 0
Monticello High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Middle School

8th Grade - A

Union Community
Middle School (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Middle School (2-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/27
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity
Jesup
Alburnett
Aplington-Parkersburg
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Central Elkader
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Plus 20 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jesup Cross Country Invite

Jesup
Alburnett
Aplington-Parkersburg
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Central Elkader
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Plus 20 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jesup Cross Country Invite

Jesup
Alburnett
Aplington-Parkersburg
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Central Elkader
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Plus 20 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Middle School

8th Grade - B

Union Community
Middle School (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Middle School (2-0)
4:45 PM CT
9/27
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Middle School

7th Grade - A

Union Community
Middle School (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Middle School (3-0)
5:15 PM CT
9/27
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Union Community
Junior Varsity (0-5)
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (2-6)
5:30 PM CT
9/27
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Middle School

7th Grade - B

Union Community
Middle School (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Middle School (3-0)
5:45 PM CT
9/27
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Union Community
Freshman/Sophomore (0-2)
Oelwein
Freshman/Sophomore (6-6-1)
6:30 PM CT
9/27
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

BCA Night

Union Community
Varsity (23-3)
Oelwein
Varsity (11-15)
7:30 PM CT
9/27
Oelwein High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bobcat Invite

Western Dubuque
Beckman Catholic
Calamus-Wheatland
Cascade
Central DeWitt
Clayton Ridge
Decorah
Easton Valley
Independence
Maquoketa
Plus 10 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bobcat Invite

Western Dubuque
Beckman Catholic
Calamus-Wheatland
Cascade
Central DeWitt
Clayton Ridge
Decorah
Easton Valley
Independence
Maquoketa
Plus 8 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Tournament

Cedar Falls
Union Community
Dike-New Hartford
Independence
9/29 · 5:00 PM CT Union High School Union High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Union Community
Junior Varsity (0-5)
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (25-0)
5:30 PM CT
9/29
Union High School Union High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Freshman
Oelwein
Freshman (0-0)
Union Community
Freshman (2-0)
5:00 PM CT
9/30
Union High School Union High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Oelwein
Varsity (2-3)
Union Community
Varsity (1-4)
7:30 PM CT
9/30
Union High School Union High School
Go Knights!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND