Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Aplington-Parkersburg
8th Grade (0-0)
Denver
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
1/23
Denver Community Schools JH Gym
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Aplington-Parkersburg
7th Grade (0-0)
Denver
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
1/23
Denver Community Schools Elementary Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

8th Grade

Grundy Center
Junior High (0-0)
Denver
Junior High (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
1/24
Denver Community Schools JH Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Grundy Center
7th Grade (0-0)
Denver
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
1/24
Denver Community Schools Elementary Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
70
Decorah
Junior Varsity (9-3-2)
38
Denver
Junior Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 70
DNV 0 0 0 0 38
Denver High School Cyclone Center JV Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Decorah
Junior Varsity (5-5)
Denver
Junior Varsity (1-3)
4:30 PM CT
1/24
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
58
Decorah
Freshman (8-0-1)
56
Denver
Freshman (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 58
DNV 0 0 0 0 56
Denver High School Cyclone Center JV Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
71
6 Decorah
Varsity (15-2)
54
Denver
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 25 13 13 20 71
DNV 14 18 10 18 54
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
86
Decorah
Varsity (9-5)
48
Denver
Varsity (6-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 23 25 16 22 86
DNV 12 17 9 10 48
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
Wednesday, Jan 25
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Decorah
-
Charles City
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Denver
-
Forest City
-
New Hampton
-
North Fayette Valley
-
North Iowa
-
Oelwein
-
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Plus 3 more
1/25 · 10:00 AM CT Cadillac XBC
Wednesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Decorah
-
Charles City
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Denver
-
Forest City
-
New Hampton
-
North Fayette Valley
-
North Iowa
-
Oelwein
-
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Plus 3 more
1/25 · 10:00 AM CT Cadillac XBC
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Girls Super Regionals - 2023

Anamosa
Aplington-Parkersburg
Bellevue
Cascade
Decorah
Denver
Mason City
MFL MarMac
Nashua-Plainfield
North Fayette Valley
Plus 30 more
1/27 · 11:00 AM CT Luther College
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2608
Oelwein
Varsity (2-7)
2798
Denver
Varsity (5-3)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw Panther Lanes
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
1201
Oelwein
Varsity (0-8)
2109
Denver
Varsity (5-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw Panther Lanes
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
39
Denver
Varsity (7-11)
37
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (4-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 14 7 6 12 39
COLC 10 8 11 8 37
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
Denver
Varsity (7-12)
40
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (0-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 11 23 34 45 45
COLC 10 16 27 40 40
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Denver
Junior Varsity (9-4)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/31
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
26
Denver
Junior Varsity (1-4)
27
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (14-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 14 8 2 2 26
SMFB 2 5 14 6 27
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
55
Denver
Varsity (8-11)
41
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (13-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 13 14 18 10 55
SMFB 12 13 10 5 41
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
Denver
Varsity (8-12)
31
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (5-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 13 13 21 21 68
SMFB 3 14 6 8 31
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
South Hardin
8th Grade (0-0)
Denver
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
2/2
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
South Hardin
7th Grade (0-0)
Denver
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
2/2
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center JV Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity POSTPONED
Denver
Junior Varsity (1-4)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (9-1)
6:15 PM CT
2/2
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Denver
Junior Varsity (1-4)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (9-1)
6:15 PM CT
2/2
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity POSTPONED
Denver
Varsity (8-11)
10 Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (12-5)
7:30 PM CT
2/2
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Denver
Varsity (8-11)
10 Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (12-5)
7:30 PM CT
2/2
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Parents Night

Denver
Varsity (5-3)
Waukon
Varsity (5-2)
4:00 PM
2/3
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Parents Night

Denver
Varsity (5-2)
Waukon
Varsity (6-1)
4:00 PM CT
2/3
Arrowhead Lanes Inc
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Senior Night 2023

Denver
Varsity (8-11)
Hudson
Varsity (12-7)
6:15 PM CT
2/3
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Denver
Varsity (8-12)
Hudson
Varsity (13-5)
7:30 PM CT
2/3
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
Go Cyclones!
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND