Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
North Fayette Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denver
Junior Varsity (1-2-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/26
Denver High School Football Field/Track
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jesup Cross Country Invite

1
Waukon
2
Oelwein
3
Grundy Center
4
Denver
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
7
New Hampton
8
Benton
9
North Linn
10
Jesup
Plus 18 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jesup Cross Country Invite

1
Center Point-Urbana
2
Denver
3
Hudson
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
5
New Hampton
6
North Linn
7
Jesup
8
Union Community
9
Grundy Center
10
Wapsie Valley
Plus 17 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Jesup JH Cross Country Invite

3
Benton
4
Denver
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
Grundy Center
7
Dike-New Hartford
8
Jesup
9
Hudson
10
Wapsie Valley
11
Aplington-Parkersburg
12
Maquoketa Valley
Plus 15 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Denver
Varsity (22-5)
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (15-13)
final
1 2 3 T
DNV 25 25 25 3
AP-P 18 23 17 0
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Dike-New Hartford
8th Grade (0-0-1)
Denver
8th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
9/29
Denver High School Football Field/Track
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Aplington-Parkersburg
8th Grade (0-0)
Denver
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/29
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Aplington-Parkersburg
7th Grade (0-0)
Denver
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/29
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center JV Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Dike-New Hartford
7th Grade (0-1)
Denver
7th Grade (0-1)
5:15 PM CT
9/29
Denver High School Football Field/Track
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
6
East Marshall
Varsity (0-6)
56
Denver
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 0 0 0 6 6
DNV 35 14 7 0 56
Denver High School Football Field/Track
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Waverly invite

2
Denver
Varsity (23-5)
0
Crestwood
Varsity (12-15)
final
1 2 T
DNV 21 21 2
CRWD 15 19 0
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (4-14)
2
Denver
Varsity (24-5)
final
1 2 3 T
CR J 19 21 11 1
DNV 21 11 15 2
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

AGWSR
Beckman Catholic
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Crestwood
Denver
Iowa City Liberty
Mount Vernon
New Hampton
Winterset
Xavier
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

W-SR Varsity Volleyball Tournament

Waverly-Shell Rock
AGWSR
Beckman Catholic
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Crestwood
Denver
Iowa City Liberty
Mount Vernon
Nevada
New Hampton
Plus 2 more
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Xavier
Varsity (22-1)
0
Denver
Varsity (24-6)
final
1 2 T
XVR 21 21 2
DNV 9 17 0
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Mount Vernon
Varsity (24-2)
0
Denver
Varsity (24-7)
final
1 2 T
MT V 21 21 2
DNV 9 18 0
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Gray

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Valley
4
Johnston
5
Bloomington Jefferson
6
Cedar Falls
7
De Soto
8
Solon
9
Mount Vernon
10
Linn-Mar
Plus 12 more
10/1 · 2:00 PM CT Max Championship Cross Country Course Max Championship Cross Country Course
Saturday, Oct 1
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Gray

1
Norwalk
2
Johnston
3
Cedar Falls
4
Waukee Northwest
5
Bloomington Jefferson
6
Valley
7
Dubuque Hempstead
8
Urbandale
9
Sioux City North
10
De Soto
Plus 15 more
10/1 · 2:40 PM CT Max Championship Cross Country Course Max Championship Cross Country Course
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (20-13)
2
Denver
Varsity (25-7)
final
1 2 T
WSR 17 21 0
DNV 25 25 2
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
New Hampton
Varsity (16-14)
2
Denver
Varsity (26-7)
final
1 2 T
NHMP 14 22 0
DNV 25 25 2
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Union JV Quad

2
Denver
Junior Varsity (5-3)
0
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (12-14)
final
1 2 T
DNV 21 21 2
WSR 5 18 0
Union High School Union High School
Monday, Oct 3
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
East Marshall
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Denver
Junior Varsity (1-2-1)
6:00 PM CT
10/3
Denver High School Football Field/Track
Tuesday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Denver
8th Grade (0-1)
Grundy Center
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
10/4
Grundy Center High School Spartan Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Wolverine JH Invitational

Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Baxter
Benton
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Plus 12 more
10/4 · 4:15 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course Fox Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Dike-New Hartford
Sophomore (0-0)
Denver
Sophomore (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
10/4
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Wolverine JH Invitational

Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Benton
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
Plus 12 more
10/4 · 4:30 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course Fox Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Grundy Center
7th Grade (0-0)
Denver
7th Grade (0-1)
5:15 PM CT
10/4
Grundy Center High School Grundy Center High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wolverine Inviational

-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
BGM
-
Baxter
-
BCLUW
-
Benton
-
Charles City
-
Clarksville
-
Colo-Nesco
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Don Bosco
Plus 18 more
10/4 · 5:45 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course Fox Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

NICL Conference Tournament

2
Denver
Varsity (27-7)
0
Oelwein
Varsity (12-17)
final
1 2 T
DNV 25 25 2
OLWN 14 17 0
Grundy Center High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wolverine Invitational

27
Grundy Center
-
Dunkerton
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
BGM
-
BCLUW
-
Benton
-
Charles City
-
Clarksville
-
Colo-Nesco
-
Columbus Catholic
Plus 17 more
10/4 · 6:15 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course Fox Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

NICL Tournament

2
Denver
Varsity (28-7)
0
Grundy Center
Varsity (25-9)
final
1 2 T
DNV 27 25 2
G C 25 18 0
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Denver
8th Grade (0-0)
Grundy Center
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
10/6
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

NICL Conference Tournament - Semifinal

Denver
Varsity (28-7)
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (35-3)
5:00 PM CT
10/6
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Denver
Varsity (4-2)
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (5-1)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Dike-New Hartford High School Football Field
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic

Denver
Sioux Falls, O'Gorman, SD
Unity Christian
Central Lyon
Boyden-Hull
Harlan Community
Dakota Valley, SD
Sioux City East
Des Moines Christian
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Plus 6 more
10/8 · 8:00 AM CT Western Christian High School
Go Cyclones!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND