Mississippi Valley

Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BOWLING
2276
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (1-0)
1954
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (0-1)
3:00 PM CT
11/21
Colonial Lanes
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BOWLING
2948
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (1-0)
2487
Iowa City West
Varsity (0-1)
3:15 PM CT
11/21
Colonial Lanes
Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS BOWLING
2612
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (1-0)
1947
Iowa City West
Varsity (0-1)
3:15 PM CT
11/21
Colonial Lanes
Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS BOWLING
1563
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (1-0)
836
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (0-1)
3:15 PM CT
11/21
Colonial Lanes
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BOWLING
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (1-0)
Iowa City West
Varsity (0-1)
3:15 PM CT
11/21
Colonial Lanes
Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS BOWLING
Iowa City West
Varsity (0-1)
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (1-0)
3:15 PM CT
11/21
Colonial Lanes
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BOWLING
2731
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-1)
3083
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/21
Cobra Lanes
Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS BOWLING
2613
Waterloo West
Varsity (1-0)
2160
Western Dubuque
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
11/21
Cobra Lanes
Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Waverly-Shell Rock
8th Grade (0-0)
Cedar Falls
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/21
Peet Junior High School
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS WRESTLING

Holmes JH Boys Wrestling Meet

Cedar Falls
Holmes JH (0-0)
Cedar Falls
Holmes JH (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/21
Central Middle School
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS WRESTLING Peet JH

Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School Wrestling

Cedar Falls
Waverly-Shell Rock
North Butler
North Butler
Oelwein
Osage
Osage
Tripoli
Tripoli
11/21 · 4:15 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School Competition Gym
Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Cedar Falls
Peet 7th (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Peet 7th (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/21
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Bock Gym
Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Junior Varsity (2-0)
21
Clinton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CR J 0 0 0 0 42
CLTN 0 0 0 0 21
Clinton High School
Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (2-0)
22
Clinton
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CR J 0 0 0 0 56
CLTN 0 0 0 0 22
Clinton High School
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

Pride Challenge Scrimmage

Marion
Sophomore (0-0)
Cedar Falls
Sophomore (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/21
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

Achieve (Iowa Pride) Challenge

Marion
Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Falls
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
11/21
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BOWLING
1549
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (0-1)
1762
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (1-0)
2:30 PM CT
11/22
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BOWLING
1261
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (0-1)
1291
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (1-0)
2:30 PM CT
11/22
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BOWLING
1968
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (1-0)
1893
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
2:30 PM CT
11/22
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BOWLING
2356
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-1)
2604
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
2:30 PM CT
11/22
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BOWLING
1985
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (0-1)
2139
Prairie
Junior Varsity (1-0)
3:00 PM CT
11/22
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BOWLING
2850
Linn-Mar
Varsity (1-0)
2742
Prairie
Varsity (0-1)
3:00 PM CT
11/22
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BOWLING

FORFEIT - FORFEIT

396
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (0-1)
1273
Prairie
Junior Varsity (1-0)
3:00 PM CT
11/22
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BOWLING
2263
Linn-Mar
Varsity (0-1)
2450
Prairie
Varsity (1-0)
3:00 PM CT
11/22
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BOWLING
2273
Iowa City High
Varsity (1-0)
2244
Cedar Falls
Varsity (0-1)
3:15 PM CT
11/22
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BOWLING
2645
Iowa City High
Varsity (0-1)
3037
Cedar Falls
Varsity (1-0)
3:15 PM CT
11/22
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BOWLING
1475
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (1-0)
1412
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (0-1)
3:15 PM CT
11/22
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BOWLING
1503
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (0-1)
2682
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (1-0)
3:15 PM CT
11/22
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Dike-New Hartford
8th Grade (1-0)
Cedar Falls
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/22
Holmes Junior High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Dike-New Hartford
7th Grade (1-0)
Cedar Falls
7th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/22
Holmes Junior High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
North Scott
Freshman/Sophomore (0-1)
36
Iowa City Liberty
Freshman/Sophomore (1-0)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 23
IACL 0 0 0 0 36
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/22
Kennedy High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Cascade

Western Dubuque
Alburnett
MFL MarMac
Midland
Waterloo West
11/22 · 5:00 PM CT Cascade High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Swimming Varsity

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
11/22 · 6:00 PM CT Washington High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
Davenport Central
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/22
Central High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (1-0)
34
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 43
LN-M 0 0 0 0 34
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
74
Prairie
Junior Varsity (1-0)
36
Muscatine
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
PR 0 0 0 0 74
MSCT 0 0 0 0 36
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BASKETBALL

Hall of Pride Scrimmage

23
Dubuque Hempstead
Sophomore (0-0)
53
North Scott
Sophomore (1-1)
final
T
DB H 0 0 0 0 23
N SC 0 0 0 0 53
North Scott High School The Pit
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Davenport North
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/22
Washington High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
North Scott
Junior Varsity (0-1)
45
Iowa City Liberty
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 36
IACL 0 0 0 0 45
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jamboree

Cedar Falls
Columbus Catholic
Waterloo East
Waterloo West
Denver
Aplington-Parkersburg
11/22 · 6:00 PM CT Waterloo West High School West High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Maquoketa
Junior Varsity (0-1)
50
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
T
MQK 0 0 0 0 31
WDB 0 0 0 0 50
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Xavier
Junior Varsity (0-1)
42
Assumption
Junior Varsity (2-0)
final
T
XVR 0 0 0 0 33
ASMP 0 0 0 0 42
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Ankeny
Junior Varsity (0-1)
48
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (2-0)
final
T
ANK 0 0 0 0 29
C F 0 0 0 0 48
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
11/22
Kennedy High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS SWIMMING
89
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (1-0)
72
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-1)
6:30 PM CT
11/22
Central Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS SWIMMING
Decorah
Varsity (0-0)
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-1)
6:30 PM CT
11/22
Central Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
North Scott
Varsity (0-1)
72
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 58
IACL 0 0 0 0 72
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (1-0)
15
Davenport Central
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DB H 0 0 0 0 59
DP C 0 0 0 0 15
Central High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Ankeny
Varsity (1-0)
43
Cedar Falls
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
ANK 0 0 0 0 60
C F 0 0 0 0 43
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Prairie
Varsity (1-0)
32
Muscatine
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
PR 0 0 0 0 66
MSCT 0 0 0 0 32
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Maquoketa
Varsity (1-0)
40
Western Dubuque
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
MQK 0 0 0 0 47
WDB 0 0 0 0 40
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Bettendorf
Varsity (0-1)
55
Linn-Mar
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 36
LN-M 0 0 0 0 55
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Xavier
Varsity (1-0)
46
Assumption
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
XVR 0 0 0 0 56
ASMP 0 0 0 0 46
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BASKETBALL

Scrimmage

57
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (0-1)
61
North Scott
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DB H 0 0 0 0 57
N SC 0 0 0 0 61
North Scott High School The Pit
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
75
Davenport North
Varsity (1-0)
19
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DP N 0 0 0 0 75
CR W 0 0 0 0 19
Washington High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Valley
Varsity (1-0)
36
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
VLY 0 0 0 0 69
CR K 0 0 0 0 36
Kennedy High School Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Linn-Mar Dual Round Robin

Cedar Falls
Linn-Mar
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
Prairie
Dallas Center-Grimes
Norwalk
Waverly-Shell Rock
Southeast Polk
East Buchanan
11/26 · 9:00 AM CT Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rivalry Saturday

56
Mount Vernon
Varsity (2-0)
30
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
MT V 0 0 0 0 56
CR K 0 0 0 0 30
Kirkwood Community College
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mat 2

Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-0)
Iowa City High
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
11/26
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mat 4

Southeast Polk
Varsity (0-0)
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
11/26
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mat 1

East Buchanan
Varsity (0-0)
Linn-Mar
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
11/26
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mat 1

Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (0-0)
Linn-Mar
Varsity (0-0)
11:00 AM CT
11/26
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mat 2

Iowa City High
Varsity (0-0)
Norwalk
Varsity (0-0)
11:00 AM CT
11/26
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mat 4

East Buchanan
Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Falls
Varsity (0-0)
11:00 AM CT
11/26
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mat 3

Prairie
Varsity (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (0-0)
11:00 AM CT
11/26
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mat 4

Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (0-0)
East Buchanan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM CT
11/26
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mat 2

Iowa City High
Varsity (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM CT
11/26
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mat 3

Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-0)
Prairie
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM CT
11/26
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mat 1

Southeast Polk
Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Falls
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM CT
11/26
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Bettendorf
Freshman/Sophomore (0-1)
43
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Freshman/Sophomore (3-0)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 32
CR J 0 0 0 0 43
Jefferson High School Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mat 3

Prairie
Varsity (0-0)
Iowa City High
Varsity (0-0)
1:00 PM CT
11/26
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mat 4

Cedar Falls
Varsity (0-0)
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (0-0)
1:00 PM CT
11/26
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mat 1

Southeast Polk
Varsity (0-0)
Linn-Mar
Varsity (0-0)
1:00 PM CT
11/26
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mat 1

Cedar Falls
Varsity (0-0)
Linn-Mar
Varsity (0-0)
2:00 PM CT
11/26
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rivalry Saturday

46
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (3-0)
35
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
A CEN 0 0 0 0 46
IACL 0 0 0 0 35
Kirkwood Community College
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mat 3

Prairie
Varsity (0-0)
Norwalk
Varsity (0-0)
2:00 PM CT
11/26
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Bettendorf
Varsity (1-1)
36
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 45
CR J 0 0 0 0 36
Jefferson High School Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
BOYS BASKETBALL

Scrimmage

Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/26
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
Saturday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Xavier
Varsity (2-0)
54
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
XVR 0 0 0 0 62
B H 0 0 0 0 54
Kirkwood Community College
Saturday, Nov 26
BOYS BASKETBALL

Scrimmage

Waterloo West
Varsity (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
11/26
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BOWLING
Marion
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (0-1)
3:00 PM CT
11/28
Colonial Lanes
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BOWLING
Marion
Varsity (0-1)
Iowa City West
Varsity (0-1)
3:15 PM CT
11/28
Colonial Lanes
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BOWLING
Marion
Varsity (0-1)
Iowa City West
Varsity (0-1)
3:15 PM CT
11/28
Colonial Lanes
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BOWLING
Marion
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (0-1)
3:15 PM CT
11/28
Colonial Lanes
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING Holmes JH

Wrestling Tournament/ Middle School/ Central & Drexier

Cedar Falls
11/28 · 4:00 PM CT Holmes Junior High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Southeast Polk
Junior Varsity (2-0)
50
Iowa City Liberty
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
T
SE P 0 0 0 0 55
IACL 0 0 0 0 50
Liberty High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
6
Southeast Polk
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
38
Iowa City Liberty
Junior Varsity 2 (2-0)
final
T
SE P 0 0 0 0 6
IACL 0 0 0 0 38
Liberty High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Cedar Falls
Waterloo West
Columbus Catholic
Waterloo East
11/28 · 5:00 PM CT Waterloo West High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Metro Meet: Round 1

66
Cedar Falls
Varsity (1-0)
12
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
11/28
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Prairie
Junior Varsity (1-1)
73
Johnston
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
PR 0 0 0 0 41
JSTN 0 0 0 0 73
Johnston High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Waterloo West
Freshman (1-0)
31
Columbus Catholic
Freshman (0-1)
final
T
WLW 0 0 0 0 72
COLC 0 0 0 0 31
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (1-0)
11
United Township
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DB 0 0 0 0 38
United Tow 0 0 0 0 11
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
13
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
63
Oelwein
Junior Varsity 2 (1-0)
final
T
WLW 0 0 0 0 13
OLWN 0 0 0 0 63
Oelwein High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
Mount Pleasant
Sophomore (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Sophomore (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/28
Washington High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (1-0)
34
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
T
WLW 0 0 0 0 55
WLE 0 0 0 0 34
Waterloo East High School FJM Gym
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Bobcat Scramble

Western Dubuque
Cascade
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Hempstead
Wahlert Catholic
11/28 · 6:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Southeast Polk
Varsity (2-0)
35
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
SE P 0 0 0 0 54
IACL 0 0 0 0 35
Liberty High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Metro Meet: Round 2

50
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
30
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-2)
6:30 PM CT
11/28
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Metro Meet: Round 2

Cedar Falls
Varsity (1-0)
Waterloo East
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
11/28
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Prairie
Varsity (1-1)
69
Johnston
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
PR 0 0 0 0 24
JSTN 0 0 0 0 69
Johnston High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Waterloo West
Sophomore (0-1)
56
Waterloo East
Sophomore (1-0)
final
T
WLW 0 0 0 0 51
WLE 0 0 0 0 56
Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (0-1)
40
United Township
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DB 0 0 0 0 37
United Tow 0 0 0 0 40
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-1)
58
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
MT P 0 0 0 0 33
CR W 0 0 0 0 58
Washington High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Metro Meet: Round 3

57
Waterloo East
Varsity (1-0)
24
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-3)
8:00 PM CT
11/28
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Metro Meet: Round 3

Cedar Falls
Varsity (1-0)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
8:00 PM CT
11/28
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
TBD
11/29
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
7:30 AM CT
11/29
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BOWLING

CR-Xavier @ Dubuque Hempstead - Cherry Lanes

2683
Xavier
Varsity (0-1)
2993
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (1-0)
2:30 PM CT
11/29
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BOWLING

CR-Xavier @ Hempstead

Xavier
Varsity (0-1)
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (1-0)
2:30 PM CT
11/29
Cherry Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BOWLING

CR-Xavier @ Hempstead

2032
Xavier
Varsity (0-1)
2332
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (1-0)
2:30 PM CT
11/29
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BOWLING
1984
Dubuque Hempstead
Junior Varsity (0-1)
2067
Xavier
Junior Varsity (1-0)
2:30 PM CT
11/29
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Waverly-Shell Rock
8th Grade (0-0)
Cedar Falls
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/29
Holmes Junior High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Holmes vs. WSR

Cedar Falls
Holmes 7th (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Holmes 7th (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/29
Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Linn-Mar
Reserve (0-0)
Marion
Reserve (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/29
Marion High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (0-1)
35
Clear Creek Amana
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
IACW 0 0 0 0 32
CC-A 0 0 0 0 35
Clear Creek Amana High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (1-0)
31
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (1-2)
final
T
WSR 0 0 0 0 44
WDB 0 0 0 0 31
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (0-2)
65
Marion
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
LN-M 0 0 0 0 27
MRN 0 0 0 0 65
Marion High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

WD RED

53
North Scott
Freshman (1-0)
44
Western Dubuque
Freshman (0-1)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 53
WDB 0 0 0 0 44
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

Gold Gym

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Freshman (0-0)
Marion
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/29
Marion High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Mason City
Sophomore (0-0)
Cedar Falls
Sophomore (0-0)
4:45 PM CT
11/29
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:45 PM CT
11/29
Lincoln Intermediate School LI Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Bettendorf
Sophomore (0-0)
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/29
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS WRESTLING

Mid Prairie Girls Quad

West Liberty
Iowa City West
Iowa City Liberty
Mid-Prairie
11/29 · 5:00 PM CT Mid-Prairie High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS SWIMMING
112
Iowa City High
Varsity (1-0)
54
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Kennedy High School Cougar Pool
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL

NC

Dubuque Hempstead
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
Mount Vernon
Junior Varsity 1 (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Cherry Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS SWIMMING
113
Cedar Falls
Varsity (1-0)
57
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Stephen Hempstead High School-DCSD Aquatics Center
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS SWIMMING
27
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (0-1)
97
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Washington High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (1-0)
35
Marion
Sophomore (0-1)
final
T
CR K 0 0 0 0 78
MRN 0 0 0 0 35
Marion High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-0)
43
Western Dubuque
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
WSR 0 0 0 0 62
WDB 0 0 0 0 43
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Iowa City West
Sophomore (0-0)
Clear Creek Amana
Sophomore (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Clear Creek Amana High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING
44
Marion
Varsity (1-0)
28
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Washington High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
26
Clinton
Sophomore (0-1)
56
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Sophomore (1-0)
final
T
CLTN 0 0 0 0 26
CR J 0 0 0 0 56
Jefferson High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Waterloo East
Varsity (1-2)
71
Waterloo West
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WLE 0 0 0 0 28
WLW 0 0 0 0 71
Waterloo West High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
North Scott
Sophomore (1-1)
45
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (1-0)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 41
WDB 0 0 0 0 45
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Dubuque Hempstead
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Stephen Hempstead High School-DCSD Aquatics Center
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS SWIMMING
32
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-2)
137
Linn-Mar
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS SWIMMING
41
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (0-1)
127
Iowa City West
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Coralville Recreation Center
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS SWIMMING
37
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (1-1)
128
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Washington High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Iowa City West
Varsity (1-0)
47
Clear Creek Amana
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
IACW 0 0 0 0 61
CC-A 0 0 0 0 47
Clear Creek Amana High School Clear Creek Amana High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Linn-Mar
Varsity (1-1)
36
Marion
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
LN-M 0 0 0 0 35
MRN 0 0 0 0 36
Marion High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS SWIMMING
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (0-0)
Linn-Mar
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

Home Opener!

29
Davenport Central
Sophomore (0-1)
77
Dubuque Senior
Sophomore (1-0)
final
T
DP C 0 0 0 0 29
DB 0 0 0 0 77
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Alburnett Triangular

Alburnett
Prairie
Clear Creek Amana
11/29 · 6:00 PM CT Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Burlington
Sophomore (1-0)
49
Iowa City High
Sophomore (0-1)
final