Monday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Divisional #2 Golf Tournament

1
Linn-Mar
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Western Dubuque
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Iowa City High
7
Iowa City West
8
Waterloo West
9/26 · 9:30 AM CT Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
3
Iowa City High
Freshman (7-2)
1
Prairie
Freshman (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 28 19 25 25 3
PR 26 25 22 20 1
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
39
Solon
Junior Varsity (0-1)
46
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLN 0 0 0 0 39
IACH 0 0 0 0 46
Iowa City High
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Freshman
22
Iowa City High
Freshman (2-0)
16
West Liberty
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 0 0 0 0 22
WLB 0 0 0 0 16
West Liberty High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

JV Meet

3
Iowa City High
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Linn-Mar
9/27 · 3:15 PM CT Gardner Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (2-10)
1
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 T
IACH 25 22 15 2
CR W 20 25 13 1
Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
3
Iowa City High
Sophomore (4-10)
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
Sophomore (0-13)
final
1 2 3 T
IACH 25 25 25 3
CR W 12 11 15 0
Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
52
Iowa City High
Varsity (7-15)
131
Iowa City West
Varsity (21-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Coralville Recreation Center
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Iowa City High
Varsity (11-12)
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (2-16)
final
1 2 3 T
IACH 25 25 25 3
CR W 17 20 11 0
Washington High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity
1
Iowa City Liberty
2
Iowa City High
-
Prairie
-
Iowa City West
9/29 · 3:15 PM CT Finkbine Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

-
Ottumwa
-
Iowa City High
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Clear Creek Amana
-
Danville
-
Durant
-
Hillcrest Academy
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Pekin
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Girls Cross Country Event

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Iowa City High
3
Prairie
4
Clear Creek Amana
5
Pekin
6
Ottumwa
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Danville
-
Durant
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity
Ottumwa
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Ankeny Centennial
Clear Creek Amana
Danville
Durant
Hillcrest Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Pekin
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (2-11)
2
Iowa City Liberty
Junior Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 T
IACH 18 14 0
IACL 25 25 2
Liberty High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Non-conference match

0
Iowa City High
Varsity (11-13)
3
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (19-7)
final
1 2 3 T
IACH 13 12 13 0
IACL 25 25 25 3
Liberty High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Sophomore
40
Davenport North
Sophomore (2-1)
36
Iowa City High
Sophomore (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 0 0 0 0 40
IACH 0 0 0 0 36
Bates Field
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

0
Davenport North
Varsity (0-6)
55
Iowa City High
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 0 0 0 0 0
IACH 0 0 0 0 55
Bates Field
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

District Golf

1
Cedar Falls
1
Wahlert Catholic
3
Western Dubuque
4
Linn-Mar
4
Prairie
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8
Iowa City High
9
Central DeWitt
10
Dubuque Senior
Plus 4 more
10/3 · 10:00 AM CT Thunder Hills Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
3
Iowa City High
Freshman (8-2)
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Freshman (1-13)
final
1 2 3 T
IACH 25 25 25 3
CR K 16 21 17 0
Kennedy High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (2-11)
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (4-4)
5:30 PM CT
10/4
Iowa City West High School South Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Iowa City High
Sophomore (4-10)
Iowa City West
Sophomore (3-7)
5:30 PM CT
10/4
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
52
Iowa City High
Varsity (7-16)
134
Cedar Falls
Varsity (26-5-1)
6:00 PM CT
10/4
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Iowa City High
Varsity (11-14)
3
Iowa City West
Varsity (9-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACH 15 12 25 27 17 2
IACW 25 25 23 25 19 3
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

soph. 3:15/ v 4:10/ jv 5:05

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Falls
Xavier
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Plus 6 more
10/6 · 4:10 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Falls
Xavier
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Plus 5 more
10/6 · 4:10 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Falls
Xavier
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Plus 5 more
10/6 · 4:40 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Sophomore
Iowa City High
Sophomore (1-2)
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (3-0)
5:00 PM CT
10/7
Iowa City High
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (6-0)
Iowa City High
Varsity (4-2)
7:30 PM CT
10/7
Iowa City High
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bettendorf Tournament

Iowa City High
Varsity (11-14)
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 AM CT
10/8
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

IC High 9th Volleyball Invite

Linn-Mar
Iowa City High
Bettendorf
North Scott
Pleasant Valley
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Prairie
10/8 · 8:00 AM CT Iowa City High
Saturday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL Freshman
Iowa City High
Freshman (2-0)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Freshman (3-3)
9:00 AM CT
10/8
Kennedy High School Cougar Field
Go Little Hawks!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND