Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Mount Pleasant
Sophomore (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Sophomore (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/28
Washington High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
33
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-1)
58
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 11 5 7 10 33
CR W 15 19 13 11 58
Washington High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity
37
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (1-1)
128
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Washington High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS SWIMMING Junior Varsity
27
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (0-1)
97
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Washington High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
44
Marion
Varsity (1-0)
28
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Washington High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
Marion
Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
11/29
Washington High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (0-0)
TBD
12/1
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Cedar Rapids Washington
Sophomore (0-0)
Bettendorf
Sophomore (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/1
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity
56
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (1-0)
12
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/1
Washington High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
48
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-0)
27
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
12/1
Washington High School
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
Western Dubuque
Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/1
Washington High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
66
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (1-1)
72
Bettendorf
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 9 17 23 17 66
BTDF 17 16 20 19 72
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
3187
Cedar Falls
Varsity (2-0)
2549
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING Junior Varsity
2858
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (2-0)
1418
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2370
Cedar Falls
Varsity (1-1)
2202
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BOWLING Junior Varsity
1375
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (0-2)
1559
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
67
Iowa City Liberty
Junior Varsity 2 (3-0)
10
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 0 0 0 0 67
CR W 0 0 0 0 10
Washington High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
58
Iowa City Liberty
Junior Varsity (2-1)
35
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 6 18 15 19 58
CR W 9 10 3 13 35
Washington High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (2-2)
22
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 25 26 12 5 68
CR W 4 6 7 5 22
Washington High School
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Marion
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (0-2)
11:00 AM CT
12/3
Washington High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Mike Wittmer Invitational

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Ames
3
Ankeny
4
Cedar Falls
5
Dowling Catholic
6
Johnston
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
12/3 · 11:00 AM CT Ames High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
53
Marion
Sophomore (1-1)
43
Cedar Rapids Washington
Sophomore (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRN 0 0 0 0 53
CR W 0 0 0 0 43
Washington High School
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
57
Marion
Varsity (2-2)
28
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRN 12 13 18 14 57
CR W 5 7 3 13 28
Washington High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
65
Marion
Varsity (1-1)
54
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRN 9 18 19 19 65
CR W 12 10 13 19 54
Washington High School
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

Prairie Black vs CR Washington

Cedar Rapids Washington
Freshman (0-0)
Prairie
Freshman (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/5
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point South Gym
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

B Game

Iowa City West
Freshman (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Freshman (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/5
Washington High School
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

CRANDIC 9/10 Wrestling Meet

Prairie
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City High
Xavier
Linn-Mar
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
12/5 · 6:00 PM CT Liberty High School
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/5
Washington High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/6
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity 2 (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/6
Cedar Falls High School North Gym
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (2-6)
Iowa City High
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/6
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS SWIMMING Junior Varsity
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/6
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-3)
Cedar Falls
Varsity (2-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/6
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Thursday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
Prairie
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/8
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point South Gym
Thursday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Prairie
Junior Varsity (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/8
Washington High School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/8
Washington High School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Iowa City High
Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
12/8
Washington High School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Prairie
Sophomore (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Sophomore (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/8
Washington High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
12/9
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
12/9
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/9
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/9
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Var B/G DH

Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-3)
Prairie
Varsity (1-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Var B/G DH

Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (1-2)
Prairie
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

CRJ 1 vs CRWashington

Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Freshman (0-1)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Freshman (0-0)
8:00 AM CT
12/10
Prairie High School HS North Gym
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

Marion Tournament

Marion
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Prairie
Xavier
Lisbon
Mount Vernon
Cedar Rapids Washington
West Delaware
Alburnett
Belle Plaine
Plus 9 more
12/10 · 9:00 AM CT Marion High School
Saturday, Dec 10
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Marion Tournament

Marion
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Mount Vernon
Cedar Rapids Washington
West Delaware
Alburnett
Belle Plaine
Clear Creek Amana
Muscatine
Plus 5 more
12/10 · 9:00 AM CT Marion High School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

LM2 vs CRW

Linn-Mar
Freshman (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Freshman (0-0)
9:05 AM CT
12/10
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Frank Baltzley Invitational

Cedar Falls
Johnston
Ankeny
Indianola
Urbandale
Valley
Mason City
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dallas Center-Grimes
12/10 · 10:00 AM CT Johnston High School
Saturday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Tournament

Prairie
Cedar Falls
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Clinton
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Plus 12 more
12/10 · 1:00 PM CT Lancer Lanes
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND