Monday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Golf Tournament

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Iowa City Liberty
3
Linn-Mar
4
Western Dubuque
9/19 · 3:15 PM CT Brown Deer GC
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

A Team Match

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
Freshman (1-10)
3
Linn-Mar
Freshman (21-12)
final
1 2 3 T
CR W 25 25 25 0
LN-M 5 6 11 3
Linn-Mar High School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

B Team Match

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
Freshman (1-10)
3
Linn-Mar
Freshman (21-12)
final
1 2 3 T
CR W 9 8 4 0
LN-M 25 25 25 3
Linn-Mar High School
Monday, Sep 19
FOOTBALL Sophomore

There will be no admission for this game ONLY!

Cedar Rapids Washington
Sophomore (0-1)
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (1-2)
7:00 PM CT
9/19
Linn-Mar Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Cedar Falls Tiger Invitational

1
Cedar Falls
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Prairie
4
Linn-Mar
5
Iowa City Liberty
6
Western Dubuque
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
9
Marshalltown
10
Muscatine
Plus 1 more
9/20 · 9:00 AM CT Pheasant Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (10-3)
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 T
LN-M 25 25 2
CR K 18 9 0
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
3
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (14-5)
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (3-7)
final
1 2 3 T
LN-M 21 22 21 3
CR K 14 20 14 0
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
60
Linn-Mar
Varsity (18-7)
126
Iowa City West
Varsity (11-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/20
Coralville Recreation Center
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

KMRY Radio

1
Linn-Mar
Varsity (8-8)
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (8-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 21 15 25 12 1
CR K 25 25 19 25 3
Linn-Mar High School
Wednesday, Sep 21
BOYS FALL GOLF Freshman

Freshman Triangular Meet

Linn-Mar
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Washington
9/21 · 3:15 PM CT Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity
Linn-Mar
Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City West
9/22 · 3:15 PM CT Finkbine Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Eastern Iowa Classic

1
Linn-Mar
2
Clear Creek Amana
3
Iowa City West
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
Bettendorf
6
Marion
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8
Regina Catholic
9
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Iowa City High
Plus 1 more
9/22 · 5:00 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Non-divisional match

0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (3-12)
3
Linn-Mar
Varsity (9-8)
final
1 2 3 T
CR J 13 24 19 0
LN-M 25 26 25 3
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Non-divisional match

0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-5)
2
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (11-3)
final
1 2 T
CR J 14 10 0
LN-M 25 25 2
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Non-Divisional Match

0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Sophomore (5-8)
3
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (15-5)
final
1 2 3 T
CR J 9 10 12 0
LN-M 21 21 21 3
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Eastern Iowa Classic

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Marion
3
Iowa City West
4
Linn-Mar
5
Bettendorf
6
Clear Creek Amana
7
Regina Catholic
8
Center Point-Urbana
9
Cedar Rapids Washington
10
Davenport West
Plus 1 more
9/22 · 5:35 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Freshman

Freshmen will be the curtain raiser for Varsity.

0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Freshman (0-2)
28
Linn-Mar
Freshman (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 0 0 0 0 0
LN-M 0 0 0 0 28
Linn-Mar Stadium
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (0-5)
56
Linn-Mar
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 0 0 0 6 6
LN-M 35 14 0 7 56
Linn-Mar Stadium
Saturday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Swimming Varsity

1
Iowa City West
2
Johnston
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Linn-Mar
5
Pleasant Valley
6
Iowa City High
7
Southeast Polk
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Decorah
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Kennedy High School Cougar Pool
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play

0
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (5-14)
2
Linn-Mar
Varsity (10-8)
final
1 2 T
COLC 11 7 0
LN-M 21 21 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cedar Falls Tiger Varsity Volleyball Invitational

Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Washington
Columbus Catholic
Dowling Catholic
Fort Dodge
Grundy Center
Iowa City West
Janesville
Linn-Mar
Marshalltown
Plus 6 more
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Court 2-Main Gym

2
Prairie
Sophomore (9-2-1)
1
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (15-6)
final
1 2 3 T
PR 13 21 15 2
LN-M 21 11 13 1
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Wild West Soph Tournament

Bettendorf
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Dubuque Hempstead
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Marshalltown
Muscatine
North Scott
Plus 2 more
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Iowa City West High School Main Gym
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Court 3-South Gym

2
Bettendorf
Sophomore (4-2)
0
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (15-7)
final
1 2 T
BTDF 21 21 2
LN-M 15 16 0
Iowa City West High School South Gym
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play

2
Urbandale
Varsity (8-10)
0
Linn-Mar
Varsity (10-9)
final
1 2 T
URB 21 21 2
LN-M 14 18 0
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Court 2-Main Gym

Marshalltown
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity 2 (15-7)
11:30 AM CT
9/24
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play

2
West Delaware
Varsity (21-9)
1
Linn-Mar
Varsity (10-10)
final
1 2 3 T
WDL 21 15 15 2
LN-M 19 21 13 1
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Consolation Bracket - Quarterfinals

2
Linn-Mar
Varsity (11-10)
0
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-14)
final
1 2 T
LN-M 21 21 2
MRSH 19 11 0
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Consolation Bracket - Semifinals

0
Iowa City West
Varsity (8-14)
2
Linn-Mar
Varsity (12-10)
final
1 2 T
IACW 26 23 0
LN-M 28 25 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Consolation Bracket - Finals

2
Linn-Mar
Varsity (13-10)
0
Waterloo West
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 T
LN-M 25 27 2
WLW 21 25 0
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Divisional #2 Golf Tournament

1
Linn-Mar
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Western Dubuque
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Iowa City High
7
Iowa City West
8
Waterloo West
9/26 · 9:30 AM CT Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Center Court

2
Clear Creek Amana
Freshman (5-4)
0
Linn-Mar
Freshman (21-13)
final
1 2 T
CC-A 21 21 2
LN-M 9 19 0
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Center Court

2
Iowa City Liberty
Freshman (8-6)
0
Linn-Mar
Freshman (21-14)
final
1 2 T
IACL 21 21 2
LN-M 17 13 0
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Center Court

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Freshman (1-11)
2
Linn-Mar
Freshman (22-14)
final
1 2 3 T
CR K 21 16 8 1
LN-M 15 21 15 2
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

JV Meet

3
Iowa City High
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Linn-Mar
9/27 · 3:15 PM CT Gardner Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (12-3)
0
Dubuque Hempstead
Junior Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 T
LN-M 27 25 2
DB H 25 20 0
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (15-7)
Dubuque Hempstead
Sophomore (3-0)
5:30 PM CT
9/27
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Varsity/JV Meet

77
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (10-13)
109
Linn-Mar
Varsity (25-10)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Linn-Mar
Varsity (13-11)
3
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (7-14)
final
1 2 3 T
LN-M 24 19 21 0
DB H 26 25 25 3
Stephen Hempstead High School
Wednesday, Sep 28
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

Ryder Cup

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Washington
9/28 · 9:30 AM CT Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Varsity Meet

1
Linn-Mar
2
Xavier
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9/29 · 3:15 PM CT Gardner Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

B Team Match

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Freshman (1-11)
Linn-Mar
Freshman (22-14)
5:00 PM CT
9/29
Kennedy High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

A Team Match

Linn-Mar
Freshman (22-14)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Freshman (1-11)
5:00 PM CT
9/29
Kennedy High School Main Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL Freshman
Linn-Mar
Freshman (2-4)
Southeast Polk
Freshman (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/29
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Sophomore
Southeast Polk
Sophomore (1-0)
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (1-2)
5:00 PM CT
9/30
Linn-Mar Stadium
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Marching Band Senior Night

Southeast Polk
Varsity (4-1)
Linn-Mar
Varsity (3-2)
7:15 PM CT
9/30
Linn-Mar Stadium
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Court 1

Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (12-3)
Anamosa
Junior Varsity (1-0)
9:00 AM CT
10/1
Anamosa High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Anamosa Invitational

Anamosa
Linn-Mar
Springville
Lisbon
Solon
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Anamosa High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Court 2

Solon
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (12-3)
10:40 AM CT
10/1
Anamosa High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Court 2

Lisbon
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (12-3)
11:30 AM CT
10/1
Anamosa High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Court 2

Springville
Junior Varsity (3-4)
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (12-3)
12:20 PM CT
10/1
Anamosa High School
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND