Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

MVC Quad

1
Cedar Rapids Washington
2
Western Dubuque
3
Cedar Falls
4
Iowa City High
final Pheasant Ridge Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2024 Gordy Yuska Relays

Beckman Catholic
Cedar Falls
Columbus Catholic
Waterloo East
Cascade
Western Dubuque
Mason City
Independence
South Hamilton
Waverly-Shell Rock
Plus 2 more
4/15 · 3:30 PM Memorial Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2024 Gordy Yuska Relays

1
Cedar Falls
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Waverly-Shell Rock
4
Waterloo West
5
Mason City
6
Waterloo East
7
Independence
8
Columbus Catholic
9
Cascade
10
Western Dubuque
Plus 2 more
final Memorial Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS Junior Varsity
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (0-0)
North Scott
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM
4/15
North Scott High School Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS Junior Varsity
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (0-0)
North Scott
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM
4/15
North Scott High School Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Postponed from 4/27/24

1
Prairie
Varsity (2-5)
8
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-6)
final
Western Dubuque High School Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Linn-Mar
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Western Dubuque
5
Prairie
6
Dubuque Senior
7
Bettendorf
8
Wahlert Catholic
9
Cedar Rapids Washington
10
Davenport Central
final Dubuque Senior High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
5
Western Dubuque
Varsity (2-3)
0
Waterloo East
Varsity (0-7)
final
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF

Cancelled

Western Dubuque
Waterloo West
Western Dubuque
4/16 · 3:15 PM Timberline Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Beckman Catholic
Maquoketa Valley
West Delaware
West Delaware
Center Point-Urbana
Center Point-Urbana
East Buchanan
Marion
Marion
Monticello
Plus 3 more
4/16 · 4:00 PM West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Track
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Cancelled

Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
Iowa City West
Western Dubuque
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City Liberty
4/16 · 4:15 PM Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed to 4/15/24

Wahlert Catholic
Dubuque Hempstead
Pleasant Valley
Linn-Mar
Cedar Rapids Washington
Prairie
Dubuque Senior
Davenport Central
Bettendorf
Western Dubuque
4/16 · 4:30 PM Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity

Postponed to 4/19/24

Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (0-2-1)
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (2-2)
5:00 PM
4/16
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Postponed to 4/19/24

Western Dubuque
Varsity (2-3)
Cedar Falls
Varsity (3-3)
6:45 PM
4/16
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Postponed to 4/19/24

Cedar Falls
Varsity (2-3)
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-3)
5:15 PM
4/16
Western Dubuque High School Buchman Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity

Postponed to 4/19/24

Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity 1 (0-2-1)
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM
4/16
Western Dubuque High School Buchman Stadium
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
Davenport West
North Scott
Wahlert Catholic
Iowa City Liberty
Monticello
Davenport North
Bettendorf
Central DeWitt
Clinton
Assumption
Plus 6 more
4/18 · 12:00 PM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-6)
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (2-7)
4:00 PM
4/18
Jefferson High School Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (0-8)
Western Dubuque
Varsity (0-5)
4:00 PM
4/18
Western Dubuque High School Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2024 Harold Sweet Invitational

Northeast
Clinton
Western Dubuque
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dubuque Hempstead
Anamosa
Beckman Catholic
Maquoketa
Muscatine
Cascade
Plus 4 more
4/18 · 4:00 PM Dalzell Field
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-3)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (1-1)
4:15 PM
4/18
Wahlert Catholic High School Steele Field
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

West Delaware Girls Invite

Union Community
West Delaware
Maquoketa Valley
Dike-New Hartford
Marion
Cascade
Central Elkader
Western Dubuque
Waukon
Edgewood-Colesburg
Plus 3 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Track
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity

Cancelled

Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (0-2-1)
5:15 PM
4/18
Western Dubuque High School Buchman Stadium
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (0-3)
Western Dubuque
Varsity (2-3)
5:15 PM
4/18
Western Dubuque High School Buchman Stadium
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed from 4/1/24

Western Dubuque
(0-0)
Dubuque Hempstead
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM
4/19
Stephen Hempstead High School Roos Courts
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS Junior Varsity

Postponed from 4/1/24

Dubuque Hempstead
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM
4/19
Western Dubuque High School Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Postponed from 4/11/24

Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (2-3)
Western Dubuque
Varsity (0-5)
4:00 PM
4/19
Western Dubuque High School Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (0-2-1)
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (2-2)
5:00 PM
4/19
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

Western Dubuque
Varsity (2-3)
Cedar Falls
Varsity (3-3)
6:45 PM
4/19
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

Cedar Falls
Varsity (2-3)
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-3)
5:15 PM
4/19
Western Dubuque High School Buchman Stadium
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity 1 (0-2-1)
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM
4/19
Western Dubuque High School Buchman Stadium
Saturday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
Waterloo West
Varsity (3-3)
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-6)
8:00 AM
4/20
Western Dubuque High School Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Western Dubuque
Varsity (0-5)
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-6)
8:00 AM
4/20
Waterloo West High School Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Bobcat Girls Golf Invite

Dubuque Senior
Western Dubuque
Dubuque Hempstead
Linn-Mar
West Delaware
North Scott
Pleasant Valley
Central DeWitt
Wahlert Catholic
4/22 · 10:00 AM Thunder Hills Country Club
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2024 Dubuque County Invitational

Cascade
Wahlert Catholic
Beckman Catholic
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Hempstead
Western Dubuque
4/22 · 4:00 PM Dalzell Field
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2024 Dubuque County Invitational

Cascade
Western Dubuque
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Wahlert Catholic
Beckman Catholic
4/22 · 4:00 PM Dalzell Field
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Junior Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM
4/22
Western Dubuque High School Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS Junior Varsity
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM
4/22
Wahlert Catholic High School Bernie O' Connor Courts
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (3-1)
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-3)
5:15 PM
4/22
Western Dubuque High School Buchman Stadium
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (3-0)
Western Dubuque
Varsity (2-3)
7:00 PM
4/22
Western Dubuque High School Buchman Stadium
Go Bobcats!
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND