Monday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Divisional #2 Golf Tournament

1
Linn-Mar
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Western Dubuque
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Iowa City High
7
Iowa City West
8
Waterloo West
9/26 · 9:30 AM CT Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Southeast Polk
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/26
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Holmes

Waterloo West
Freshman (0-9)
Cedar Falls
Freshman (16-0)
4:00 PM CT
9/27
Holmes Junior High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (4-6)
2
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 T
WLW 26 11 0
WDB 28 25 2
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
0
Waterloo West
Sophomore (6-9-3)
3
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (17-3)
final
1 2 3 T
WLW 16 18 16 0
WDB 21 21 21 3
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Swim Meet

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Waterloo West
3
Williamsburg
9/27 · 6:00 PM CT Central Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Waterloo West
Varsity (7-12)
3
Western Dubuque
Varsity (15-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 19 25 12 14 1
WDB 25 23 25 25 3
Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

MVC Quad

3
Cedar Falls
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Waterloo West
9/29 · 3:15 PM CT Irv Warren Memorial Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bobcat Invite

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Marion
3
Western Dubuque
4
Monticello
5
Decorah
6
Waterloo West
7
Central DeWitt
8
Cascade
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Clayton Ridge
Plus 10 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
88
Waterloo West
Varsity (11-5)
96
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (13-15)
6:00 PM CT
9/29
Stephen Hempstead High School-DCSD Aquatics Center
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL Freshman
56
Prairie
Freshman (3-2)
36
Waterloo West
Freshman (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 28 14 14 0 56
WLW 7 7 14 8 36
Memorial Stadium Memorial Stadium
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Sophomore
Waterloo West
Sophomore (0-0)
Prairie
Sophomore (3-2)
5:00 PM CT
9/30
Prairie High School John Wall Field
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
14
Waterloo West
Varsity (1-5)
45
Prairie
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 0 0 7 7 14
PR 7 14 17 7 45
Prairie High School John Wall Field
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Marcussen Invitational

1
Cedar Falls
2
Waukesha
3
Mason City
4
Bettendorf
5
Decorah
6
Dubuque Senior
6
Wahlert Catholic
8
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9
Waterloo West
10
Cedar Rapids Washington
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Holmes Junior High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Columbus Catholic Varsity Volleyball Tourney

North Tama
BCLUW
Don Bosco
Independence
Marion
North Fayette Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
Waterloo West
Waukon
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Columbus Invitational

Don Bosco
North Tama
Waukon
Clear Lake
North Fayette Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Independence
Waterloo West
BCLUW
Vinton-Shellsburg
Plus 2 more
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Game is at Blessed Maria MS

North Fayette Valley
Varsity (5-13)
Waterloo West
Varsity (8-12)
10:00 AM CT
10/1
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Columbus Tournament

0
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (5-13)
2
Waterloo West
Varsity (8-12)
final
1 2 T
N FV 10 10 0
WLW 21 21 2
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Orange

1
Holmen
2
North Scott
3
Iowa Falls-Alden
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
Clear Lake
6
Bettendorf
7
Austin
8
Lourdes
9
Assumption
10
Cedar Rapids Washington
Plus 23 more
10/1 · 11:30 AM CT Max Championship Cross Country Course Max Championship Cross Country Course
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Game is at Blessed Maria MS

0
Clear Lake
Varsity (13-9)
2
Waterloo West
Varsity (9-12)
final
1 2 T
C L 15 16 0
WLW 21 21 2
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Waterloo Columbus Tourney

Marion
Varsity (26-3)
Waterloo West
Varsity (9-14)
12:00 PM CT
10/1
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Game is at Blessed Maria MS

2
Marion
Varsity (24-3)
0
Waterloo West
Varsity (9-13)
final
1 2 T
MRN 21 21 2
WLW 15 5 0
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bracket play of Columbus Invite

2
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (24-10)
1
Waterloo West
Varsity (9-14)
final
1 2 3 T
VSB 21 25 18 2
WLW 25 17 16 1
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

District Golf

1
Cedar Falls
1
Wahlert Catholic
3
Western Dubuque
4
Linn-Mar
4
Prairie
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8
Iowa City High
9
Central DeWitt
10
Dubuque Senior
Plus 4 more
10/3 · 10:00 AM CT Thunder Hills Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
Columbus Catholic
Freshman (1-2)
0
Waterloo West
Freshman (0-10)
final
1 2 T
COLC 25 21 2
WLW 23 11 0
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Peet

Waterloo West
Freshman (0-10)
Cedar Falls
Freshman (16-0)
4:00 PM CT
10/4
Peet Junior High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (4-6)
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (16-3)
5:30 PM CT
10/4
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Waterloo West
Sophomore (6-9-3)
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (19-7)
5:30 PM CT
10/4
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Waterloo West
Varsity (9-14)
Linn-Mar
Varsity (13-11)
7:00 PM CT
10/4
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

soph. 3:15/ v 4:10/ jv 5:05

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Falls
Xavier
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Plus 6 more
10/6 · 4:10 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Falls
Xavier
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Plus 5 more
10/6 · 4:40 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Thursday, Oct 6
FOOTBALL Freshman
Waterloo West
Freshman (0-6)
Western Dubuque
Freshman (2-4)
6:00 PM CT
10/6
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Sophomore (0-2)
Waterloo West
Sophomore (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
10/7
Memorial Stadium Memorial Stadium
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (0-6)
Waterloo West
Varsity (1-5)
7:30 PM CT
10/7
Memorial Stadium
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Invitational

Cedar Falls
Center Point-Urbana
Assumption
Benton
Clinton
Columbus Catholic
Solon
Waterloo West
10/8 · 8:30 AM CT Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CPU Tournament - Pool Play

Waterloo West
Varsity (9-14)
Assumption
Varsity (21-5)
9:30 AM CT
10/8
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CPU Tournament - Pool Play

Solon
Varsity (19-9)
Waterloo West
Varsity (9-14)
11:00 AM CT
10/8
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CPU Tournament - Pool Play

Benton
Varsity (15-19)
Waterloo West
Varsity (9-14)
11:45 AM CT
10/8
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
Go Wahawks!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND