Monday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Cedar Falls
Waterloo West
Columbus Catholic
Waterloo East
11/28 · 5:00 PM CT Waterloo West High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Metro Meet: Round 1

66
Cedar Falls
Varsity (1-0)
12
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
11/28
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
72
Waterloo West
Freshman (1-0)
31
Columbus Catholic
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 0 0 0 0 72
COLC 0 0 0 0 31
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
55
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (1-0)
34
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 6 20 21 8 55
WLE 8 4 5 17 34
Waterloo East High School FJM Gym
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
13
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
63
Oelwein
Junior Varsity 2 (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 7 0 6 0 13
OLWN 16 17 11 19 63
Oelwein High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Metro Meet: Round 2

50
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (1-1)
30
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-2)
6:30 PM CT
11/28
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
51
Waterloo West
Sophomore (0-1)
56
Waterloo East
Sophomore (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 8 19 9 15 51
WLE 19 11 7 19 56
Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Metro Meet: Round 3

57
Waterloo East
Varsity (2-1)
24
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-3)
8:00 PM CT
11/28
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
28
Waterloo East
Varsity (1-2)
71
Waterloo West
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 8 4 3 13 28
WLW 23 17 19 12 71
Waterloo West High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity
32
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-2)
137
Linn-Mar
Varsity (2-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Waterloo East
Varsity (1-0)
43
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 13 19 35 46 46
WLW 12 24 36 43 43
Waterloo West High School Main Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

'A' game followed by 'B' game

42
Waterloo West
Freshman (1-1)
49
Cedar Falls
Freshman (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 0 0 0 0 42
C F 0 0 0 0 49
Peet Junior High School
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity 2 (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/1
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/1
Waterloo West High School Main Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/1
Waterloo West High School
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
Iowa City High
Varsity (0-0)
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/1
Waterloo West High School Main Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Iowa City High
Varsity (0-0)
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-3)
7:00 PM CT
12/1
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2348
Iowa City West
Varsity (0-2)
2991
Waterloo West
Varsity (1-1)
3:45 PM CT
12/2
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
3:45 PM CT
12/2
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2036
Iowa City West
Varsity (0-2)
2684
Waterloo West
Varsity (2-0)
3:45 PM CT
12/2
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
3:45 PM CT
12/2
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
61
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (2-0)
28
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 10 24 12 15 61
WLW 4 12 7 5 28
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2

Game will be in the Upper Gym

Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (0-2)
60
Waterloo West
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 5 9 16 17 47
WLW 17 20 5 18 60
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Waterloo West
Freshman (1-1)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Freshman (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
12/3
Kennedy High School Main Gym
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Keith Young Invitational

Cedar Falls
Ames
Beckman Catholic
Belle Plaine
Charles City
Denver
Don Bosco
Dowling Catholic
Hudson
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Plus 8 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Mount Vernon
Freshman (0-0)
Waterloo West
Freshman (1-1)
11:30 AM CT
12/3
Kennedy High School Main Gym
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
39
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (1-2)
57
Mason City
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 10 4 14 11 39
MCTY 9 11 16 21 57
Mason City High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
65
Waterloo West
Sophomore (1-1)
53
Columbus Catholic
Sophomore (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 14 25 16 10 65
COLC 15 13 8 17 53
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
71
Waterloo West
Varsity (3-0)
26
Mason City
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 28 19 18 6 71
MCTY 3 16 7 0 26
Mason City High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
80
Waterloo West
Varsity (1-1)
52
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 24 39 60 80 80
COLC 12 27 34 52 52
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
35
Waterloo West
Freshman (1-2)
50
Cedar Falls
Freshman (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 0 0 0 0 35
C F 0 0 0 0 50
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

JV Tournament

Beckman Catholic
Belle Plaine
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Central City
Clear Creek Amana
Don Bosco
Independence
Marion
Monticello
Plus 4 more
12/5 · 4:30 PM CT Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
27
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (1-3)
81
Prairie
Junior Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 8 5 14 0 27
PR 27 23 22 9 81
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity
111
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (1-1)
59
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-3)
6:00 PM CT
12/6
Central Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
58
Waterloo West
Varsity (4-0)
50
Prairie
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 18 13 13 14 58
PR 13 12 18 7 50
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/8
Waterloo West High School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

North Gym

Waterloo West
Freshman (1-2)
Dubuque Hempstead
Freshman (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/8
Stephen Hempstead High School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Linn-Mar
Varsity (0-0)
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-3)
7:00 PM CT
12/8
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

MVC-V -- DH @ WW

Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (1-1)
Waterloo West
Varsity (1-1)
3:45 PM CT
12/9
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

MVC-V -- DH @ WW

Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (1-1)
Waterloo West
Varsity (2-0)
3:45 PM CT
12/9
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Cedar Falls
Sophomore (1-0)
Waterloo West
Sophomore (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (1-3)
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity 2
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity 2 (3-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Cedar Falls High School North Gym
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Cedar Falls
Varsity (1-0)
Waterloo West
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Waterloo West
Varsity (4-0)
Cedar Falls
Varsity (3-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

JV Tournament

Union Community
Assumption
Beckman Catholic
Benton
Cedar Falls
Denver
Independence
Jesup
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Waterloo East
Plus 2 more
12/10 · 9:00 AM CT Union High School Union High School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity
Cedar Falls
Union Community
Assumption
Beckman Catholic
Benton
Denver
Independence
Jesup
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
New Hampton
Plus 3 more
12/10 · 9:00 AM CT Union High School Union High School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Marcussen Invitational

Cedar Falls
Decorah
Dowling Catholic
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Mason City
Pleasant Valley
Waukee
Waterloo West
12/10 · 11:30 AM CT Holmes Junior High School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Bobcat Invite

Marshalltown
Spencer
Atlantic
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Newton
Waterloo West
12/10 · 12:00 PM CT Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Tournament

Prairie
Cedar Falls
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Clinton
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Plus 12 more
12/10 · 1:00 PM CT Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Waterloo West
Freshman (1-2)
Denver
Freshman (0-0)
3:00 PM CT
12/10
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Waterloo West
Sophomore (1-1)
Denver
Sophomore (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/10
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Waterloo West
Varsity (1-1)
Denver
Varsity (1-3)
6:00 PM CT
12/10
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
Go Wahawks!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND