Monday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

MVC Divisional

1
Cedar Falls
2
Xavier
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Prairie
5
Iowa City Liberty
6
Dubuque Senior
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9/26 · 9:30 AM CT Ellis Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (13-3)
0
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 T
C F 26 25 2
WHC 24 16 0
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Cedar Falls
Sophomore (9-3-2)
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (2-2-1)
5:30 PM CT
9/27
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Senior Night

109
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (8-15)
69
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (2-11)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
3
Cedar Falls
Sophomore (10-3-2)
2
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (2-3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C F 9 16 21 21 15 3
WHC 21 21 9 14 9 2
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Cedar Falls
Varsity (21-6)
2
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (10-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C F 25 24 25 25 15 3
WHC 27 26 19 17 11 2
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

County Meet

1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Western Dubuque
3
Dubuque Senior
4
Dubuque Hempstead
9/29 · 1:00 PM CT Dubuque Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

County Meet

Wahlert Catholic
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
9/29 · 2:30 PM CT Dubuque Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Invitational

Wahlert Catholic
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bobcat Invite

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Marion
3
Western Dubuque
4
Monticello
5
Decorah
6
Waterloo West
7
Central DeWitt
8
Cascade
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Clayton Ridge
Plus 10 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bobcat Invite

1
Monticello
2
Beckman Catholic
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Marion
5
Decorah
6
Western Dubuque
6
Cascade
8
Union Community
9
Waukon
10
Central DeWitt
Plus 9 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (10-9)
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
9/30
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Sophomore
Waukon
Sophomore (0-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (3-1)
5:00 PM CT
9/30
Loras College
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
28
Waukon
Varsity (3-3)
6
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 6 8 7 7 28
WHC 0 0 6 0 6
Loras College
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Marcussen Invitational

1
Cedar Falls
2
Waukesha
3
Mason City
4
Bettendorf
5
Decorah
6
Dubuque Senior
6
Wahlert Catholic
8
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9
Waterloo West
10
Cedar Rapids Washington
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Holmes Junior High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (10-9)
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
10/1
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

District

Wahlert Catholic
10/3 · 10:00 AM CT Thunder Hills Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

District Golf

Mason City
Cedar Falls
Central DeWitt
Iowa City High
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City Liberty
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Plus 4 more
10/3 · 10:00 AM CT Thunder Hills Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Invitational

Wahlert Catholic
Marquette Catholic
10/3 · 4:15 PM CT Bellevue Golf Club
Monday, Oct 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Invitational

Wahlert Catholic
Marquette Catholic
10/3 · 4:15 PM CT Bellevue Golf Club
Monday, Oct 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Marquette Cross Country Invite

Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Easton Valley
Durant
Midland
North Cedar
Prince of Peace
Wahlert Catholic
Wilton
10/3 · 4:45 PM CT Bellevue Golf Club
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Marquette Cross Country Invite

Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Durant
Easton Valley
Midland
North Cedar
Prince of Peace
Wahlert Catholic
Wilton
10/3 · 5:15 PM CT Bellevue Golf Club
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (1-3)
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-2)
5:30 PM CT
10/4
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Dubuque Senior
Sophomore (1-3)
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (2-3-1)
5:30 PM CT
10/4
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Senior Night

Dubuque Senior
Varsity (7-25-1)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (11-20-1)
6:00 PM CT
10/4
San Jose Pool
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (17-15)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (10-9)
7:00 PM CT
10/4
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

soph. 3:15/ v 4:10/ jv 5:05

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Falls
Xavier
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Plus 6 more
10/6 · 4:10 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Falls
Xavier
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Plus 5 more
10/6 · 4:40 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (10-9)
Xavier
Varsity (26-1)
6:00 PM CT
10/6
Xavier High School
Friday, Oct 7
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

State

Wahlert Catholic
10/7 · 8:00 AM CT Elmcrest Country Club
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (4-2)
Oelwein
Varsity (2-4)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Oelwein High School
Saturday, Oct 8
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

State

Wahlert Catholic
10/8 · 8:00 AM CT Elmcrest Country Club
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Sophomore Tournament

Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Dowling Catholic
Linn-Mar
Marion
Wahlert Catholic
Cedar Rapids Washington
Western Dubuque
10/8 · 9:00 AM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

East Court

Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (2-3-1)
Cedar Falls
Sophomore (10-3-2)
9:00 AM CT
10/8
Kennedy High School Main Gym
Go Golden Eagles!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND