Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Bobcat Scramble

Western Dubuque
Cascade
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Hempstead
Wahlert Catholic
11/28 · 6:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
49
Waukon
Varsity (1-2)
68
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 18 11 11 9 49
WHC 26 20 9 10 68
Waukon High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/1
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Marion
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/1
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Falls
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/1
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Falls
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/1
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
Marion
Varsity (1-2)
38
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRN 6 7 13 11 37
WHC 18 3 8 9 38
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (1-0)
3:00 AM CT
12/2
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (1-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
3:00 PM CT
12/2
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (1-0)
3:00 PM CT
12/2
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2411
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (2-0)
2165
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (0-2)
3:00 PM CT
12/2
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (1-0)
3:00 PM CT
12/2
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
66
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (1-0)
48
Assumption
Sophomore (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 0 0 0 0 66
ASMP 0 0 0 0 48
Assumption High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (0-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
49
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
56
Assumption
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 13 6 15 15 49
ASMP 10 9 17 20 56
Assumption High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
57
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (2-1)
60
Linn-Mar
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 9 16 16 16 57
LN-M 18 16 13 13 60
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Mount Vernon
Sophomore (0-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/5
Wahlert Catholic High School
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

WD Black

Western Dubuque
Freshman (0-1)
Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/5
Wahlert Catholic High School
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Game

Mount Vernon
Varsity (0-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/5
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/6
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/6
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Iowa City High
Varsity (1-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (2-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/6
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
Iowa City West
Varsity (0-2)
3:15 PM CT
12/9
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (0-1)
3:15 PM CT
12/9
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (0-2)
Iowa City West
Varsity (0-2)
3:15 PM CT
12/9
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (0-1)
3:15 PM CT
12/9
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (1-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/9
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/9
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Western Dubuque
Varsity (0-3)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-1)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
Wahlert Catholic High School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Maquoketa Invitational

Dubuque Hempstead
Maquoketa
Anamosa
Camanche
Central DeWitt
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport West
Iowa City Liberty
Midland
Plus 4 more
12/10 · 9:00 AM CT Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
West Delaware
Varsity (1-2)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (2-1)
3:30 PM CT
12/10
Loras College Athletic And Wellness Center Loras College Athletic And Wellness Center
Go Golden Eagles!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND