Monday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Quad

1
Xavier
2
Wahlert Catholic
3
Iowa City High
4
Waterloo West
9/19 · 3:15 PM CT Irv Warren Memorial Golf Course
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (1-1)
Dubuque Hempstead
Freshman (2-2)
5:30 PM CT
9/19
Stephen Hempstead High School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (1-1)
Dubuque Hempstead
Freshman (1-3)
6:45 PM CT
9/19
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-1)
2
Xavier
Junior Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 T
WHC 19 26 0
XVR 25 28 2
Xavier High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
1
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (2-2-1)
2
Xavier
Sophomore (12-0)
4th
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 1
XVR 2
Xavier High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
90
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (7-15)
93
Iowa City High
Varsity (3-9)
6:00 PM CT
9/20
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

JV Quad-3

1
Cedar Falls
2
North Scott
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Western Dubuque
9/22 · 3:15 PM CT Peosta - Timberline Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

1
Cedar Falls
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Pleasant Valley
4
Western Dubuque
5
Dubuque Senior
6
North Scott
7
Waterloo West
-
Central DeWitt
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Iowa City Liberty
Plus 3 more
9/22 · 4:00 PM CT Dubuque Soccer Complex
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity
1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Dubuque Senior
4
Cedar Falls
5
North Scott
6
Western Dubuque
-
Central DeWitt
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Waterloo West
Plus 3 more
9/22 · 4:00 PM CT Dubuque Soccer Complex
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Sophomore

Homecoming

13
North Fayette Valley
Sophomore (0-1)
35
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N FV 0 0 0 13 13
WHC 21 7 7 0 35
Loras College
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Sophomore
North Fayette Valley
Freshman (0-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Freshman (3-1)
5:00 PM CT
9/23
Loras College
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

14
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (3-2)
48
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N FV 0 7 0 7 14
WHC 7 33 8 0 48
Loras College
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

MVC Divisional

1
Cedar Falls
2
Xavier
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Prairie
5
Iowa City Liberty
6
Dubuque Senior
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9/26 · 9:30 AM CT Ellis Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (13-3)
0
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 T
C F 26 25 2
WHC 24 16 0
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Cedar Falls
Sophomore (9-3-2)
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (2-2-1)
5:30 PM CT
9/27
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Senior Night

109
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (8-15)
69
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (2-11)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
3
Cedar Falls
Sophomore (10-3-2)
2
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (2-3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C F 9 16 21 21 15 3
WHC 21 21 9 14 9 2
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Cedar Falls
Varsity (21-6)
2
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (10-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C F 25 24 25 25 15 3
WHC 27 26 19 17 11 2
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

County Meet

1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Western Dubuque
3
Dubuque Senior
4
Dubuque Hempstead
9/29 · 1:00 PM CT Dubuque Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

County Meet

Wahlert Catholic
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
9/29 · 2:30 PM CT Dubuque Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Invitational

Wahlert Catholic
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bobcat Invite

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Marion
3
Western Dubuque
4
Monticello
5
Decorah
6
Waterloo West
7
Central DeWitt
8
Cascade
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Clayton Ridge
Plus 10 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bobcat Invite

1
Monticello
2
Beckman Catholic
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Marion
5
Decorah
6
Western Dubuque
6
Cascade
8
Union Community
9
Waukon
10
Central DeWitt
Plus 9 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (10-9)
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
9/30
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Sophomore
Waukon
Sophomore (0-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (3-1)
5:00 PM CT
9/30
Loras College
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
28
Waukon
Varsity (3-3)
6
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 6 8 7 7 28
WHC 0 0 6 0 6
Loras College
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Marcussen Invitational

1
Cedar Falls
2
Waukesha
3
Mason City
4
Bettendorf
5
Decorah
6
Dubuque Senior
6
Wahlert Catholic
8
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9
Waterloo West
10
Cedar Rapids Washington
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Holmes Junior High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (10-9)
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
10/1
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
Go Golden Eagles!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND