Missouri River

Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF
291
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (3-10-1)
201
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-3)
10:00 AM CT
4/15
Sun Valley Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Floyd Golf Course

Sioux City West
Sioux City East
4/15 · 10:00 AM CT Floyd Park Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
1
Sioux City West
-
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4/15 · 10:00 AM CT Floyd Park Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Sioux City North
Junior Varsity (0-0)
2:30 PM CT
4/15
North High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sioux City North
Junior Varsity (0-0)
2:30 PM CT
4/15
North High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS
8
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (7-0)
1
Sioux City North
Varsity (6-1)
2:30 PM CT
4/15
North High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (1-3)
6
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-2)
final
T
SBL 3
SCN 6
North High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Kirn MS
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
Bellevue Logan
2
Bellevue Mission
2
LaVista Middle
2
Lewis and Clark Middle
2
Westside Middle
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4/15 · 3:00 PM CT Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Gale Wickersham Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Kirn MS
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
Bellevue Logan
2
Bellevue Mission
2
LaVista Middle
2
Lewis and Clark Middle
2
Westside Middle
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4/15 · 3:00 PM CT Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Gale Wickersham Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Kirn MS
1
Bellevue Mission Middle School
1
La Vista Middle School
1
Westside Middle School
1
Lewis and Clark Middle School
1
Bellevue Logan Fontenelle Middle School
6
Council Bluffs Jefferson
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4/15 · 3:00 PM CT Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Kirn MS
1
Bellevue Logan Fontenelle Middle School
1
Bellevue Mission Middle School
1
La Vista Middle School
1
Lewis and Clark Middle School
1
Westside Middle School
6
Council Bluffs Jefferson
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4/15 · 3:00 PM CT Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
34
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Wilson MS (0-0)
59
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Kirn MS (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Kirn Middle School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-5)
9
Glenwood
Varsity (4-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Glenwood High School Main Gym
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City East
Lawton-Bronson
Lawton-Bronson
South Sioux City
Bishop Heelan
Sioux City West
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Bishop Heelan
Lawton-Bronson
South Sioux City
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed from 4/11/24

4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (3-5)
5
Lewis Central
Varsity (3-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Lewis Central High School Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Bishop Heelan MS Invite

Bishop Heelan
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Bishop Heelan MS Invite

Bishop Heelan
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS
4
Sioux City East
Varsity (2-2)
5
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
SCE 4
CWSH 5
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS
5
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (3-0-1)
5
Cherokee Washington
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
final
T
SCE 5
CWSH 5
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS

MRC Dual, Varsity/JV

7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-1)
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (0-11)
final
T
CB J 7
CB L 2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Sheldon Lady Orab Invitational

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
West Lyon
3
Hinton
4
MOC-Floyd Valley
5
Unity Christian
6
Sioux Center
7
Central Lyon
8
South O'Brien
9
Akron-Westfield
10
LeMars
Plus 14 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Sheldon High School Orab Field
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Ace Nelson Relays

1
Cherokee Washington
2
Treynor
3
Lawton-Bronson
4
IKM-Manning
5
Tri-Center
6
MVAOCOU
7
Denison-Schleswig
8
Missouri Valley
9
Boyer Valley
10
OABCIG
Plus 3 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Denison High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Knight Relays

1
MMCRU
2
LeMars
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Hinton
5
Sibley-Ocheyedan
6
Unity Christian
7
West Lyon
8
Central Lyon
9
Gehlen Catholic
10
George-Little Rock
Plus 6 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT De Valois Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed from 3/26/24

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
LeMars
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
4/15
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed from 3/26/24

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity 1 (0-0)
LeMars
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
4/15
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed from 3/26/24

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity 1 (1-0)
LeMars
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
5:00 PM CT
4/15
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER
Glenwood
Varsity (0-0)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
4/15
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (0-3)
5:30 PM CT
4/15
Open Space Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed from 3/26/24

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (0-0)
LeMars
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
4/15
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (1-6)
3
LeMars
Varsity (2-3)
final
T
CB L 0 0 4
LMR 0 0 3
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
4/15
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (1-5)
5
Sioux Center
Varsity (3-3)
final
T
SBL 0 0 3
SCR 0 0 5
Open Space Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

CB TJ MRAC Triangular

Council Bluffs Jefferson
LeMars
Bishop Heelan
4/16 · 10:00 AM CT Dodge Riverside Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed from 3/26/24

Clarinda
(0-0)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-0)
3:00 PM CT
4/16
Abraham Lincoln High School Abraham Lincoln Tennis Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed from 3/26/24

Clarinda
Varsity (8-1)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (0-11)
3:00 PM CT
4/16
Abraham Lincoln High School Abraham Lincoln Tennis Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed from 4/16/24

St. Albert
Clarinda
Lewis Central
Harlan Community
Atlantic
Underwood
Treynor
Sioux City North
Sioux City East
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed to 4/17/24

Atlantic
Sioux City North
St. Albert
Lewis Central
Harlan Community
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Glenwood
Red Oak
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Sioux City East
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed from 4/16/24

Treynor
Atlantic
Sioux City North
St. Albert
Underwood
Lewis Central
Harlan Community
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Glenwood
Red Oak
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed from 4/16/24

St. Albert
Clarinda
Lewis Central
Harlan Community
Atlantic
Underwood
Treynor
Sioux City North
Sioux City East
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed to 4/17/24

Clarinda
Red Oak
Lewis Central
Harlan Community
Atlantic
Treynor
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Glenwood
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed from 4/16/24

St. Albert
Clarinda
Lewis Central
Harlan Community
Atlantic
Underwood
Treynor
Sioux City North
Sioux City East
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Bishop Heelan
4/16 · 3:45 PM CT Sioux Falls Washington High School Track & Football Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Estherville Lincoln Central
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Estherville Spurgin Park
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (1-3)
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (1-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Estherville Spurgin Park
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

Cancelled

LeMars
Varsity (4-2)
Spencer
Varsity (2-5)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed to 4/18/24

Sioux City West
Varsity (2-4)
Sioux City North
Varsity (6-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
North High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed to 4/23/24

Storm Lake
Varsity (0-5)
LeMars
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed to 4/16/24

LeMars
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed to 5/13/24

LeMars
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed to 5/2/24

Bishop Heelan
Varsity (2-1)
Sioux City East
Varsity (2-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed to 4/18/24

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed to 4/18/24

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (3-5)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-5)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS
Spencer
Varsity (3-1)
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (3-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School O'Gorman Fieldhouse
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS
Spencer
Varsity (0-0)
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School O'Gorman Fieldhouse
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed to 4/17/24

Bishop Heelan
Varsity (6-2)
Sioux City East
Varsity (2-4)
4:30 PM CT
4/16
East Middle School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Cancelled

Sioux City North
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sioux City West
Junior Varsity (1-2)
5:00 PM CT
4/16
Riverside Elementary School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

Postponed to 5/3/24

Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-2)
LeMars
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
4/16
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

Postponed to 4/16/24

Sioux City West
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Sioux City North
Junior Varsity (2-0-2)
5:00 PM CT
4/16
Leeds Elementary Soccer Field Leeds Elementary
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

Postponed from 4/16/24

Sioux City West
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Sioux City North
Junior Varsity (2-0-2)
5:00 PM CT
4/16
Leeds Elementary Soccer Field Leeds Elementary
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed to 5/13/24

LeMars
Varsity (2-3)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (7-2)
5:30 PM CT
4/16
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

Postponed to 5/6/24

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (2-5)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (4-1)
5:30 PM CT
4/16
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed to 4/18/24

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity 1 (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
4/16
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Gale Wickersham Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed to 4/17/24

Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (3-1)
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
4/16
East Middle School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed to 4/17/24

Sioux City North
Varsity (4-1)
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-8)
6:30 PM CT
4/16
Riverside Elementary School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

Postponed to 5/3/24

Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (3-6)
LeMars
Varsity (1-5)
6:30 PM CT
4/16
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

Postponed to 4/22/24

Sioux City West
Varsity (2-3)
Sioux City North
Varsity (2-5)
6:30 PM CT
4/16
Leeds Elementary Soccer Field
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

Postponed to 5/6/24

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity 1 (1-2)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
4/16
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed to 4/18/24

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (1-5)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (1-6)
7:30 PM CT
4/16
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Gale Wickersham Stadium
Wednesday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed from 4/16/24

Treynor
Atlantic
Sioux City North
St. Albert
Underwood
Lewis Central
Harlan Community
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Glenwood
Red Oak
Plus 4 more
4/17 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Apr 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed from 4/16/24

-
St. Albert
-
Clarinda
-
Lewis Central
-
Harlan Community
-
Atlantic
-
Treynor
-
Sioux City North
-
Council Bluffs Lincoln
-
Red Oak
-
Glenwood
Plus 4 more
4/17 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed from 4/16/24

Treynor
Atlantic
Sioux City North
St. Albert
Underwood
Lewis Central
Harlan Community
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Glenwood
Red Oak
Plus 4 more
4/17 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Apr 17
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed from 4/16/24

0
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (3-1-1)
0
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (0-0-1)
final
T
B H 0 0 0
SCE 0 0 0
East Middle School
Wednesday, Apr 17
BOYS SOCCER
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (1-1-2)
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (0-2)
3:30 PM CT
4/17
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Wednesday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed from 4/16/24

1
Lewis Central
2
Atlantic
3
Underwood
4
Harlan Community
5
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6
Treynor
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Clarinda
9
Glenwood
10
Waukee Northwest
Plus 6 more
4/17 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Apr 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed from 4/16/24

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Lewis Central
3
Clarinda
4
Harlan Community
5
Treynor
6
Underwood
7
Atlantic
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9
St. Albert
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Plus 8 more
4/17 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Apr 17
GIRLS TENNIS
0
Sioux City North
Junior Varsity (0-1)
1
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (4-0-1)
final
T
SCN 0
SCE 1
Sioux City East High School
Wednesday, Apr 17
GIRLS TENNIS
3
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-3)
6
Sioux City East
Varsity (3-2)
final
T
SCN 3
SCE 6
Sioux City East High School
Wednesday, Apr 17
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed from 4/16/24

3
Sioux City North
Varsity (5-1)
0
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-9)
final
T
SCN 0 0 3
SCW 0 0 0
Riverside Elementary School
Wednesday, Apr 17
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed from 4/16/24

7
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (7-2)
0
Sioux City East
Varsity (2-5)
final
T
B H 0 0 7
SCE 0 0 0
East Middle School
Wednesday, Apr 17
BOYS SOCCER
2
Sioux City East
Varsity (4-5)
3
2 Bishop Heelan
Varsity (6-1)
final
T
SCE 0 0 2
B H 0 0 3
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF
1
Red Oak
2
Sidney
3
Glenwood
-
Treynor
-
Heartland Christian
-
Lewis Central
-
Logan-Magnolia
-
Riverside
-
East Mills
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4/18 · 9:00 AM CT Fox Run Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Cancelled

Sioux City North
Sioux City West
LeMars
4/18 · 10:00 AM CT Sun Valley Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed from 4/16/24

7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (4-5)
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-6)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Thomas Jefferson High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
6
Spirit Lake
Varsity (5-1)
3
LeMars
Varsity (4-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
0
LeMars
Varsity (1-2)
9
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (3-2)
final
T
LMR 0
CWSH 9
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
4
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (4-1)
5
Sioux City East
Varsity (4-2)
final
T
DSCH 4
SCE 5
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

CB Girls Track Invite

1
Glenwood
2
Riverside
3
Treynor
4
Harlan Community
5
Lewis Central
5
Logan-Magnolia
7
St. Albert
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9
Underwood
10
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Gale Wickersham Stadium
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed from 4/16/24

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Thomas Jefferson High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed from 4/16/24

0
Sioux City West
Varsity (2-5)
9
Sioux City North
Varsity (7-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
North High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
1
Denison-Schleswig
(0-1)
5
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (5-0-1)
final
T
DSCH 1
SCE 5
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
0
South Sioux City
Varsity (0-3)
9
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (4-0)
final
T
South Siou 0
B H 9
Leif Erikson Park
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Spencer MS Triangular

Spencer
Storm Lake
LeMars
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Spencer MS Triangular

Spencer
Storm Lake
LeMars
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Spencer MS Triangular

LeMars
Spencer
Storm Lake
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Spencer MS Triangular

LeMars
Spencer
Storm Lake
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
-
KP-WC-RV
-
LeMars
-
Sioux City North
-
Sioux City East
-
Sioux City West
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Bishop Heelan
-
West Sioux
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Elwood Olsen Stadium
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed from 4/16/24

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity 1 (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/18
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Dr Ted Hoff Soccer Complex
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Cancelled

LeMars
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
Unity Christian
Junior Varsity (1-1-1)
4:30 PM CT
4/18
Unity Christian High School High School Field
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
-
LeMars
-
Sioux City East
-
Spencer
-
Whiting
-
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
-
Council Bluffs Lincoln
-
Sioux City West
-
Sioux City North
-
Bishop Heelan
-
KP-WC-RV
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Elwood Olsen Stadium
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-0)
Sioux City East
Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/18
East Middle School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER

Cancelled

Unity Christian
Junior Varsity (4-1)
LeMars
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
4/18
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (1-1-2)
Spirit Lake
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:00 PM CT
4/18
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sioux City North
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
4/18
GCSD Activities Complex
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Unity Christian
Varsity (5-1)
4
LeMars
Varsity (3-3)
final
T
UCH 0 0 0
LMR 0 0 4
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER
Sioux City North
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
4/18
Denison High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
0
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (1-2-1)
1
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (1-2)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 0
B H 0 0 1
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
1
Sioux City East
Varsity (5-5)
0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-8)
final
T
SCE 0 0 1
SPL 0 0 0
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed from 4/16/24

0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (1-6)
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (2-6)
final
T
SBL 0 0 0
CB L 0 0 9
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Dr Ted Hoff Soccer Complex
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Cancelled

LeMars
Varsity (3-3)
Unity Christian
Varsity (5-1)
6:00 PM CT
4/18
Unity Christian High School High School Field
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
3
Unity Christian
Varsity (4-2)
1
LeMars
Varsity (1-6)
final
T
UCH 0 0 3
LMR 0 0 1
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER
1
Sioux City North
Varsity (6-1)
0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (3-3)
final
T
SCN 0 0 1
DSCH 0 0 0
Denison High School
Thursday, Apr 18
FFA High School

FFA Meeting

LeMars
4/18 · 7:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School AG Building
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
Glenwood
Varsity (0-0)
Sioux City North
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
4/18
GCSD Activities Complex
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (4-4)
7
2 Bishop Heelan
Varsity (7-1)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 0
B H 0 0 7
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Cancelled

Sioux City West
Sioux City North
Gehlen Catholic
Sioux Central
LeMars
Western Christian
Sioux City East
Bishop Heelan
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4/19 · 12:00 PM CT Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
South Sioux City
Level 2 (0-0)
1:00 PM CT
4/19
South Sioux City High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (1-3)
South Sioux City
Varsity (0-3)
1:00 PM CT
4/19
South Sioux City High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

MRC Double Dual

Bishop Heelan
Sioux City East
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4/19 · 2:00 PM CT Sioux City East High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (0-11)
Sioux City East
Varsity (4-2)
2:00 PM CT
4/19
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-2)
9
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (5-0)
final
T
CB J 0
B H 9
Leif Erikson Park
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

MRC Double Dual

Bishop Heelan
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Sioux City East
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4/19 · 2:00 PM CT Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS
Sioux City East
Varsity (2-2)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (4-5)
2:00 PM CT
4/19
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS
9
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (3-1)
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-7)
2:00 PM CT
4/19
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS Junior Varsity
Sioux City East
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4/19 · 3:30 PM CT Sioux City East High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed from 4/8/24

Sioux City North
Varsity (3-3)
LeMars
Varsity (1-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
Le Mars Community High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
0
St. Albert
Level 2 (0-1)
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity 1 (2-2)
final
T
STA 0 0 0
CB L 0 0 1
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Gale Wickersham Stadium
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-0)
Treynor
Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/19
Treynor Community School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Underwood Girls Relays

1
Tri-Center
2
Treynor
3
Riverside
4
Underwood
5
AHSTW
6
Logan-Magnolia
7
Heartland Christian
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9
Hamburg
-
St. Albert
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT Underwood High School Eagle Stadium
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
0
Sioux City North
Junior Varsity (2-1-2)
2
Waukee Northwest
Junior Varsity (2-2)
final
T
SCN 0 0 0
NW 0 0 2
Northwest High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-2)
Sioux City East
Varsity (4-2)
5:00 PM CT
4/19
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (0-12)
9
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (6-0)
final
T
CB L 0
B H 9
Leif Erikson Park
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS
7
Sioux City East
Varsity (3-2)
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-8)
5:00 PM CT
4/19
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS
9
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (4-1)
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (4-6)
5:00 PM CT
4/19
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS SOCCER
Sioux City West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Spencer
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
4/19
Northwest Iowa Soccer Field
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
5
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (4-1)
1
LeMars
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
T
GLNW 0 0 5
LMR 0 0 1
Le Mars Community Stadium
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
Spencer
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sioux City West
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
4/19
Riverside Elementary School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
4/19
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed from 3/26/24

Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (0-0-1)
South Sioux City
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
4/19
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-10)
10
Spencer
Varsity (6-2)
final
T
SCW 0 0 0
SPN 0 0 10
Northwest Iowa Soccer Field
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
Sioux City West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Treynor
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
4/19
Treynor Community School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS SOCCER
1
St. Albert
Varsity (9-1)
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (2-7)
final
T
STA 0 0 1
CB L 0 0 0
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Gale Wickersham Stadium
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
1
4 Glenwood
Varsity (9-1)
0
LeMars
Varsity (1-7)
final
T
GLNW 0 0 1
LMR 0 0 0
Le Mars Community Stadium
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
0
Sioux City North
Varsity (2-6)
4
5 Waukee Northwest
Varsity (6-2)
final
T
SCN 0 0 0
NW 0 0 4
Northwest High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
2
8 Spencer
Varsity (7-0)
1
Sioux City West
Varsity (2-4)
final
T
SPN 0 0 2
SCW 0 0 1
Riverside Elementary School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
0
Sioux Center
Varsity (5-2)
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (5-1)
final
T
SCR 0 0 0
SBL 0 0 1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Friday, Apr 19
THEATRE High School

Spring School Play

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4/19 · 7:00 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School Auditorium
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed from 3/26/24

Sioux City East
Varsity (2-5)
South Sioux City
Varsity (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
4/19
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SOCCER
2
8 St. Albert
Varsity (5-4)
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (3-5)
final
T
STA 0 0 2
CB L 0 0 5
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Gale Wickersham Stadium
Saturday, Apr 20
BAND Junior High

Maple Valley / Anthon Oto Band Festival

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4/20 · 7:00 AM CT MVAO Middle School Anthon Center
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Lincoln
St. Albert
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Glenwood
Omaha Roncalli
Omaha South High School
Treynor
Tri-Center
4/20 · 8:00 AM CT GCSD Activities Complex
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
4/20
Open Space Athletic Complex
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Boys Varsity Triangular

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Western Christian
Harlan Community
4/20 · 9:00 AM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER
0
Harlan Community
Varsity (2-5)
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (6-1)
final
T
HRLN 0 0 0
SBL 0 0 1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER

Sioux Center JV Tournament

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sioux City East
Sioux Center
Bishop Heelan
4/20 · 9:00 AM CT Open Space Athletic Complex
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (1-1-2)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
10:15 AM CT
4/20
Open Space Athletic Complex
Saturday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER

WDM Tournament

Dallas Center-Grimes
Sioux City North
Valley
Bishop Heelan
4/20 · 11:00 AM CT Valley Stadium
Saturday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER

WDM Tournament

Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (0-0)
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-0)
11:00 AM CT
4/20
Valley Stadium
Saturday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (0-0)
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-0)
11:00 AM CT
4/20
Valley Stadium
Saturday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (5-1)
2
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (7-3)
final
T
DCG 0 0 3
B H 0 0 2
Valley Stadium
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
11:30 AM CT
4/20
Open Space Athletic Complex
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (1-1-2)
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (0-0)
12:45 PM CT
4/20
Open Space Athletic Complex
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER
1
3 Western Christian
Varsity (7-3)
0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (6-2)
final
T
WCH 0 0 1
SBL 0 0 0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Saturday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Sioux City North
Varsity (6-2)
3
Valley
Varsity (7-1)
final
T
SCN 0 0 0
VLY 0 0 3
Valley Stadium
Saturday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER

WDM Tournament

Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-0)
3:00 PM CT
4/20
Valley Stadium
Saturday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (7-4)
3
Valley
Varsity (8-1)
final
T
B H 0 0 0
VLY 0 0 3
Valley Stadium
Saturday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER
10
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (6-1)
0
Sioux City North
Varsity (6-3)
final
T
DCG 0 0 10
SCN 0 0 0
Valley Stadium
Saturday, Apr 20
THEATRE High School

Spring School Play

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4/20 · 7:00 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School Auditorium
Sunday, Apr 21
FFA High School

FFA Banquet

LeMars
4/21 · 5:00 PM CT Plymouth County Fairgrounds Century Hall
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Cancelled

Sioux City North
Bishop Heelan
Sioux City East
4/22 · 10:00 AM CT Sun Valley Golf Course
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
Sioux City North
Bishop Heelan
LeMars
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
4/22 · 10:00 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

SBL MS Metro Meet

Sioux City North
Sioux City West
Bishop Heelan
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux City East
South Sioux City
LeMars
4/22 · 3:15 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

SBL MS Metro Meet

Sioux City North
Bishop Heelan
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
South Sioux City
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
LeMars
4/22 · 3:15 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

SBL MS Metro Meet

Sioux City North
South Sioux City
Sioux City East
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
LeMars
Bishop Heelan
Sioux City West
4/22 · 3:15 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

SBL MS Metro Meet

Sioux City North
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
LeMars
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Bishop Heelan
South Sioux City
4/22 · 3:15 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS
Audubon
Varsity (1-3)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-8)
4:00 PM CT
4/22
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Underwood
Glenwood
Shenandoah
Sioux City North
St. Albert
Creston
Atlantic
Red Oak
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Lewis Central
Plus 1 more
4/22 · 4:00 PM CT Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Glenwood
Treynor
Shenandoah