Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Bishop Heelan
2
LeMars
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City East
5
Sioux City North
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Sioux City West
9/27 · 10:00 AM CT Green Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Monarch Invitational

1
Woodbine
2
IKM-Manning
3
Denison-Schleswig
4
Kuemper Catholic
5
Harlan Community
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Missouri Valley
8
South Central Calhoun
9
Logan-Magnolia
-
Boyer Valley
Plus 5 more
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Northside Recreation Complex
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity
1
Harlan Community
2
Logan-Magnolia
3
Denison-Schleswig
4
Woodbine
5
IKM-Manning
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Kuemper Catholic
-
Boyer Valley
-
Missouri Valley
-
MVAOCOU
Plus 4 more
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Northside Recreation Complex
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

MRC Dual, Varsity/JV

Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-16)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (2-40)
3:30 PM CT
9/29
Dodge Riverside Golf Club
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Shenandoah Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Lewis Central
3
St. Albert
4
Maryville
5
Clarinda
6
Riverside
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9
Treynor
10
Shenandoah
Plus 15 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Shenandoah Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Clarinda
3
Treynor
4
Lewis Central
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6
East Atchinson
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Shenandoah
9
Red Oak
-
Stanton
Plus 15 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (13-6)
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 T
B H 25 25 2
CB L 12 23 0
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Alumni Night

3
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (14-10)
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (16-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B H 19 25 27 22 15 3
CB L 25 21 25 25 8 2
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

13
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (2-4)
42
Ames
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 0 7 0 6 13
AMES 21 14 7 0 42
Ames High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (16-13)
North Polk
Varsity (24-6)
12:30 AM CT
10/1
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Dallas Center-Grimes
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Indianola
Johnston
Sioux City North
Plus 6 more
10/1 · 8:00 AM CT Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invite

0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (16-14)
2
Johnston
Varsity (13-7)
final
1 2 T
CB L 10 13 0
JSTN 21 21 2
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (17-14)
0
North Polk
Varsity (25-8)
final
1 2 T
CB L 22 21 2
N P 20 9 0
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (18-15)
2
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (35-3)
final
1 2 T
CB L 15 19 0
DM C 25 25 2
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invite

0
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (16-13)
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (18-15)
final
1 2 T
DCG 14 16 0
CB L 21 21 2
Urbandale High School North Gym
Monday, Oct 3
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
43
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (2-15)
126
Sioux City West
Varsity (19-4-1)
4:30 PM CT
10/3
Sioux City West High School
Monday, Oct 3
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Dual

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (2-15)
Sioux City North
Varsity (2-11-1)
5:30 PM CT
10/3
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pink out

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (18-15)
Sioux City West
Varsity (10-6)
7:00 PM CT
10/4
Sioux City West High School
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Atlantic Invite

Atlantic
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan Community
Earlham
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Plus 11 more
10/6 · 4:30 PM CT Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Atlantic Invite

Atlantic
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan Community
Earlham
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Plus 11 more
10/6 · 4:30 PM CT Nishna Hills Golf Club
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity

Fall Sports Senior Night

Waukee
Varsity (2-4)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (2-4)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
Saturday, Oct 8
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Johnston Invitational

Ottumwa
Johnston
Carroll
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Des Moines East
Dowling Catholic
Lewis Central
Southeast Polk
Waukee Northwest
10/8 · 8:30 AM CT Summit Middle School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (13-1)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (5-4)
8:30 AM CT
10/8
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

AL JV Tournament

St. Albert
Junior Varsity (10-11)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (5-4)
9:00 AM CT
10/8
Abraham Lincoln High School
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND