Monday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-2)
0
Harlan Community
Varsity (0-3)
final
Harlan High School
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS TENNIS Junior Varsity
Bellevue West
Level 2 (0-0)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM
4/8
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2024 Panther Coed Relays

1
Atlantic
2
Clarke
3
Mount Ayr
4
Southwest Valley
5
Creston
6
Stanton
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final Creston High School
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Postponed to 4/10/24

Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-0)
Sioux City East
Varsity (2-2)
10:00 AM
4/9
Whispering Creek Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Ken Carstens Relay

1
Underwood
2
Atlantic
3
Harlan Community
4
Woodbine
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6
Treynor
7
Lewis Central
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9
OABCIG
10
Denison-Schleswig
final Merrill Field
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM
4/9
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
5
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (3-1)
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (2-4)
final
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
5:30 PM
4/9
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-2)
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (1-3)
final
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Wednesday, Apr 10
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Postponed from 4/9/24

272
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-1)
194
Sioux City East
Varsity (3-2)
final
Whispering Creek Golf Club
Wednesday, Apr 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
6
St. Albert
Varsity (2-1)
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-1)
final
Thomas Jefferson High School
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
1
Southeast Polk
2
Glenwood
3
Lewis Central
4
Bishop Heelan
5
Sioux City East
6
Council Bluffs Jefferson
7
Harlan Community
8
Atlantic
9
Treynor
10
St. Albert
Plus 2 more
final Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
4
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (5-2)
0
Missouri Valley
Varsity (2-3)
final
Missouri Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
11
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (3-4)
1
Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-5)
final
Missouri Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
1
Glenwood
2
Clarinda
3
Lewis Central
4
Atlantic
5
Harlan Community
6
Logan-Magnolia
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8
Riverside
9
Creston
10
Underwood
Plus 2 more
final GCSD Activities Complex
Friday, Apr 12
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Omaha Northwest
Bellevue East
Storm Lake
Creighton Prep
South Sioux City
Omaha South
Ankeny Centennial
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Treynor
4/12 · 8:00 AM Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Bellevue East
Elkhorn South
Omaha Northwest
South Sioux City
Denver
Roncalli Catholic
Council Bluffs Lincoln
St. Albert
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4/12 · 8:00 AM Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
Sioux City North
Varsity (1-1)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-1)
2:00 PM
4/12
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

MRC Double Dual

Sioux City North
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Sioux City West
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4/12 · 2:00 PM Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
Sioux City West
Varsity (1-1)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-1)
5:00 PM
4/12
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-2)
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-4)
2:00 PM
4/12
Sioux City West High School
Friday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

MRAC Quad

Sioux City North
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Sioux City West
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4/12 · 2:00 PM North High School
Friday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-3)
9
Sioux City North
Varsity (6-0)
final
North High School
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

TJ Border Battle

0
Omaha Northwest
Varsity (0-1)
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (6-2)
final
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS Junior Varsity

Cancelled

Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Omaha NW
Level 2 (0-0)
4:00 PM
4/12
Omaha Northwest High School
Saturday, Apr 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
South Sioux City
Omaha Buena Vista
Omaha South
Creighton Prep
Bellevue East
Omaha Northwest
Elkhorn South
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Denver
St. Albert
Plus 2 more
4/13 · 8:00 AM Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Saturday, Apr 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Omaha Buena Vista
Denver
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Storm Lake
Elkhorn South
Bellevue East
Omaha South
Omaha Northwest
South Sioux City
Creighton Prep
Plus 5 more
4/13 · 8:00 AM Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Saturday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS Junior Varsity
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Shenandoah
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Clarinda
Audubon
4/13 · 9:00 AM Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Saturday, Apr 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

TJ Border Battle

1
South Sioux City
Varsity (1-1)
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (7-2)
final
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Wilson MS
LaVista Middle
Lewis and Clark Middle
Westside Middle
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Bellevue Logan
Bellevue Mission
4/15 · 3:00 PM Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Gale Wickersham Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Wilson MS
La Vista Middle School
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Bellevue Logan Fontenelle Middle School
Bellevue Mission Middle School
Lewis and Clark Middle School
Westside Middle School
4/15 · 3:00 PM Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS Junior Varsity
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM
4/15
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

MRC Dual, Varsity/JV

Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-1)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (0-3)
4:00 PM
4/15
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-3)
Glenwood
Varsity (3-0)
4:00 PM
4/15
Glenwood High School Main Gym
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND