Monday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Steve Spray Invitational

1
Indianola
2
Southeast Polk
3
Ankeny
4
Sioux City East
5
Fort Dodge
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9/19 · 10:00 AM CT Indianola Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Conference Traingular

1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City North
3
Sioux City West
9/20 · 10:00 AM CT Two Rivers Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sheldon Invite

Cancelled
Sheldon
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Estherville Lincoln Central
MOC-Floyd Valley
Remsen St. Mary's
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux Center
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Spirit Lake
Plus 4 more
9/20 · 5:00 PM CT Sheldon Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sheldon Invite

Cancelled
Sheldon
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Estherville Lincoln Central
MOC-Floyd Valley
Remsen St. Mary's
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux Center
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Spirit Lake
Plus 5 more
9/20 · 5:00 PM CT Sheldon Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sioux City East
Varsity (11-6)
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-12)
final
1 2 3 T
SCE 25 25 25 3
CB J 11 8 10 0
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity
28
Sioux City East
Varsity (4-1)
31
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 13 0 8 7 28
A CEN 7 7 7 10 31
Ankeny City Stadium
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

East Invite

2
Hinton
Varsity (12-0)
0
Sioux City East
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 T
HTN 21 21 2
SCE 19 15 0
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

East Invite

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Bishop Heelan
Lewis Central
Sheldon
Sioux City North
Hinton
Sioux City East
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Sheldon
Varsity (8-7)
2
Sioux City East
Varsity (12-7)
final
1 2 T
SHD 18 18 0
SCE 21 21 2
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

East Invite

2
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (12-8)
1
Sioux City East
Varsity (12-8)
final
1 2 3 T
B H 21 18 15 2
SCE 17 21 11 1
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

East Invite

2
Sioux City North
Varsity (14-8)
0
Sioux City East
Varsity (12-9)
final
1 2 T
SCN 21 21 2
SCE 14 18 0
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

East Invite

1
Lewis Central
Varsity (12-6)
2
Sioux City East
Varsity (13-9)
final
1 2 3 T
LW C 16 21 3 1
SCE 21 19 15 2
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

East Invite

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (16-12)
0
Sioux City East
Varsity (13-10)
final
1 2 T
CB L 21 22 2
SCE 16 20 0
Sioux City East High School
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Battle of the 51054/51106

344
Sioux City East
Varsity (13-23)
338
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (17-11)
9:30 AM
9/26
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Bishop Heelan
2
LeMars
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City East
5
Sioux City North
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Sioux City West
9/27 · 10:00 AM CT Green Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sioux City East
Varsity (14-10)
0
Sioux City North
Varsity (14-9)
final
1 2 3 T
SCE 25 25 25 3
SCN 20 23 22 0
North High School volleyball
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

South Sioux City

Sioux City East
9/29 · 12:00 AM CT South Sioux City High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

South Sioux City

Sioux City East
9/29 · 12:00 AM CT South Sioux City High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Sioux City East
Varsity (4-1)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (2-3)
7:00 PM CT
9/30
Northwest High School
Go Black Raiders!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND