Monday, Jan 16
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

LC JV Tournament

Lewis Central
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
East Sac County
Glenwood
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Shenandoah
Sioux City North
Plus 17 more
1/16 · 11:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym
Monday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV at 4:30

47
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (4-10)
55
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LT-B 8 7 10 22 47
SCN 12 11 14 18 55
Lawton-Bronson High School
Monday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-7)
39
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 9 14 12 19 52
LT-B 9 13 10 7 39
Lawton-Bronson High School
Tuesday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
30
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-11)
61
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 6 9 10 5 30
CB L 17 15 16 13 61
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 17
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Atlantic Triangular

1
Atlantic
2
Sioux City North
3
Waukee
1/17 · 5:30 PM CT Nishna Valley Family YMCA
Tuesday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
55
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-8)
69
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 8 11 22 14 55
CB L 17 18 13 21 69
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV Girls at 4:00 PM

61
4 Bishop Heelan
Varsity (11-2)
25
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 14 15 19 13 61
SCN 13 7 0 5 25
North High School
Friday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
77
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (10-3)
44
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 24 22 19 12 77
SCN 14 10 10 10 44
North High School
Saturday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dave Ewing Duals

Ankeny
Bondurant-Farrar
Independence
Spencer
Sioux City North
1/21 · 10:00 AM CT Ankeny High School Ankeny High School
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Varsity/JV

2586
Sioux City North
Varsity (5-1)
2369
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (3-4)
3:30 PM CT
1/23
Rush Werks
Monday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Varsity/JV

1550
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-3)
1815
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (4-3)
3:30 PM CT
1/23
Rush Werks
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
57
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-10)
58
Lewis Central
Varsity (8-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 14 14 13 16 57
LW C 21 6 12 19 58
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Senior Night

25
South Sioux CIty
Varsity (0-1)
137
Sioux City North
Varsity (19-7)
5:00 PM CT
1/24
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV Girls at 4:00 PM

45
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (7-7)
32
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 11 14 8 12 45
SCN 9 7 5 11 32
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
62
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (9-5)
59
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 28 9 8 17 62
SCN 14 17 12 16 59
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Missouri River Conference Tournament

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
LeMars
Bishop Heelan
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Sioux City North
1/26 · 4:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV Girls at 5:30

11 Sioux City East
Varsity (11-2)
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-13)
7:00 PM CT
1/26
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Pink Out Night

Sioux City North
Varsity (3-11)
Sioux City East
Varsity (15-0)
7:00 PM CT
1/27
North High School
Go Stars!
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND