Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Bishop Heelan
2
LeMars
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City East
5
Sioux City North
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Sioux City West
9/27 · 10:00 AM CT Green Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
Lewis Central
Varsity (16-9)
Sioux City North
Varsity (2-11-1)
4:30 PM CT
9/27
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sioux City East
Varsity (14-10)
0
Sioux City North
Varsity (14-9)
final
1 2 3 T
SCE 25 25 25 3
SCN 20 23 22 0
North High School volleyball
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Bent Tree Dual

360
Sioux City North
Varsity (11-25)
317
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (32-6-1)
9:00 AM
9/29
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

South Sioux City Meet

1
Sioux City North
-
Bishop Heelan
-
9/29 · 3:00 PM CT Covington Links Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

South Sioux City Meet

1
Bishop Heelan
2
South Sioux City
3
Sioux City North
9/29 · 3:00 PM CT Covington Links Golf Course
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

24
Waukee
Varsity (2-4)
14
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 3 7 7 7 24
SCN 0 14 0 0 14
Waukee Stadium
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invite

0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (10-5)
2
Sioux City North
Varsity (15-9)
final
1 2 T
DM R 29 18 0
SCN 31 21 2
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invite

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (15-11)
2
Sioux City North
Varsity (16-9)
final
1 2 3 T
DCG 28 23 9 1
SCN 26 25 15 2
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Dallas Center-Grimes
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Indianola
Johnston
Sioux City North
Plus 6 more
10/1 · 8:00 AM CT Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

0
Sioux City North
Varsity (16-10)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (21-7)
final
1 2 T
SCN 20 18 0
NW 22 21 2
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wartburg - Steve Johnson Invitational

Cedar Falls
Sioux City North
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Hempstead
10/1 · 11:30 AM CT Wartburg College
Saturday, Oct 1
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wartburg - Steve Johnson Invitational

Cedar Falls
Sioux City North
Dubuque Hempstead
10/1 · 12:10 PM CT Wartburg College
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invite

1
Sioux City North
Varsity (16-11)
2
Indianola
Varsity (23-6)
final
1 2 3 T
SCN 21 12 7 1
IDLA 18 21 15 2
Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Gray

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Valley
4
Johnston
5
Bloomington Jefferson
6
Cedar Falls
7
De Soto
8
Solon
9
Mount Vernon
10
Linn-Mar
Plus 12 more
10/1 · 2:00 PM CT Max Championship Cross Country Course Max Championship Cross Country Course
Saturday, Oct 1
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Gray

1
Norwalk
2
Johnston
3
Cedar Falls
4
Waukee Northwest
5
Bloomington Jefferson
6
Valley
7
Dubuque Hempstead
8
Urbandale
9
Sioux City North
10
De Soto
Plus 15 more
10/1 · 2:40 PM CT Max Championship Cross Country Course Max Championship Cross Country Course
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invite

0
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (4-20)
2
Sioux City North
Varsity (17-11)
final
1 2 T
DM L 25 12 0
SCN 27 25 2
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Tournament

Sioux City North
Varsity (17-11)
Urbandale
Varsity (12-13)
8:00 PM CT
10/1
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invite

0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (12-8)
2
Sioux City North
Varsity (18-11)
final
1 2 T
DM R 17 19 0
SCN 25 25 2
Urbandale High School North Gym
Monday, Oct 3
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Dual

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (2-15)
Sioux City North
Varsity (2-11-1)
5:30 PM CT
10/3
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

2022 Class 4A District Tournament

1
Indianola
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Bishop Heelan
4
Ankeny
5
Valley
6
Norwalk
7
Sioux City East
8
LeMars
9
Dallas Center-Grimes
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Plus 4 more
10/4 · 10:00 AM CT Bent Tree Golf Club Bent Tree Golf Club
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (2-20)
3
Sioux City North
Varsity (19-11)
final
1 2 3 T
CB J 10 14 9 0
SCN 25 25 25 3
North High School volleyball
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Fort Dodge Invitational

Fort Dodge
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Indianola
Johnston
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Waukee
Mason City
Ames
Plus 18 more
10/6 · 4:00 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Fort Dodge Invitational

Fort Dodge
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Indianola
Johnston
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Waukee
Mason City
Ames
Plus 17 more
10/6 · 4:00 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 6
FOOTBALL Varsity
Johnston
Varsity (3-3)
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-3)
7:00 PM CT
10/6
Morningside College
Go Stars!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND