Mississippi Athletic

Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Central DeWitt
JV 2 (0-0)
Calamus-Wheatland
Junior Varsity (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/10
Calamus Elementary School
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
1
Davenport Central
Freshman (0-1)
7
Dubuque Hempstead
Freshman Green (7-4)
final
T
DP C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
15
Pleasant Valley
JV 1 (7-0)
3
Central DeWitt
JV 1 (2-5)
final
T
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL

Double Header - Game 1

1
North Scott
Freshman (12-5)
2
Northeast
Freshman/Sophomore (1-0)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Northeast Community School Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
1
Maquoketa
Level 3 (0-1)
5
Assumption
Freshman (11-4)
final
T
MQK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Assumption High School
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Central DeWitt
JV 2 (0-0)
Calamus-Wheatland
Junior Varsity (0-1)
11:30 AM CT
6/10
Calamus Elementary School
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL

Double Header - Game 2

6
North Scott
Freshman (13-5)
0
Northeast
Freshman/Sophomore (1-1)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northeast Community School Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
8
Pleasant Valley
JV 1 (8-0)
6
Central DeWitt
JV 1 (2-6)
final
T
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
10
Davenport Central
Freshman (1-1)
7
Dubuque Hempstead
Freshman Green (7-5)
final
T
DP C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
0
Maquoketa
Level 3 (0-2)
7
Assumption
Freshman (12-4)
final
T
MQK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Assumption High School
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
5
Davenport Central
Varsity (12-5)
6
Assumption
Varsity (10-7)
final
T
DP C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Assumption High School
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL

Cancelled

Davenport Central
Sophomore (0-2)
Dubuque Hempstead
Sophomore (8-8)
3:30 PM CT
6/10
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Bettendorf
JV 1 (5-1)
North Scott
JV 1 (1-7)
5:00 PM CT
6/10
North Scott High School Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
1
Davenport Central
Varsity (8-8)
11
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (15-1)
final
T
DP C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Pleasant Valley High School
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
3
Bettendorf High School
Varsity (6-11)
6
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (11-8)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Pleasant Valley High School
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
0
Clinton
Varsity (2-16)
14
Muscatine
Varsity (12-3)
final
T
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MSCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
10
Central DeWitt
Varsity (4-13)
11
Davenport West
Varsity (3-11)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
DP W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
4
Davenport West
Varsity (6-11)
2
Muscatine
Varsity (7-9)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
MSCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Tom Bruner Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
7
Central DeWitt
Varsity (10-3)
3
North Scott
Varsity (10-8)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
North Scott
Sophomore (0-4)
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (8-3-1)
5:00 PM CT
6/10
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (1-0-1)
Bettendorf
Sophomore (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
6/10
Bettendorf High School BHS Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Muscatine
Sophomore (1-3)
Davenport West
Sophomore (2-4)
5:00 PM CT
6/10
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
7
Davenport Central
Varsity (13-5)
1
Assumption
Varsity (10-8)
final
T
DP C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Assumption High School
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
9
Assumption
Varsity (9-6)
0
Davenport North
Varsity (8-5)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Davenport North High School
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
14
Assumption
Sophomore (6-7)
15
Davenport Central
Sophomore (1-2)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
DP C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Clinton
Sophomore (0-8)
Davenport North
Sophomore (0-2)
5:00 PM CT
6/10
North High School
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
10
North Scott
Varsity (14-2)
0
Bettendorf
Varsity (7-8)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bettendorf High School BHS Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
5
Davenport North
Varsity (15-6)
1
Clinton
Varsity (0-12)
final
T
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL

Cancelled

Davenport Central
Sophomore (1-2)
Dubuque Hempstead
Sophomore (8-8)
5:30 PM CT
6/10
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
0
Davenport Central
Varsity (8-9)
12
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (16-1)
final
T
DP C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Pleasant Valley High School
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
0
Clinton
Varsity (2-17)
13
Muscatine
Varsity (13-3)
final
T
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MSCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
5
Central DeWitt
Varsity (5-13)
4
Davenport West
Varsity (3-12)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
DP W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Bettendorf
JV 1 (5-1)
North Scott
JV 1 (1-7)
6:45 PM CT
6/10
North Scott High School Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
6
Assumption
Varsity (10-6)
2
Davenport North
Varsity (8-6)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Davenport North High School
Monday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
8
North Scott
Varsity (15-2)
2
Bettendorf
Varsity (7-9)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Bettendorf High School BHS Softball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
3
Central DeWitt
Varsity (10-4)
4
North Scott
Varsity (11-8)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
2
Bettendorf High School
Varsity (6-12)
10
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (12-8)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Pleasant Valley High School
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
1
Davenport West
Varsity (6-12)
4
Muscatine
Varsity (8-9)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
MSCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Tom Bruner Field
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
North Scott
Sophomore (0-4)
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (8-3-1)
7:00 PM CT
6/10
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Muscatine
Sophomore (1-3)
Davenport West
Sophomore (2-4)
7:00 PM CT
6/10
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
16
Davenport North
Varsity (16-6)
3
Clinton
Varsity (0-13)
final
T
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
9
Assumption
Sophomore (7-7)
5
Davenport Central
Sophomore (1-3)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
DP C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Clinton
Sophomore (0-8)
Davenport North
Sophomore (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
6/10
North High School
Monday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (1-0-1)
Bettendorf
Sophomore (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
6/10
Bettendorf High School BHS Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
14
Muscatine
JV 1 (2-1)
8
Clinton
JV 1 (1-9)
final
T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
6
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (9-3-1)
0
Alburnett
Junior Varsity (8-4)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Muscatine
Freshman (0-3-1)
Davenport West
Freshman (0-6)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
2
North Scott
Freshman (13-6)
3
Central DeWitt
Freshman (3-4)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
16
Pleasant Valley
Freshman (9-3-2)
2
Bettendorf
Freshman (1-2)
final
T
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Bettendorf High School BHS Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
6
Central DeWitt
Junior High (0-2)
14
Calamus-Wheatland
7th Grade (2-0)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Calamus Elementary School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Clinton
Freshman (1-2-1)
Davenport North
Freshman (0-4)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
North High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
6
Assumption
Sophomore (8-7)
3
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (5-9)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
A.J. Spiegel Park
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
3
Davenport West
JV 1 (1-1)
8
Central DeWitt
JV 1 (3-6)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
4
Davenport North
JV 1 (6-3)
8
Assumption
JV 1 (3-1)
final
T
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
St. Vincent Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
6
Assumption
Freshman (13-4)
0
Davenport Central
Freshman (1-2)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
DP C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
11
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (10-3-1)
6
Alburnett
Junior Varsity (8-5)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Muscatine
Freshman (0-3-1)
Davenport West
Freshman (0-6)
11:30 AM CT
6/11
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
18
Davenport North
JV 1 (7-3)
10
Assumption
JV 1 (3-2)
final
T
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
St. Vincent Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
4
Assumption
Freshman (13-5)
5
Davenport Central
Freshman (2-2)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
DP C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Clinton
Freshman (1-2-1)
Davenport North
Freshman (0-4)
11:30 AM CT
6/11
North High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
12
Davenport West
JV 1 (2-1)
11
Central DeWitt
JV 1 (3-7)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
11
Pleasant Valley
Freshman (10-3-2)
10
Bettendorf
Freshman (1-3)
final
T
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Bettendorf High School BHS Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
6
North Scott
Freshman (13-7)
8
Central DeWitt
Freshman (4-4)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
13
Muscatine
JV 1 (3-1)
1
Clinton
JV 1 (1-10)
final
T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
6
Central DeWitt
Junior High (0-3)
15
Calamus-Wheatland
8th Grade (2-0)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Calamus Elementary School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
0
Assumption
Sophomore (8-8)
10
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (6-9)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
A.J. Spiegel Park
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
5
Camanche
Varsity (3-8)
6
Davenport Central
Varsity (9-9)
final
T
CMCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
DP C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
9
North Scott
Varsity (12-8)
8
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (9-9)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Anamosa
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (10-3-1)
5:00 PM CT
6/11
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Muscatine
Junior Varsity (1-3)
5:00 PM CT
6/11
Tom Bruner Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL L2
Northeast
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Davenport North
(0-0)
5:00 PM CT
6/11
Davenport North High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

Non-Conference

12
Davenport North
Varsity (9-6)
1
Central DeWitt
Varsity (5-14)
final
T
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
3
Camanche
Varsity (3-9)
6
Davenport Central
Varsity (10-9)
final
T
CMCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DP C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
7
Davenport Central
Sophomore (1-4)
22
Iowa City West
Sophomore (11-6)
final
T
DP C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
North Scott
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Dubuque Hempstead
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/11
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Assumption
Sophomore (8-8)
Burlington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/11
Community Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

Non-Conference

5
Davenport North
Varsity (10-6)
4
Central DeWitt
Varsity (5-15)
final
T
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
0
Anamosa
Varsity (11-3)
1
Central DeWitt
Varsity (11-4)
final
T
ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
17
Assumption
Varsity (11-8)
4
Burlington
Varsity (6-8)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
BURL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Community Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
11
Northeast
Varsity (7-6)
9
Davenport North
Varsity (16-7)
final
T
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Davenport North High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL

JV Game at 5:00pm

3
Davenport West
Varsity (7-12)
2
Camanche
Varsity (2-11)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CMCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Camanche High School
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
2
Davenport Central
Sophomore (1-5)
12
Iowa City West
Sophomore (12-6)
final
T
DP C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (0-19)
17
Muscatine
Varsity (9-9)
final
T
CR J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MSCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Tom Bruner Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
0
Bettendorf
JV 1 (5-2)
8
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (9-1)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
2
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5
Davenport North
JV 1 (8-3)
final
T
DB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Davenport North High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
3
Dubuque Hempstead
Freshman Gold (5-4)
1
North Scott
Freshman (13-8)
final
T
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
North Scott High School Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Cancelled

Central DeWitt
Freshman (4-4)
Wilton
Freshman/Sophomore (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/12
Wilton High School Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
4
Marquette Catholic
Junior High (0-1)
10
Central DeWitt
Junior High (1-3)
final
T
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Central DeWitt High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Central DeWitt
Freshman (0-0)
Wilton
Freshman/Sophomore (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/12
Wilton High School Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
0
Bettendorf
JV 1 (5-3)
3
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (10-1)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
3
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (0-2)
4
Davenport North
JV 1 (9-3)
final
T
DB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Davenport North High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Cancelled

Central DeWitt
Freshman (4-4)
Wilton
Freshman/Sophomore (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/12
Wilton High School Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
9
Marquette Catholic
Junior High (0-1-1)
9
Central DeWitt
Junior High (1-3-1)
final
T
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Central DeWitt High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
2
Dubuque Hempstead
Freshman Gold (5-5)
11
North Scott
Freshman (14-8)
final
T
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
North Scott High School Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
1
Assumption
Freshman (13-6)
2
Solon
Level 3 (2-1)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
14
Assumption
Freshman (14-6)
2
Solon
Level 3 (2-2)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
SLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Cancelled

Xavier
Sophomore (10-5)
Assumption
Sophomore (8-8)
2:30 PM CT
6/12
Assumption High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
3
Davenport Central
Varsity (13-6)
6
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (10-9)
final
T
DP C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
6
Clear Creek Amana
Varsity (10-9)
7
Central DeWitt
Varsity (12-4)
final
T
CC-A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Central DeWitt High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
Calamus-Wheatland
Junior Varsity (0-1)
North Scott
JV 1 (1-7)
5:00 PM CT
6/12
North Scott High School Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (1-0-1)
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (11-3)
5:00 PM CT
6/12
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (4-3)
Pleasant Valley
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:00 PM CT
6/12
Pleasant Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Cancelled

Marquette Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Central DeWitt
JV 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
6/12
Central DeWitt High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Clinton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
6/12
Mercer Park
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
0
Dubuque Hempstead
Junior Varsity (1-5)
11
Pleasant Valley
JV 1 (9-0)
final
T
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Pleasant Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
Junior Varsity (1-5)
Pleasant Valley
JV 1 (9-0)
5:00 PM CT
6/12
Pleasant Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
Sophomore (8-8)
Davenport Central
Sophomore (1-5)
5:00 PM CT
6/12
Brady Street Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL L2
Maquoketa
Level 2 (0-0)
North Scott
(2-0)
5:00 PM CT
6/12
North Scott Baseball Field North Scott Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Davenport North
(0-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
6/12
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
6/12
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (10-3)
Bettendorf High School
Varsity (6-8)
5:00 PM CT
6/12
Bettendorf High School BHS Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Mid-Prairie
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:00 PM CT
6/12
Mid-Prairie High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
West Liberty
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Muscatine
Junior Varsity (1-3)
5:00 PM CT
6/12
Tom Bruner Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
West Liberty
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Muscatine
JV 1 (3-1)
5:00 PM CT
6/12
Muscatine High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
8
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (13-6)
2
Davenport North
Sophomore (0-3)
final
T
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Davenport North High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
4
Davenport West
Varsity (7-13)
5
Iowa City West
Varsity (9-13)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Postponed from 5/21/24

9
Fairfield
Varsity (13-4)
1
Muscatine
Varsity (9-10)
final
T
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
MSCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Tom Bruner Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Davenport Central
Level 2 (1-5)
Dubuque Hempstead
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/12
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Cancelled

Marquette Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Central DeWitt
JV 2 (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
6/12
Central DeWitt High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
1
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (13-8)
7
5 North Scott
Varsity (16-2)
final
T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
North Scott High School Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
2
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (8-10)
5
1 Pleasant Valley
Varsity (17-1)
final
T
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Pleasant Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
Sophomore (8-8)
Davenport Central
Sophomore (1-5)
6:30 PM CT
6/12
Brady Street Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
10
Davenport North
Varsity (16-8)
11
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (16-5)
final
T
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
18
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (14-6)
3
Davenport North
Sophomore (0-4)
final
T
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Davenport North High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (1-0-1)
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (11-3)
7:00 PM CT
6/12
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
8
Linn-Mar
Varsity (14-6)
1
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (12-9)
final
T
LN-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Pleasant Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
15
Clear Creek Amana
Varsity (11-9)
7
Central DeWitt
Varsity (12-5)
final
T
CC-A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Central DeWitt High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Bettendorf High School
Varsity (0-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
6/12
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
0
Clinton
Varsity (0-14)
2
Iowa City High
Varsity (19-4)
final
T
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
IACH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Mercer Park
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Bettendorf
Varsity (0-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
6/12
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Davenport West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
6/12
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Postponed from 5/21/24

Fairfield
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Muscatine
Junior Varsity (1-3)
7:00 PM CT
6/12
Tom Bruner Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
3
14 West Liberty
Varsity (11-5)
9
4 Muscatine
Varsity (14-3)
final
T
WLB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
MSCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Muscatine High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
6
Davenport West
Varsity (4-12)
2
Highland
Varsity (7-5)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
HGHL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Highland High School
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Little League Night

1
Maquoketa
Varsity (3-12)
11
North Scott
Varsity (13-8)
final
T
MQK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
North Scott Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
5
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (11-5)
11
Bettendorf High School
Varsity (7-12)
final
T
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
5
Central DeWitt
JV 1 (3-8)
6
Davenport North
JV 1 (10-3)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Davenport North High School
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
1
Burlington
Freshman (1-2)
6
North Scott
Freshman (15-8)
final
T
BURL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
North Scott High School Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
Junior Varsity (1-5)
North Scott
JV 1 (1-7)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
North Scott High School Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Davenport North
Freshman (0-4)
Dubuque Hempstead
Freshman Green (9-5)
10:00 AM CT
6/13
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
9
Burlington
Freshman (1-3)
14
North Scott
Freshman (16-8)
final
T
BURL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
North Scott High School Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
Junior Varsity (1-5)
North Scott
JV 1 (1-7)
11:30 AM CT
6/13
North Scott High School Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Davenport North
Freshman (0-4)
Dubuque Hempstead
Freshman Green (9-5)
11:30 AM CT
6/13
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
11
Central DeWitt
JV 1 (3-9)
12
Davenport North
JV 1 (11-3)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Davenport North High School
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (6-9)
North Scott
Sophomore (0-4)
5:00 PM CT
6/13
North Scott High School Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL

Moved from May 21

Maquoketa
Varsity (3-12)
Davenport West
Varsity (7-13)
5:00 PM CT
6/13
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Davenport North
Sophomore (0-4)
Bettendorf
Sophomore (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
6/13
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Assumption
JV 1 (3-2)
Bettendorf
JV 1 (5-3)
5:00 PM CT
6/13
Bettendorf High School BHS Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
14
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (21-2)
0
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (12-9)
3rd
T
CR K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL
Assumption
JV 1 (3-2)
Bettendorf
JV 1 (5-3)
6:45 PM CT
6/13
Bettendorf High School BHS Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL

Moved from May 21

Maquoketa
Varsity (3-12)
Davenport West
Varsity (7-13)
7:00 PM CT
6/13
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (6-9)
North Scott
Sophomore (0-4)
7:00 PM CT
6/13
North Scott High School Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (21-2)
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (12-9)
7:00 PM CT
6/13
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Jun 13
BASEBALL
Davenport North
Sophomore (0-4)
Bettendorf
Sophomore (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
6/13
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

West Delaware Hawk Invite

Beckman Catholic
Cascade
Edgewood-Colesburg
Kee
North Fayette Valley
Waukon
Wahlert Catholic
Assumption
Western Dubuque
West Delaware
Plus 6 more
6/14 · 9:00 AM CT West Delaware - (Beckman Sports Complex)
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
14
Prairie
Junior Varsity (7-3)
1
North Scott
JV 1 (1-8)
final
T
PR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
North Scott High School Softball Field
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
3
Davenport West
JV 1 (2-2)
17
Davenport North
JV 1 (12-3)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Davenport North High School
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
5
Iowa City High
Freshman (14-9)
11
Assumption
Freshman (15-6)
final
T
IACH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Assumption High School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Jack North Tournament

Bettendorf
St. Edmond
Muscatine
Iowa City High
Linn-Mar
Waukee
Southeast Polk
Waukee Northwest
Humboldt
Pleasant Valley
Plus 1 more
6/14 · 10:00 AM CT Northwest High School
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Northeast
Level 4 (0-0)
Davenport North
Freshman (0-4)
10:00 AM CT
6/14
Davenport North High School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Cancelled

Davenport Central
JV 2 (0-0)
Central DeWitt
JV 2 (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/14
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

Non-Conferece

5
Central DeWitt
Freshman (4-5)
8
Pleasant Valley
Freshman (11-3-2)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
0
Kee
Varsity (7-9)
10
6 Assumption
Varsity (11-6)
final
T
KEE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
West Delaware - (Beckman Sports Complex)
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
10
Davenport West
JV 1 (3-2)
5
Davenport North
JV 1 (12-4)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Davenport North High School
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

Non-Conference

0
Central DeWitt
Freshman (4-6)
15
Pleasant Valley
Freshman (12-3-2)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Northeast
Level 4 (0-0)
Davenport North
Freshman (0-4)
11:30 AM CT
6/14
Davenport North High School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Cancelled

Davenport Central
JV 1 (2-2)
Central DeWitt
JV 2 (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/14
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Field 2 @ Waukee NW

9
1 Pleasant Valley
Varsity (18-1)
0
Linn-Mar
Varsity (8-12)
final
T
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
LN-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northwest High School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
2
4 Muscatine
Varsity (14-4)
7
9 Waukee
Varsity (9-11)
final
T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Waukee High School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
10
Prairie
Junior Varsity (8-3)
0
North Scott
JV 1 (1-9)
final
T
PR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Scott High School Softball Field
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
0
Iowa City High
Freshman (14-10)
5
Assumption
Freshman (16-6)
final
T
IACH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Assumption High School
Friday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Fort Madison
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Muscatine
Freshman (0-0)
1:00 PM CT
6/14
Tom Bruner Field
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Field 2 @ Waukee NW

9
Southeast Polk
Varsity (12-11)
8
Bettendorf
Varsity (7-10)
final
T
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Northwest High School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Field 1 @ Waukee NW

Bettendorf
Varsity (7-10)
13 Clarksville
Varsity (8-6)
3:15 PM CT
6/14
Northwest High School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Field 2 @ Waukee NW

1 Pleasant Valley
Varsity (18-1)
Urbandale
Varsity (10-9)
3:15 PM CT
6/14
Northwest High School
Friday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
11
4 Muscatine
Varsity (15-4)