Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

8th Red vs. Wood

Davenport North
8th Grade (0-1)
North Scott
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/28
North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

8th Gray vs. Sudlow

Davenport Central
8th Grade (0-1)
North Scott
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/28
North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade

7th Red GBB @ Wood

Davenport North
7th Grade (0-1)
North Scott
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/28
Wood Intermediate
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade

7th Gray GBB @ Sudlow

Davenport Central
7th Grade (0-1)
North Scott
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/28
Sudlow Intermediate
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Meet

3058
North Scott
Varsity (0-1)
3073
Davenport Central
Varsity (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/28
Bowlmor Lanes
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Meet

2167
North Scott
Varsity (0-1)
2633
Davenport Central
Varsity (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/28
Bowlmor Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING 8th Grade

Muscatine JH Wrestling Meet

North Scott
North Scott
Muscatine
Muscatine
Davenport Central
Davenport Central
11/29 · 4:00 PM CT Susan Clark Junior High
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING 8th Grade

Muscatine JH Wrestling Meet

North Scott
North Scott
Muscatine
Muscatine
Davenport Central
Davenport Central
11/29 · 4:00 PM CT Susan Clark Junior High
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

WD RED

53
North Scott
Freshman (1-0)
44
Western Dubuque
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 0 0 0 0 53
WDB 0 0 0 0 44
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore
18
Davenport West
Freshman/Sophomore (0-1)
56
North Scott
Freshman/Sophomore (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 0 0 0 0 18
N SC 0 0 0 0 56
North Scott High School The Pit
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
41
North Scott
Sophomore (1-1)
45
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 0 0 0 0 41
WDB 0 0 0 0 45
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
15
Davenport West
Junior Varsity (0-1)
70
North Scott
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 0 0 0 0 15
N SC 0 0 0 0 70
North Scott High School The Pit
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
58
North Scott
Varsity (1-0)
56
Western Dubuque
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 13 16 18 5 6 58
WDB 15 12 15 10 4 56
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
17
Davenport West
Varsity (0-1)
64
North Scott
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 4 6 3 4 17
N SC 22 22 11 9 64
North Scott High School The Pit
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

8th Red @ Muscatine (Susan Clark JH)

North Scott
8th Grade (0-0)
Muscatine
8th Grade (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
12/1
Susan Clark Junior High
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade

7th Gray GBB vs. DeWitt

40
Central DeWitt
7th Grade (9-1)
38
North Scott
7th Grade (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 0 0 0 0 40
N SC 0 0 0 0 38
North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade

7th Red GBB vs. Muscatine

(0-0)
North Scott
(0-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/1
North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

Central DeWitt vs. NS Grey 8th grade

32
North Scott
8th Grade (0-1)
41
Central DeWitt
8th Grade (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 0 0 0 0 32
C DW 0 0 0 0 41
Central DeWitt Middle School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Davenport Central
Varsity (0-0)
North Scott
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/1
North Scott High School The Pit
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
Central DeWitt
Varsity (0-0)
North Scott
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/1
North Scott High School The Pit
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Central DeWitt
Varsity (0-0)
North Scott
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM CT
12/1
North Scott High School The Pit
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore
54
North Scott
Freshman/Sophomore (2-1)
14
Davenport North
Freshman/Sophomore (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 0 0 0 0 54
DP N 0 0 0 0 14
North High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
North Scott
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Davenport North
Junior Varsity (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
North High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
53
North Scott
Varsity (1-2)
70
Davenport North
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 0 0 0 0 53
DP N 0 0 0 0 70
North High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Keith Young Invitational

Cedar Falls
Ames
Beckman Catholic
Belle Plaine
Charles City
Denver
Don Bosco
Dowling Catholic
Hudson
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Plus 8 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Willard Howell Wrestling Tournament

Wapello
Highland
Pleasant Valley
Bellevue
Camanche
Cedar Falls
Chariton
Durant
English Valleys
Mount Pleasant
Plus 7 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Wapello Athletic Complex
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2607
Davenport West
Varsity (0-3)
2880
North Scott
Varsity (1-1)
3:00 PM CT
12/5
Big River Bowling
Monday, Dec 5
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2668
Davenport West
Varsity (3-0)
2192
North Scott
Varsity (0-2)
3:00 PM CT
12/5
Big River Bowling
Monday, Dec 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

8th Red vs. Smart

North Scott
8th Grade (0-1)
Davenport West
8th Grade (0-3)
4:00 PM CT
12/5
North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School
Monday, Dec 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

8th Gray vs. Muscatine

Muscatine
8th Grade (0-2)
North Scott
8th Grade (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/5
North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School
Monday, Dec 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade

7th Gray @ Muscatine (Susan Clark JH)

North Scott
7th Grade (0-1)
7th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/5
Susan Clark Junior High
Monday, Dec 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade

7th Red GBB @ Smart

North Scott
7th Grade (0-1)
Davenport West
7th Grade (0-3)
4:30 PM CT
12/5
Smart Intermediate
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING 8th Grade

Davenport Central JH Wrestling Meet

North Scott
North Scott
Davenport Central
Davenport Central
12/5 · 4:30 PM CT West High School
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING 8th Grade

Davenport Central JH Wrestling Meet

North Scott
North Scott
Davenport Central
Davenport Central
12/5 · 4:30 PM CT West High School
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
3002
Muscatine
Varsity (2-0)
2832
North Scott
Varsity (1-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/5
Big River Bowling
Monday, Dec 5
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
Muscatine
Varsity (1-0)
North Scott
Varsity (0-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/5
Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
North Scott
Freshman (1-0)
Assumption
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/6
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Assumption
Freshman/Sophomore (2-0)
North Scott
Freshman/Sophomore (2-1)
4:30 PM CT
12/6
North Scott High School The Pit
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
North Scott
Sophomore (1-1)
Assumption
Sophomore (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/6
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Assumption
Junior Varsity (3-0)
North Scott
Junior Varsity (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/6
North Scott High School The Pit
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Scott
Varsity (1-0)
Assumption
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/6
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Assumption
Varsity (1-3)
North Scott
Varsity (1-2)
7:30 PM CT
12/6
North Scott High School The Pit
Wednesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Assumption
Junior Varsity (0-0)
North Scott
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
North Scott High School The Pit
Thursday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

NS Grey @ PV White

North Scott
8th Grade (0-1)
Pleasant Valley
8th Grade (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/8
Pleasant Valley Junior High School Pleasant Valley Junior High School
Thursday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade

7th Red GBB vs. Clinton

Clinton
7th Grade (1-0)
North Scott
7th Grade (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/8
North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School
Thursday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade

PV White @ NS Grey

Pleasant Valley
7th Grade (1-1)
North Scott
7th Grade (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/8
North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School
Thursday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

8th Red vs. Clinton

Clinton
8th Grade (0-1)
North Scott
8th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
12/8
Clinton Middle School Clinton Iowa
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

West Dual

Davenport West
North Scott
Muscatine
12/8 · 6:00 PM CT West High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wrestling Tournament

Fort Dodge
Lewis Central
Underwood
Missouri Valley
Waukee
Iowa City West
Ames
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
LeMars
Spirit Lake
Plus 10 more
12/9 · 12:00 PM CT Mid-America Center
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Central DeWitt
Freshman (0-0)
North Scott
Freshman (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/9
North Scott High School The Pit
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore
North Scott
Freshman/Sophomore (2-1)
Central DeWitt
Freshman/Sophomore (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
12/9
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (1-0)
North Scott
Sophomore (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
North Scott High School The Pit
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
North Scott
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Central DeWitt
Varsity (1-0)
North Scott
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
North Scott High School The Pit
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Scott
Varsity (1-2)
Central DeWitt
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
Saturday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Wendy's Classic

North Scott
Varsity (1-2)
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (0-2)
12:00 AM CT
12/10
Loras College Athletic And Wellness Center Loras College Athletic And Wellness Center
Saturday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
North Scott
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (2-0)
12:00 AM CT
12/10
Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Maquoketa Invitational

Dubuque Hempstead
Maquoketa
Anamosa
Camanche
Central DeWitt
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport West
Iowa City Liberty
Midland
Plus 4 more
12/10 · 9:00 AM CT Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wrestling Tournament

Fort Dodge
Lewis Central
Underwood
Missouri Valley
Waukee
Iowa City West
Ames
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
LeMars
Spirit Lake
Plus 10 more
12/10 · 10:00 AM CT Mid-America Center
Saturday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Tournament

Prairie
Cedar Falls
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Clinton
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Plus 12 more
12/10 · 1:00 PM CT Lancer Lanes
Go Lancers!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND