Monday, Sep 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Solon Meet

Xavier
Bettendorf
Central DeWitt
Clear Creek Amana
Clinton
Davenport North
Iowa City Liberty
Mid-Prairie
Mount Vernon
Tipton
Plus 2 more
9/19 · 4:45 PM CT Solon Recreation and Nature Area Cross Country Course
Monday, Sep 19
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Solon Invite

1
Solon
1
Mount Vernon
3
Tipton
4
Williamsburg
5
Xavier
6
Benton
7
Davenport North
8
Central DeWitt
9
Bettendorf
9/19 · 5:05 PM CT Solon Recreation and Nature Area Cross Country Course
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Saber Invitational

1
North Scott
2
Central DeWitt
3
Assumption
4
Burlington
5
Bettendorf
6
Davenport North
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9/20 · 9:00 AM CT Springbrook Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Assumption
Sophomore (4-0)
Bettendorf
Sophomore (2-2)
5:00 PM CT
9/20
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
95
Bettendorf
Varsity (14-15)
91
Davenport Central
Varsity (23-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/20
Central High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Assumption
Varsity (20-5)
1
Bettendorf
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 25 18 25 25 3
BTDF 17 25 23 14 1
Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, Sep 21
FOOTBALL Freshman
0
Bettendorf
Freshman (3-1)
6
North Scott
Freshman (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0
N SC 6 0 0 0 6
North Scott High School Lancer Stadium
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Eastern Iowa Classic

1
Linn-Mar
2
Clear Creek Amana
3
Iowa City West
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
Bettendorf
6
Marion
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8
Regina Catholic
9
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Iowa City High
Plus 1 more
9/22 · 5:00 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Eastern Iowa Classic

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Marion
3
Iowa City West
4
Linn-Mar
5
Bettendorf
6
Clear Creek Amana
7
Regina Catholic
8
Center Point-Urbana
9
Cedar Rapids Washington
10
Davenport West
Plus 1 more
9/22 · 5:35 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Friday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

MAC Boys Golf Championship

1
Pleasant Valley
2
North Scott
3
Assumption
4
Central DeWitt
5
Bettendorf
6
Muscatine
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport West
9
Davenport North
10
Clinton
9/23 · 9:00 AM CT Midland Golf CLub (Formerly Kewanee Dunes)
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Davenport Central
Varsity (1-4)
48
Bettendorf
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 0 0 0 0 0
BTDF 0 0 0 0 48
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dubuque Invitational

Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Bettendorf
Iowa City High
Davenport Central
Davenport West
Independence
North Scott
East Dubuque
9/24 · 8:30 AM CT Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Wild West Soph Tournament

Bettendorf
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Dubuque Hempstead
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Marshalltown
Muscatine
North Scott
Plus 2 more
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Iowa City West High School Main Gym
Saturday, Sep 24
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

MAC Boys Golf Championship

1
Pleasant Valley
2
North Scott
3
Central DeWitt
4
Bettendorf
5
Assumption
6
Muscatine
7
Davenport North
8
Davenport West
9
Clinton
10
Davenport Central
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Midland Golf CLub (Formerly Kewanee Dunes)
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dubuque Invitational

2
Bettendorf
Varsity (9-9)
0
Davenport West
Varsity (0-16)
final
1 2 T
BTDF 21 21 2
DP W 13 16 0
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Court 3-South Gym

2
Bettendorf
Sophomore (4-2)
0
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (15-7)
final
1 2 T
BTDF 21 21 2
LN-M 15 16 0
Iowa City West High School South Gym
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Court 3 - South Gym

2
Bettendorf
Sophomore (4-2)
0
Prairie
Sophomore (9-3-1)
final
1 2 T
BTDF 21 21 2
PR 11 17 0
Iowa City West High School South Gym
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Bettendorf
Varsity (10-9)
0
Independence
Varsity (10-12)
final
1 2 T
BTDF 21 21 2
IND 16 15 0
Cherry Lanes
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Bettendorf
Varsity (10-10)
2
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (14-11)
final
1 2 T
BTDF 19 12 0
DB 21 21 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Court 2 - Main Gym

2
Bettendorf
Sophomore (5-2)
0
Prairie
Sophomore (10-4-1)
final
1 2 T
BTDF 25 25 2
PR 22 22 0
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Bettendorf
Varsity (11-11)
2
Iowa City High
Varsity (10-12)
final
1 2 T
BTDF 17 17 0
IACH 21 21 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Bettendorf
Varsity (11-11)
0
Independence
Varsity (10-14)
final
1 2 T
BTDF 21 21 2
IND 15 13 0
Stephen Hempstead High School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Bettendorf Black

North Scott
Freshman (4-1)
Bettendorf
Freshman (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/26
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity
Bettendorf
Clinton
Regina Catholic
Mount Vernon
Muscatine
Cedar Rapids Washington
9/27 · 4:00 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course Ashton Cross-Country Course
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity
Iowa City West
Bettendorf
Clinton
Regina Catholic
Mount Vernon
Muscatine
Cedar Rapids Washington
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course Ashton Cross-Country Course
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
0
Davenport North
Sophomore (2-4)
3
Bettendorf
Sophomore (6-2)
final
1 2 3 T
DP N 24 16 20 0
BTDF 26 25 25 3
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
27
Clinton
Varsity (10-21)
144
Bettendorf
Varsity (15-15)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Davenport North
Varsity (3-10)
3
Bettendorf
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 T
DP N 19 15 9 0
BTDF 25 25 25 3
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Sophomore

Live Stream - NFHS Network

Bettendorf
Sophomore (3-0)
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (3-0)
5:00 PM CT
9/30
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Live Stream - NFHS Network

Bettendorf
Varsity (1-4)
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (5-0)
7:15 PM CT
9/30
Pleasant Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Freshmen Invitational

Bettendorf
Clinton
Central DeWitt
North Scott
10/1 · 8:30 AM CT Clinton Middle School Clinton Iowa
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Marcussen Invitational

Cedar Falls
Bettendorf
Cedar Rapids Washington
Decorah
Dubuque Senior
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Mason City
Wahlert Catholic
Waukesha
Waterloo West
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Holmes Junior High School
Go Bulldogs!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND