Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

Smart @ PV Blue

Davenport West
8th Grade (0-1)
Pleasant Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/23
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

Sudlow @ PV White

Davenport Central
8th Grade (0-0)
Pleasant Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/23
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade

PV Blue @ Smart

Pleasant Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
Davenport West
7th Grade (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
1/23
Smart Intermediate
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade

PV White @ Sudlow

Pleasant Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
Davenport Central
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/23
Sudlow Intermediate
Monday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Pleasant Valley
Junior Varsity (6-0)
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (6-6)
6:00 PM CT
1/23
Bettendorf High School
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
43
Bettendorf
Sophomore (5-3)
48
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (12-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 43
PL V 0 0 0 0 48
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Senior Night

2850
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (4-1)
2842
Bettendorf
Varsity (1-5)
5:00 PM
1/24
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2249
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (0-5)
2257
Bettendorf
Varsity (1-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/24
High 5 Lanes & Games
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
2 Pleasant Valley
Varsity (16-0)
40
Bettendorf
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 11 15 14 16 56
BTDF 2 13 12 13 40
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity
118
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (30-5)
47
Davenport Central
Varsity (22-12-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/24
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (9-5)
41
Bettendorf
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 11 5 10 9 35
BTDF 7 6 9 19 41
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade

Walcott @ PV Blue

Davenport West
7th Grade (0-1)
Pleasant Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/26
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade

Wood @ PV White

Davenport North
7th Grade (0-0)
Pleasant Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/26
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

PV Blue @ Walcott

Pleasant Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
Davenport West
8th Grade (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
1/26
Walcott K-8
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

PV White @ Wood

Davenport North
8th Grade (0-0)
Pleasant Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/26
Wood Intermediate
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Pleasant Valley
Junior Varsity (6-0)
Davenport West
Junior Varsity (0-10)
5:00 PM CT
1/27
West High School
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
48
Davenport West
Sophomore (3-6)
70
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 0 0 0 0 48
PL V 0 0 0 0 70
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
80
1 Pleasant Valley
Varsity (17-0)
9
Davenport West
Varsity (1-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 32 29 11 8 80
DP W 4 2 0 3 9
Davenport West High School Main Gym
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Davenport West
Varsity (7-7)
61
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 9 11 14 13 47
PL V 16 13 11 21 61
Pleasant Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

MAC Conference Meet

Central DeWitt
Bettendorf
Clinton
Assumption
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Muscatine
North Scott
Pleasant Valley
1/28 · 10:00 AM CT Central DeWitt High School
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Lancer Bowling Invitational

1
Davenport Central
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Central DeWitt
4
Clinton
5
Bettendorf
6
Durant
7
Camanche
8
North Scott
8
Davenport North
8
Davenport West
Plus 3 more
1/28 · 12:00 PM CT Big River Bowling
Saturday, Jan 28
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Lancer Bowling Invitational

1
Camanche
2
Davenport North
3
Clinton
4
Central DeWitt
5
Pleasant Valley
6
Davenport Central
6
Davenport West
6
Bettendorf
6
North Scott
6
Durant
Plus 3 more
1/28 · 12:00 PM CT Big River Bowling
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

Bett Gold/Black @ PV Blue/White

Bettendorf
8th Grade (0-0)
Pleasant Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/30
Pleasant Valley Junior High School Pleasant Valley Junior High School
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade

PV Blue/White @ Bett Gold/Black

Pleasant Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
Bettendorf
7th Grade (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/30
Bettendorf Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Pleasant Valley
Freshman (3-2)
North Scott
Freshman (4-6)
4:30 PM CT
1/31
North Scott High School The Pit
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (4-1)
Davenport North
Varsity (3-3)
6:00 PM CT
1/31
Bowlmor Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Pleasant Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Davenport North
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/31
Bowlmor Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (13-1)
North Scott
Sophomore (9-6)
6:00 PM CT
1/31
North Scott High School The Pit
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (0-5)
Davenport North
Varsity (4-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/31
Bowlmor Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Pleasant Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Davenport North
Junior Varsity (3-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/31
Bowlmor Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (10-5)
North Scott
Varsity (12-3)
7:30 PM CT
1/31
North Scott High School The Pit
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
14 North Scott
Varsity (9-8)
1 Pleasant Valley
Varsity (17-0)
7:30 PM CT
1/31
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade

Musc Purple/Gold @ PV Blue/White

Muscatine
7th Grade (0-1)
Pleasant Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
2/2
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

PV Blue/White @ Musc Purple (Jefferson Elementary)/Gold (SCJH)

Muscatine
8th Grade (0-0)
Pleasant Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
2/2
Susan Clark Junior High
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS SWIMMING 8th Grade

PVJH Swim @ Bettendorf

Pleasant Valley
Bettendorf
Bettendorf
Pleasant Valley
2/2 · 5:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS SWIMMING 7th Grade

Bettendorf Swim Meet

North Scott
Pleasant Valley
Pleasant Valley
2/2 · 5:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS SWIMMING 8th Grade

PVJH Swim @ Bettendorf

Pleasant Valley
Bettendorf
Bettendorf
Pleasant Valley
2/2 · 5:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS SWIMMING 7th Grade

Bettendorf Swim Meet

North Scott
Pleasant Valley
Pleasant Valley
2/2 · 5:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS SWIMMING 8th Grade

PVJH Swim @ BHS

Pleasant Valley
Pleasant Valley
Bettendorf
Bettendorf
2/2 · 5:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS SWIMMING 8th Grade

Bettendorf Swim Meet

North Scott
Pleasant Valley
Pleasant Valley
2/2 · 5:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS SWIMMING 8th Grade

Bettendorf Swim Meet

North Scott
Pleasant Valley
Pleasant Valley
2/2 · 5:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS SWIMMING 8th Grade

PVJH Swim @ BHS

Pleasant Valley
Pleasant Valley
Bettendorf
Bettendorf
2/2 · 5:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Assumption
Freshman (2-4)
Pleasant Valley
Freshman (3-2)
6:00 PM CT
2/2
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Assumption
Freshman/Sophomore (13-1)
Pleasant Valley
Freshman/Sophomore (1-3)
6:00 PM CT
2/2
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Assumption
Sophomore (3-5)
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (13-1)
7:30 PM CT
2/2
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Assumption
Sophomore (3-5)
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (13-1)
7:30 PM CT
2/2
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Assumption
Junior Varsity (10-2)
Pleasant Valley
Junior Varsity (6-0)
7:30 PM CT
2/2
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Girl/Boy Doubleheader

Assumption
Varsity (10-7)
1 Pleasant Valley
Varsity (17-0)
6:00 PM CT
2/3
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Assumption
Varsity (9-6)
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (10-5)
7:30 PM CT
2/3
Pleasant Valley High School
Saturday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore

2023 AHS Freshman Invitational

North Scott
Pleasant Valley
Central DeWitt
Muscatine
Davenport Central
Assumption
2/4 · 8:00 AM CT Assumption High School
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Davenport

Bettendorf
Burlington
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Iowa City High
Keokuk
Pleasant Valley
2/4 · 12:00 PM CT Central High School
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Muskie Invite

Muscatine
Benton
Bettendorf
Burlington
Central DeWitt
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Durant
Plus 6 more
2/4 · 1:00 PM CT Rose Bowl
Saturday, Feb 4
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Muskie Invite

Muscatine
Benton
Burlington
Bettendorf
Central DeWitt
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Durant
Plus 6 more
2/4 · 1:00 PM CT Rose Bowl
Go Spartans!
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND