Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Davenport North
Freshman (0-1)
2
Central DeWitt
Freshman (17-4)
final
T
DP N 0
C DW 2
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
0
Davenport North
Sophomore (2-4)
3
Bettendorf
Sophomore (6-2)
final
1 2 3 T
DP N 24 16 20 0
BTDF 26 25 25 3
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Senior Night

37
Davenport North
Varsity (5-21)
137
Davenport Central
Varsity (29-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Central High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Davenport North
Varsity (3-10)
3
Bettendorf
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 T
DP N 19 15 9 0
BTDF 25 25 25 3
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity
180
Clinton
Varsity (1-89)
168
Davenport North
Varsity (18-57)
3:00 PM CT
9/29
Duck Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
Clinton
Varsity (0-0)
Davenport North
Varsity (0-0)
3:15 PM CT
9/29
Duck Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

City Cross Country Meet

1
Davenport Central
2
Davenport West
3
Davenport North
4
Assumption
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Emeis Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

City Cross Country Meet

1
Davenport Central
2
Assumption
3
Davenport North
-
Davenport West
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Emeis Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
72
Davenport North
Varsity (6-21)
62
Tipton
Varsity (2-22)
6:00 PM CT
9/29
Tipton Aquatic Center
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Sophomore
40
Davenport North
Sophomore (2-1)
36
Iowa City High
Sophomore (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 0 0 0 0 40
IACH 0 0 0 0 36
Bates Field
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

0
Davenport North
Varsity (0-6)
55
Iowa City High
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 0 0 0 0 0
IACH 0 0 0 0 55
Bates Field
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Western Dubuque Invitational

0
Davenport North
Varsity (3-11)
2
Decorah
Varsity (18-3)
final
1 2 T
DP N 12 9 0
DEC 21 21 2
Western Dubuque High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Western Dubuque Invitational

0
Davenport North
Varsity (3-12)
2
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (32-2)
final
1 2 T
DP N 19 9 0
WPV 21 21 2
Western Dubuque High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Western Dubuque Invitational

2
West Branch
Varsity (13-11)
0
Davenport North
Varsity (3-13)
final
1 2 T
WBN 21 21 2
DP N 11 13 0
Western Dubuque High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Western Dubuque Invitational

0
Davenport North
Varsity (3-14)
2
Western Dubuque
Varsity (18-4)
final
1 2 T
DP N 15 9 0
WDB 21 21 2
Western Dubuque High School
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Class 4A District Golf (NS and Pleasant Valley Host)

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Southeast Polk
3
Xavier
4
North Scott
5
Iowa City West
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
7
Assumption
8
Bettendorf
9
Burlington
10
Davenport Central
Plus 4 more
10/3 · 10:00 AM CT Glynns Creek Golf Course
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Davenport West
Freshman (0-1)
Davenport North
Freshman (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
10/3
North High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
Burlington
Varsity (6-6)
Davenport North
Varsity (6-21)
6:00 PM CT
10/4
Burlington High School High School Pool
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Davenport North
Varsity (3-14)
Davenport Central
Varsity (4-9)
6:30 PM CT
10/4
Central High School
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jim Hetrick Invitational

Central DeWitt
Bettendorf
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Clear Creek Amana
Clinton
Assumption
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Plus 11 more
10/6 · 4:00 PM CT Grace Camp Grace Lutheran Church Camp
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jim Hetrick Invitational

Central DeWitt
Bettendorf
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Clear Creek Amana
Clinton
Assumption
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Plus 11 more
10/6 · 4:00 PM CT Grace Camp Grace Lutheran Church Camp
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Clinton
Sophomore (1-3)
Davenport North
Sophomore (2-4)
5:00 PM CT
10/6
Davenport North High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Clinton
Varsity (6-11)
Davenport North
Varsity (3-14)
6:30 PM CT
10/6
Davenport North High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Davenport North
Varsity (0-6)
Davenport Central
Varsity (1-5)
7:15 PM CT
10/7
Brady Street Stadium
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Lancer Sophomore Invitational

Bettendorf
Iowa City Liberty
Assumption
Davenport North
Central DeWitt
Pleasant Valley
Moline
North Scott
10/8 · 8:30 AM CT North Scott High School The Pit
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (3-5)
Davenport North
Sophomore (2-4)
8:30 AM CT
10/8
North Scott High School Auxilary Gyn
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Davenport North
Sophomore (2-4)
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (9-1)
11:00 AM CT
10/8
North Scott High School Auxilary Gyn
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Davenport North
Sophomore (2-4)
Iowa City Liberty
Sophomore (7-3)
11:45 AM CT
10/8
North Scott High School Auxilary Gyn
Go Wildcats!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND