Hawkeye Ten

Monday, Apr 15
FFA Varsity

State FFA Leadership Conference

Atlantic
4/15 · 12:00 AM CT Iowa State University
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Spencer Tournament

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
Humboldt
3
Webster City
4
Emmetsburg
5
Clear Lake
6
Spencer
7
Estherville Lincoln Central
8
Algona
9
Storm Lake
10
Spirit Lake
Plus 5 more
4/15 · 10:00 AM CT Spencer Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF
1
Ames
2
Indianola
3
Marshalltown
4
Bettendorf
5
Norwalk
6
Valley
7
Johnston
8
Atlantic
8
Waukee
8
Southeast Polk
Plus 7 more
4/15 · 10:00 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Storm Lake
Clear Lake
Denison-Schleswig
Emmetsburg
Algona
Carroll
Kuemper Catholic
Estherville Lincoln Central
Cherokee Washington
Webster City
Plus 4 more
4/15 · 11:00 AM CT Spencer Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Winterset Invitational

1
Van Meter
2
Clarke
3
Des Moines Lincoln
4
Perry
5
Winterset
-
Creston
4/15 · 1:00 PM CT Lakeview Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF
1
Sidney
2
St. Albert
4/15 · 2:30 PM CT Fox Run Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF
Clarinda
Varsity (0-0)
Lewis Central
Varsity (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
4/15
Fox Run Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS
9
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (3-0)
0
Harlan Community
Varsity (0-6)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Harlan High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF
211
Harlan Community
Varsity (7-6)
204
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (3-1-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Carroll Municipal Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF Level 2
Kuemper Catholic
Panorama
Des Moines Christian
Earlham
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Lake Panorama National Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS
0
Harlan Community
Varsity (3-6)
9
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (4-0)
final
T
HRLN 0
KPRC 9
Graham Park
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-5)
9
Glenwood
Varsity (4-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Glenwood High School Main Gym
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed from 4/11/24

4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (3-5)
5
Lewis Central
Varsity (3-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Lewis Central High School Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
AHSTW
Iowa School For The Deaf
Shenandoah
Treynor
Riverside
Underwood
Treynor
Woodbine
Woodbine
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Treynor Community School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa School For The Deaf
Riverside
Treynor
AHSTW
Shenandoah
Underwood
Treynor
Woodbine
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Treynor Community School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS
1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (2-5)
8
Red Oak
Varsity (3-3)
final
T
SW V 1
R OK 8
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS
3
Red Oak
Varsity (2-3)
6
Southwest Valley
Varsity (5-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF
172
Lewis Central
Varsity (18-1)
161
Clarinda
Varsity (6-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Clarinda Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS
3
St. Albert
Varsity (2-5)
6
Clarinda
Varsity (2-4)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF
221
Storm Lake
Varsity (1-1)
211
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (10-6-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Majestic Hills Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Creston MS Boys

1
Clarinda
2
Winterset
3
Kuemper Catholic
4
Harlan Community
5
Creston
6
Chariton
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Creston High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Creston MS Boys Meet

1
Clarinda
2
Chariton
3
Winterset
4
Harlan Community
5
Kuemper Catholic
6
Creston
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Creston High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

JV Team

-
Creston
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Lenox
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Fort Dodge
Boone
Perry
East Sac County
ADM
Carroll
Greene County
Kuemper Catholic
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Greene County High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Lenox Coed

1
Riverside
2
Shenandoah
3
Mount Ayr
4
Lenox
5
Bedford
6
Griswold
7
Southwest Valley
8
Clarinda
8
East Mills
10
Essex
Plus 2 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School Football & Track Complex
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS
3
Chariton
Varsity (2-8-1)
6
Creston
Varsity (2-3)
4:30 PM CT
4/15
Southwestern Community College
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Ram Relays

1
ACGC
2
Greene County
2
Carroll
4
Boone
5
Kuemper Catholic
6
St. Edmond
7
Webster City
8
Perry
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Greene County High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Lenox Coed

1
Bedford
2
Shenandoah
3
Griswold
3
Mount Ayr
5
Southwest Valley
6
Stanton
7
Lenox
8
East Union
8
Essex
10
Clarinda
Plus 1 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School Football & Track Complex
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER
1
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (3-2)
5
St. Albert
Varsity (8-1)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 1
STA 0 0 5
CB Rec Fields
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SOCCER

Cancelled

Atlantic
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (2-2-1)
4:30 PM CT
4/15
Lewis Central High School Titan Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Atlantic
Varsity (1-5)
10
Lewis Central
Varsity (6-2)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 0
LW C 0 0 10
Lewis Central High School Titan Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Ace Nelson Relays

1
Cherokee Washington
2
Treynor
3
Lawton-Bronson
4
IKM-Manning
5
Tri-Center
6
MVAOCOU
7
Denison-Schleswig
8
Missouri Valley
9
Boyer Valley
10
OABCIG
Plus 3 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Denison High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Ace Nelson Relays

1
Cherokee Washington
2
Tri-Center
3
Denison-Schleswig
4
Lawton-Bronson
5
IKM-Manning
6
MVAOCOU
7
Boyer Valley
8
Missouri Valley
9
Ar-We-Va
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Denison High School FieldTurf Field
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS
9
Creston
Varsity (4-1)
0
Chariton
Varsity (0-4)
final
T
CRST 9
CHAR 0
Chariton High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Ram Relays

1
Boone
2
Carroll
3
Webster City
4
Fort Dodge
5
Greene County
5
Perry
7
Kuemper Catholic
8
ACGC
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Greene County High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Marshalltown
Waukee
Dallas Center-Grimes
Des Moines Lincoln
Ankeny Centennial
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Valley
Ames
Johnston
Lewis Central
Plus 3 more
4/15 · 5:00 PM CT Northwest High School Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SOCCER
10
Harlan Community
Varsity (2-4)
0
Red Oak
Varsity (0-6)
final
T
HRLN 0 0 10
R OK 0 0 0
Russ Benda Field
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (2-4)
6
Harlan Community
Varsity (4-2)
final
T
L-MG 0 0 0
HRLN 0 0 6
Merrill Field
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER
Glenwood
Varsity (0-0)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
4/15
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SOCCER
0
Tri-Center
Junior Varsity (2-3)
2
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (3-1)
final
T
TCR 0 0 0
GLNW 0 0 2
GCSD Activities Complex
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SOCCER
0
Atlantic
Varsity (2-6)
15
Lewis Central
Varsity (8-0)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 0
LW C 0 0 15
Lewis Central High School Titan Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SOCCER
5
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (4-3)
3
St. Albert
Varsity (4-3)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 5
STA 0 0 3
CB Rec Fields
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
4/15
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER
1
Logan-Magnolia
Junior Varsity (1-0)
0
Harlan Community
Junior Varsity (1-2-1)
final
T
L-MG 0 0 1
HRLN 0 0 0
Merrill Field
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SOCCER
0
Tri-Center
Varsity (3-3)
4
Glenwood
Varsity (7-1)
final
T
TCR 0 0 0
GLNW 0 0 4
GCSD Activities Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
FFA Varsity

State FFA Leadership Conference

Atlantic
4/16 · 12:00 AM CT Iowa State University
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF

Cancelled

Kuemper Catholic
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Carlisle
Des Moines Christian
4/16 · 9:00 AM CT Jester Park Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Omaha Bryan Invitational

360
Omaha Bryan
Varsity (0-15)
308
Lewis Central
Varsity (19-1)
9:00 AM CT
4/16
Elmwood 18 Hole Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
1
Sidney
2
Red Oak
3
Fremont-Mills
4/16 · 1:00 PM CT Red Oak Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
1
Red Oak
2
Sidney
3
Fremont-Mills
4/16 · 1:00 PM CT Red Oak Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed from 3/26/24

Clarinda
(0-0)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-0)
3:00 PM CT
4/16
Abraham Lincoln High School Abraham Lincoln Tennis Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed from 3/26/24

Clarinda
Varsity (8-1)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (0-11)
3:00 PM CT
4/16
Abraham Lincoln High School Abraham Lincoln Tennis Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

St. Albert
Clarinda
Lewis Central
Harlan Community
Atlantic
Underwood
Treynor
Sioux City North
Sioux City East
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed to 4/17/24

Atlantic
Sioux City North
St. Albert
Lewis Central
Harlan Community
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Glenwood
Red Oak
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Sioux City East
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

Treynor
Atlantic
Sioux City North
St. Albert
Underwood
Lewis Central
Harlan Community
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Glenwood
Red Oak
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

St. Albert
Clarinda
Lewis Central
Harlan Community
Atlantic
Underwood
Treynor
Sioux City North
Sioux City East
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed to 4/17/24

Clarinda
Red Oak
Lewis Central
Harlan Community
Atlantic
Treynor
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Glenwood
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

St. Albert
Clarinda
Lewis Central
Harlan Community
Atlantic
Underwood
Treynor
Sioux City North
Sioux City East
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Clarinda
Heartland Christian
Lewis Central
4/16 · 3:30 PM CT Fox Run Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
9
Shenandoah
Varsity (6-0)
0
Red Oak
Varsity (2-4)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Atlantic
Varsity (17-4)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (2-15)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Majestic Hills Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed to 4/17/24

St. Albert
Varsity (3-2)
Lewis Central
Varsity (7-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Lewis Central High School Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Clarinda
Varsity (6-3)
Creston
Varsity (2-13)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Crestmoor Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed to 4/26/24

Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (3-0)
Boone
Varsity (11-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Boone - McHose Park
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed to 5/7/24

Atlantic
Varsity (2-3)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (3-7)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Denison High School HS/City of Denison Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade
Glenwood
Lewis Central
Shenandoah
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Clarinda High School Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Cancelled

Kuemper Catholic
Red Oak
Harlan Community
Atlantic
Carroll
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Merrill Field
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Cancelled

Atlantic
Carroll
Kuemper Catholic
Red Oak
Harlan Community
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Merrill Field
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Middle School

Postponed to 4/22/24

All-American Timing
Shenandoah
Clarinda
Glenwood
Lewis Central
Glenwood
Maryville
St. Gregory
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Clarinda High School Football Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

JV 1

3
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (3-2-1)
1
Millard North
Level 2 (0-1)
final
T
LW C 0 0 3
Millard No 0 0 1
Millard North High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS
Harlan Community
Varsity (3-6)
Glenwood
Varsity (0-4)
4:30 PM CT
4/16
Glenwood High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
Glenwood
Varsity (4-0)
Harlan Community
Varsity (0-6)
4:30 PM CT
4/16
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Red Oak
Varsity (3-3)
Shenandoah
Varsity (4-2)
4:30 PM CT
4/16
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Nodaway Valley
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Southeast Warren
Lamoni
Murray
Clarke
West Central Valley
Creston
Creston
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT I-35 High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Stanton
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Fremont-Mills
CAM
Woodbine
Exira-EHK
Atlantic
Riverside
Audubon
Paton-Churdan
Plus 2 more
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Atlantic High School Track/Football/Soccer Field
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Woodbine
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Stanton
Atlantic
Exira-EHK
Fremont-Mills
Audubon
Griswold
CAM
Iowa School For The Deaf
Plus 2 more
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Atlantic High School Track/Football/Soccer Field
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed to 5/2/24

Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (4-0)
Atlantic
Varsity (4-6)
4:30 PM CT
4/16
Atlantic High School Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

JV1

Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Millard North
Level 2 (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/16
Millard North High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Glenwood
Varsity (14-3)
Harlan Community
Varsity (2-15)
4:30 PM CT
4/16
Harlan Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Harlan Community
Varsity (7-6)
Glenwood
Varsity (6-8)
4:30 PM CT
4/16
Glenwood Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

East Union
Des Moines Lincoln
Southeast Warren
Chariton
Des Moines North
Interstate 35
Creston
Clarke
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT I-35 High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-0)
St. Albert
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
4/16
YMCA Fields
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (1-4)
East Sac County
Varsity (3-1)
5:30 PM CT
4/16
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Harlan Community
Varsity (4-3)
2
Treynor
Varsity (6-1)
final
T
HRLN 0 0 0
TRN 0 0 2
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed to 4/19/24

Chariton
Varsity (2-3)
Creston
Varsity (0-5)
5:30 PM CT
4/16
Creston High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-2)
6
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
T
R OK 0 0 0
GLNW 0 0 6
GCSD Activities Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

JV2

Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Millard North
Level 2 (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
4/16
Millard North High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

JV 2

0
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (3-3-1)
9
Millard North
Level 2 (1-1)
final
T
LW C 0 0 0
Millard No 0 0 9
Millard North High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Harlan does not have the numbers to play a JV Match tonight

Treynor
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Harlan Community
Junior Varsity (1-2-1)
6:30 PM CT
4/16
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER
1
Lewis Central
Varsity (6-3)
2
Skutt Catholic High School
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
LW C 0 0 1
Skutt Cath 0 0 2
Skutt Catholic High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-0)
St. Albert
Varsity (0-1)
6:30 PM CT
4/16
YMCA Fields
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER
0
Red Oak
Varsity (0-7)
10
4 Glenwood
Varsity (8-1)
final
T
R OK 0 0 0
GLNW 0 0 10
GCSD Activities Complex
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (4-3)
East Sac County
Varsity (2-2)
7:30 PM CT
4/16
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Apr 17
TRAP SHOOTING High School
Glenwood
4/17 · 12:00 PM CT Harry A Koch Trap & Skeet
Wednesday, Apr 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed from 4/16/24

2
St. Albert
Varsity (3-3)
7
Lewis Central
Varsity (8-2)
final
T
STA 2
LW C 7
Lewis Central High School Tennis Courts
Wednesday, Apr 17
GIRLS SOCCER
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-2)
St. Albert
Junior Varsity (0-0)
3:00 PM CT
4/17
CB Rec Fields
Wednesday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

Treynor
Atlantic
Sioux City North
St. Albert
Underwood
Lewis Central
Harlan Community
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Glenwood
Red Oak
Plus 4 more
4/17 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Apr 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

-
St. Albert
-
Clarinda
-
Lewis Central
-
Harlan Community
-
Atlantic
-
Treynor
-
Sioux City North
-
Council Bluffs Lincoln
-
Red Oak
-
Glenwood
Plus 4 more
4/17 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

Treynor
Atlantic
Sioux City North
St. Albert
Underwood
Lewis Central
Harlan Community
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Glenwood
Red Oak
Plus 4 more
4/17 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

1
Lewis Central
2
Atlantic
3
Underwood
4
Harlan Community
5
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6
Treynor
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Clarinda
9
Glenwood
10
Waukee Northwest
Plus 6 more
4/17 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Apr 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Lewis Central
3
Clarinda
4
Harlan Community
5
Treynor
6
Underwood
7
Atlantic
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9
St. Albert
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Plus 8 more
4/17 · 3:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
1
Red Oak
2
Sidney
3
Glenwood
-
Treynor
-
Heartland Christian
-
Lewis Central
-
Logan-Magnolia
-
Riverside
-
East Mills
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4/18 · 9:00 AM CT Fox Run Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
St. Albert
Lewis Central
Red Oak
4/18 · 1:00 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
Lewis Central
Varsity (3-2)
Red Oak
Varsity (2-4)
1:00 PM CT
4/18
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
6
Lewis Central
Varsity (4-2)
3
St. Albert
Varsity (2-6)
3:00 PM CT
4/18
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
-
Ballard
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Creston
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Graham Park
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF Level 2
Kuemper Catholic
Coon Rapids-Bayard
CAM
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Coon Rapids Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
4
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (4-1)
5
Sioux City East
Varsity (4-2)
final
T
DSCH 4
SCE 5
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

4:00 pm Field Events / 4:15 pm Running Events

1
Shenandoah
2
Lenox
3
Audubon
4
Exira-EHK
5
Southwest Valley
6
East Mills
7
Stanton
8
Essex
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Southwest Valley Football Field
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

CB Girls Track Invite

1
Glenwood
2
Riverside
3
Treynor
4
Harlan Community
5
Lewis Central
5
Logan-Magnolia
7
St. Albert
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9
Underwood
10
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Gale Wickersham Stadium
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

4:00 pm Field Events / 4:15 pm Running Events

1
Griswold
2
Red Oak
3
Audubon
3
Southwest Valley
5
Bedford
6
Lenox
7
Stanton
8
Essex
9
Shenandoah
10
East Mills
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Southwest Valley Football Field
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF
1
Shenandoah
2
Creston
-
Southwest Valley
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
6
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (1-3)
3
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (3-8)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Denison High School HS/City of Denison Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (5-1)
9
Glenwood
Varsity (5-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Glenwood High School Main Gym
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
1
Denison-Schleswig
(0-1)
5
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (5-0-1)
final
T
DSCH 1
SCE 5
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
1
Glenwood
2
Nebraska City
3
Plattsmouth
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Plattsmouth High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Majestic Hills Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF
3
Shenandoah
-
Creston
-
Southwest Valley
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF Junior Varsity

Kuemper Meet

Kuemper Catholic
Harlan Community
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Carroll Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Kuemper Meet

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
Harlan Community
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Carroll Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade
Clarinda
Glenwood
Shenandoah
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Lewis Central High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Tiger Relays

1
Gilbert
2
Atlantic
3
Boone
4
Carroll
5
Clarinda
6
Kuemper Catholic
7
Denison-Schleswig
8
Greene County
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
2
Audubon
Varsity (1-9)
7
Creston
Varsity (5-1)
final
T
AUD 2
CRST 7
Audubon High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
Creston
(0-0)
Audubon
Junior Varsity (1-1)
4:30 PM CT
4/18
Audubon Community School District High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
2
Atlantic
Varsity (4-7)
7
Clarinda
Varsity (9-1)
final
T
ATLC 2
CLAR 7
Atlantic High School Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Senior Night

156
Atlantic
Varsity (17-5)
155
Clarinda
Varsity (7-3)
4:30 PM CT
4/18
Clarinda Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
1
Harlan Community
Varsity (3-7)
8
Shenandoah
Varsity (5-2)
final
T
HRLN 1
SHD 8
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
1
AHSTW
2
Glenwood
3
Fremont-Mills
4
Sidney
5
Heartland Christian
6
Hamburg
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Sidney Football Field
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
9
Shenandoah
Varsity (7-0)
0
Harlan Community
Varsity (0-7)
4:30 PM CT
4/18
Harlan High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
7
Atlantic
Varsity (3-3)
2
Clarinda
Varsity (2-5)
4:30 PM CT
4/18
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Winterset Invitational

Clarke
Central Decatur
Earlham
Ogden
Des Moines East
Creston
Winterset
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Winterset High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Winterset
Clarke
Creston
Central Decatur
Earlham
Ogden
Des Moines East
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Winterset High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF
243
Clarinda
Varsity (1-13)
190
Atlantic
Varsity (12-7-2)
4:30 PM CT
4/18
Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Winterset Coed Invite

1
Winterset
2
Earlham
3
Des Moines East
4
Ogden
5
Clarke
6
Central Decatur
7
Creston
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Winterset High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
1
ACGC
2
Panorama
3
Van Meter
4
West Central Valley
5
St. Albert
6
CAM
7
Woodward-Granger
8
Mount Ayr
9
Ankeny Christian
10
Grand View Christian
Plus 2 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT West Central Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Winterset Coed Invite

1
Winterset
2
Earlham
3
Creston
4
Ogden
5
Central Decatur
6
Clarke
7
Des Moines East
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Winterset High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Tiger Relays

1
Gilbert
2
Underwood
3
Kuemper Catholic
4
Carroll
5
Lewis Central
6
Atlantic
6
Boone
8
Greene County
9
Clarinda
10
Denison-Schleswig
Plus 1 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Griswold Tigers Relays

1
Bedford
2
Logan-Magnolia
3
Griswold
4
Red Oak
5
Tri-Center
6
Essex
7
Iowa School For The Deaf
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Griswold High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER

Postponed from 4/18/24

12
8 St. Albert
Varsity (5-3)
2
Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-7)
final
T
STA 0 0 12
MO V 0 0 2
Missouri Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER

Postponed to 4/18/24

8 St. Albert
Varsity (5-3)
Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-7)
4:30 PM CT
4/18
Missouri Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
3
St. Albert
Varsity (2-7)
6
Red Oak
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM CT
4/18
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sioux City North
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
4/18
GCSD Activities Complex
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER
2
Missouri Valley
Varsity (3-4)
3
Harlan Community
Varsity (5-3)
final
T
MO V 0 0 2
HRLN 0 0 3
Merrill Field
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER
Sioux City North
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
4/18
Denison High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:00 PM CT
4/18
Lewis Central High School Titan Stadium
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER
3
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (2-4)
2
Creston
Varsity (0-6)
final
T
KPRC 0 0 3
CRST 0 0 2
Creston High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
0
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (1-2-1)
1
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (1-2)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 0
B H 0 0 1
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER

Cancelled

Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-0)
St. Albert
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
4/18
YMCA Fields
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER
1
Sioux City North
Varsity (6-1)
0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (3-3)
final
T
SCN 0 0 1
DSCH 0 0 0
Denison High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
0
Red Oak
Varsity (0-8)
10
1 Lewis Central
Varsity (9-0)
final
T
R OK 0 0 0
LW C 0 0 10
Lewis Central High School Titan Stadium
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
Glenwood
Varsity (0-0)
Sioux City North
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
4/18
GCSD Activities Complex
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Pending Numbers

Missouri Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Harlan Community
Junior Varsity (1-2-1)
7:00 PM CT
4/18
Merrill Field
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (4-4)
7
2 Bishop Heelan
Varsity (7-1)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 0
B H 0 0 7
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER

Cancelled

Kuemper Catholic
Level 2 (0-1)
Creston
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:15 PM CT
4/18
Creston High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
0
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (4-4)
1
Creston
Varsity (2-5)
final
T
KPRC 0 0 0
CRST 0 0 1
Creston High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Glenwood
4/19 · 8:00 AM CT University Of Kansas
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Glenwood
4/19 · 8:00 AM CT University Of Kansas
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS
Pella
Ballard
Chariton
Clarke
Creston
Newton
4/19 · 3:30 PM CT Knoxville High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SPRING GOLF Junior Varsity
Kuemper Catholic
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Gilbert
Denison-Schleswig
Carroll
Panorama
4/19 · 4:00 PM CT Carroll Country Club
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (4-1)
Lewis Central
Varsity (8-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
Lewis Central High School Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

JH Coed Meet

1
Lenox
2
Southwest Valley
2
Bedford
4
Nodaway Valley
5
CAM
6
Clarinda
7
Diagonal
7
Orient-Macksburg
4/19 · 4:00 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School Football & Track Complex
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Fremont-Mills
2
East Mills
3
Sidney
4
Stanton
5
Red Oak
6
Heartland Christian
4/19 · 4:00 PM CT Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

JH Coed Meet

1
Lenox
2
Bedford
3
Nodaway Valley
4
CAM
5
Southwest Valley
6
Orient-Macksburg
7
Diagonal
-
Creston
-
Creston
4/19 · 4:00 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School Football & Track Complex
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS

Postponed

9
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (5-0)
0
Atlantic
Varsity (4-8)
final
T
KPRC 9
ATLC 0
Atlantic High School Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Knoxville Tournament

1
Pella
2
Ballard
3
Clarke
4
Newton
5
Knoxville
6
Creston