Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
17
Carroll
8th Grade (1-4)
19
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 17
DSCH 0 0 0 0 19
Denison Middle School
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
14
Carroll
8th Grade (1-4)
23
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 14
DSCH 0 0 0 0 23
Denison Middle School
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
43
Carroll
8th Grade (1-4)
18
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 43
DSCH 0 0 0 0 18
Denison Middle School
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
27
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (1-1)
19
Carroll
7th Grade (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 27
CROL 0 0 0 0 19
Carroll Middle School
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
23
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (1-1)
26
Carroll
7th Grade (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 23
CROL 0 0 0 0 26
Carroll Middle School
Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS WRESTLING Middle School

JH/MS Girls Meet

Kuemper Catholic
Harlan Community
Riverside
Glenwood
Creston
Clarinda
CAM
Denison-Schleswig
Lewis Central
Red Oak
11/21 · 4:15 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

Hall of Pride Scrimmage

East Sac County
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/21
Denison High School Main Gym
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
East Sac County
Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
11/21
Denison High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman
Atlantic
Freshman (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/22
Denison High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
38
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (0-1)
39
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 5 12 13 8 38
DSCH 7 8 13 11 39
Denison High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
57
Atlantic
Varsity (1-0)
49
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 12 21 11 13 57
DSCH 10 10 14 15 49
Denison High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Freshman (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/28
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
OABCIG
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/29
Denison High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
OABCIG
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/29
Denison High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
OABCIG
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
11/29
Denison Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
OABCIG
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
11/29
Denison Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
OABCIG
Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Denison High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
OABCIG
Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Denison High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
OABCIG
Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
11/29
Denison High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
OABCIG
Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
11/29
Denison High School Main Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
OABCIG
Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-0)
3:45 PM CT
12/1
Lucky Lanes Bowling
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
OABCIG
Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-0)
3:45 PM CT
12/1
Lucky Lanes Bowling
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (1-1)
OABCIG
7th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/1
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
OABCIG
8th Grade (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-1)
4:15 PM CT
12/1
Denison Middle School
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Storm Lake
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/1
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

Aux Gym

Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Storm Lake
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:45 PM CT
12/1
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Storm Lake
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:45 PM CT
12/1
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

TC/Denison/MV/WM Quad

Denison-Schleswig
Missouri Valley
West Monona
Tri-Center
12/1 · 5:30 PM CT Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-1)
Storm Lake
Varsity (2-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/1
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-1)
Storm Lake
Varsity (2-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/1
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-0)
Storm Lake
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/1
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-1)
East Sac County
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
East Sac County High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
East Sac County
Junior High (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior High (1-1)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
East Sac County High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Audubon JV Boys Tournament

Audubon
AHSTW
Atlantic
Ballard
East Sac County
CAM
Carroll
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Clarinda
Denison-Schleswig
Plus 8 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Audubon High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Tournament

Glenwood
Harlan Community
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Denison-Schleswig
East Union
Logan-Magnolia
Perry
West Central Valley
Winterset
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Harlan High School
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Audubon Girls Tournament

Audubon
East Sac County
AHSTW
Atlantic
Carroll
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Denison-Schleswig
Kuemper Catholic
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Plus 7 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Audubon High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
1:00 PM CT
12/3
Denison Middle School
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (1-0)
1:00 PM CT
12/3
Denison High School Main Gym
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Kuemper Catholic
Freshman (0-1)
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (0-0)
2:30 PM CT
12/3
Denison Middle School
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-1)
2:30 PM CT
12/3
Denison High School Main Gym
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/3
Denison High School Main Gym
Go Monarchs!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND