Monday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

LCMS Volleyball V/JV

Lewis Central
8th Grade (0-0)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8th Grade (0-0)
3:45 PM CT
9/12
Kirn Middle School
Monday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

LCMS Volleyball Reserve Team

Council Bluffs Lincoln
7th Grade (0-0)
Lewis Central
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/12
Lewis Central Middle School Lewis Central Middle School
Monday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (9-2)
2
East Mills
Junior Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 T
LW C 13 14 0
E ML 21 21 2
Treynor Community School
Monday, Sep 12
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/12
Lewis Central High School Football Field/Track
Monday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (9-2)
Sidney
Junior Varsity (7-0)
6:30 PM CT
9/12
Treynor Community School East Gym
Tuesday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

LCMS Volleyball Reserve Team

Lewis Central
7th Grade (0-0)
Papillion Middle School
7th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
9/13
Papillion Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

LCMS Volleyball V/JV

Papillion Middle School
Level 5 (0-0)
Lewis Central
Level 5 (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/13
Lewis Central Middle School Lewis Central Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Tom Karpan Invite (Valley)

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Valley
3
Norwalk
4
Waukee
5
Lewis Central
6
Waukee Northwest
7
Marshalltown
-
Des Moines North
-
Des Moines East
9/13 · 4:55 PM CT Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Thursday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

LCMS Volleyball V/JV

Lewis Central
8th Grade (0-0)
Russell Middle School
8th Grade (0-0)
3:45 PM
9/15
Thursday, Sep 15
FOOTBALL 8th Grade

8th Grade Football

La Vista Middle School
Level 5 (0-0)
Lewis Central
Level 5 (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/15
Lewis Central High School Football Field/Track
Thursday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

LCMS Volleyball Reserve Team

Russell Middle School
Level 6 (0-0)
Lewis Central
Level 6 (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/15
Lewis Central Middle School Lewis Central Middle School
Thursday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (3-1)
2
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 12 13 0
LW C 25 25 2
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
Thursday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Glenwood
Freshman (0-1)
Lewis Central
Freshman (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
9/15
Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
Thursday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Reserve
Glenwood
Sophomore (0-0)
Lewis Central
Sophomore (0-2)
6:15 PM CT
9/15
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
Thursday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Glenwood
Varsity (8-10)
3
Lewis Central
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 14 23 15 0
LW C 25 25 25 3
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
Friday, Sep 16
FOOTBALL Freshman
Indianola
Freshman (0-0)
Lewis Central
Freshman (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/16
Lewis Central High School Football Field/Track
Friday, Sep 16
FOOTBALL Varsity
16
Indianola
Varsity (3-1)
34
Lewis Central
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 0 7 9 0 16
LW C 0 7 20 7 34
Lewis Central High School Football Field/Track
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Lewis Central
Freshman (2-0)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Freshman (0-0)
8:00 AM CT
9/17
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Sep 17
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Bobcat Invite

1
Johnston
2
Lewis Central
3
Linn-Mar
4
Boone
5
Marshalltown
6
Indianola
7
Ottumwa
8
Grinnell
9
Carroll
10
Atlantic
9/17 · 9:00 AM CT Marshalltown High School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

LCMS Volleyball V/JV

Lewis Central
8th Grade (0-0)
Westside Middle School
8th Grade (0-0)
3:45 PM CT
9/19
Westside Middle School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

LCMS Volleyball Reserve Team

Westside Middle School
Level 6 (0-0)
Lewis Central
Level 6 (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/19
Lewis Central Middle School Lewis Central Middle School
Monday, Sep 19
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
Cancelled
Atlantic
Varsity (0-9)
Lewis Central
Varsity (13-3)
5:30 PM CT
9/19
Lewis Central Titan Hill Intermediate School
Monday, Sep 19
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Indianola
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/19
Indianola Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

LCMS Volleyball Reserve Team

Lewis Central
7th Grade (0-0)
Andersen Middle School
7th Grade (0-0)
3:45 PM CT
9/20
Andersen Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Creighton Prep Invitational

1
Lewis Central
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/20 · 4:00 PM CT Boys Town High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Creighton Prep Invitational

1
Lewis Central
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/20 · 4:00 PM CT Boys Town High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

LCMS Volleyball V/JV

Andersen Middle School
Level 5 (0-0)
Lewis Central
Level 5 (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/20
Lewis Central Middle School Lewis Central Middle School
Thursday, Sep 22
FOOTBALL 8th Grade

8th Grade Football

Lewis Central
8th Grade (0-0)
Papillion Middle School
8th Grade (0-0)
3:45 PM CT
9/22
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

LCMS Volleyball V/JV

Lewis Central
8th Grade (0-0)
Beadle Middle School
8th Grade (0-0)
3:45 PM CT
9/22
Beadle Middle School
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

LCMS Volleyball Reserve Team

Beadle Middle School
Level 6 (0-0)
Lewis Central
Level 6 (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/22
Lewis Central Middle School Lewis Central Middle School
Thursday, Sep 22
FOOTBALL Freshman
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Freshman (0-0)
Lewis Central
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
9/22
Lewis Central High School Football Field/Track
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-6)
63
Lewis Central
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 0 0 0 0 0
LW C 21 21 0 63 63
Lewis Central High School Football Field/Track
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

East Invite

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Bishop Heelan
Lewis Central
Sheldon
Sioux City North
Hinton
Sioux City East
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 24
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Harlan Invitational

Harlan Community
AHSTW
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Riverside
Treynor
Underwood
Woodbine
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Plus 6 more
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Harlan Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Sep 24
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Middle School

Cyclone XC Invite

Harlan Community
AHSTW
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Riverside
Treynor
Underwood
Woodbine
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Plus 6 more
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Harlan Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Sep 24
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Harlan Invitational

Harlan Community
AHSTW
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Riverside
Treynor
Underwood
Woodbine
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Plus 6 more
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Harlan Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Sep 24
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Middle School

Cyclone XC Invite

Harlan Community
AHSTW
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Riverside
Treynor
Underwood
Woodbine
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Plus 6 more
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Harlan Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Lewis Central
Varsity (11-2)
Sheldon
Varsity (8-5)
3:30 PM CT
9/24
Sioux City East High School
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND