Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-1)
St. Albert
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/26
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
9/27
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Shenandoah
Varsity (13-8)
3
Red Oak
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 12 25 23 11 1
R OK 25 21 25 25 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
6
Red Oak
8th Grade (1-2)
48
Shenandoah
8th Grade (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 6
SHD 0 0 0 0 48
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
0
Red Oak
7th Grade (1-2)
44
Shenandoah
7th Grade (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 0
SHD 0 0 0 0 44
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Shenandoah Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Lewis Central
3
St. Albert
4
Maryville
5
Clarinda
6
Riverside
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9
Treynor
10
Shenandoah
Plus 15 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Shenandoah Cross Country Invitational

Shenandoah
Treynor
Stanton
Southwest Valley
Sidney
Riverside
Griswold
Fremont-Mills
Essex
East Mills
Plus 10 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Shenandoah Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Clarinda
3
Treynor
4
Lewis Central
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6
East Atchinson
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Shenandoah
9
Red Oak
-
Stanton
Plus 15 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Shenandoah Cross Country Invitational

1
Lewis Central
-
Shenandoah
-
Treynor
-
Stanton
-
Southwest Valley
-
Sidney
-
Riverside
-
Griswold
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Essex
Plus 9 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Red Oak
8th Grade (4-0)
Glenwood
8th Grade (1-1)
4:15 PM CT
9/29
Glenwood Middle School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
0
Red Oak
7th Grade (1-4)
3
Glenwood
7th Grade (3-0)
final
1 2 3 T
R OK 9 10 8 0
GLNW 25 25 15 3
Glenwood Community High School Aux Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Creston
Junior Varsity (1-4)
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
9/29
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Creston
Junior Varsity 2 (0-3)
Red Oak
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
9/29
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Creston
Varsity (2-20)
3
Red Oak
Varsity (13-11)
final
1 2 3 T
CRST 19 15 16 0
R OK 25 25 25 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
34
Greene County
Varsity (5-1)
23
Red Oak
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 13 0 14 7 34
R OK 3 7 13 0 23
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (11-10)
2
Red Oak
Varsity (14-11)
final
1 2 3 T
LT-B 12 22 12 1
R OK 21 20 15 2
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tri-Center Volleyball Invitational

Atlantic
IKM-Manning
Lawton-Bronson
Red Oak
Westwood
Tri-Center
10/1 · 8:30 AM CT Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Red Oak
Varsity (15-11)
0
IKM-Manning
Varsity (1-13)
final
1 2 T
R OK 21 21 2
IKMM 8 5 0
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Red Oak
Varsity (16-11)
0
Tri-Center
Varsity (15-10)
final
1 2 T
R OK 21 21 2
TCR 13 16 0
Tri-Center Middle School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Westwood
Varsity (12-11)
2
Red Oak
Varsity (17-11)
final
1 2 T
WWD 19 15 0
R OK 21 21 2
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Atlantic
Varsity (16-19)
1
Red Oak
Varsity (17-12)
final
1 2 3 T
ATLC 19 21 17 2
R OK 21 16 15 1
Tri-Center High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Red Oak
8th Grade (4-0)
Shenandoah
8th Grade (0-3)
4:15 AM CT
10/3
Shenandoah High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Red Oak
7th Grade (1-4)
Shenandoah
7th Grade (1-1)
4:30 PM CT
10/3
Shenandoah Middle School
Monday, Oct 3
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Sidney
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
10/3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-3)
2
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (14-1)
final
1 2 T
R OK 18 19 0
LW C 25 25 2
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Red Oak
Freshman (0-1)
Lewis Central
Freshman (2-1)
5:30 PM CT
10/4
Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Red Oak
Varsity (17-13)
3
Lewis Central
Varsity (19-7)
final
1 2 3 T
R OK 13 14 13 0
LW C 25 25 25 3
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Atlantic Invite

Atlantic
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan Community
Earlham
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Riverside
Shenandoah
Plus 9 more
10/6 · 4:00 PM CT Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Atlantic Invite

Atlantic
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan Community
Earlham
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Riverside
Shenandoah
Plus 8 more
10/6 · 4:00 PM CT Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 6
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Atlantic
8th Grade (2-0-1)
Red Oak
8th Grade (1-2)
4:15 PM CT
10/6
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Atlantic
8th Grade (1-1)
Red Oak
8th Grade (4-0)
4:15 PM CT
10/6
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Atlantic
7th Grade (0-2)
Red Oak
7th Grade (1-4)
4:15 PM CT
10/6
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Atlantic Invite

Atlantic
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan Community
Earlham
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Plus 12 more
10/6 · 4:30 PM CT Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Atlantic Invite

Atlantic
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan Community
Earlham
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Plus 12 more
10/6 · 4:30 PM CT Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (8-4)
5:30 PM CT
10/6
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Red Oak
Freshman (0-1)
Clarinda
Freshman (5-4)
5:30 PM CT
10/6
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Red Oak
Varsity (17-13)
Clarinda
Varsity (12-10)
7:15 PM CT
10/6
Clarinda High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Red Oak
Varsity (4-2)
Clarke
Varsity (4-2)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

9th Volleyball Tournament

Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Stanton
Red Oak
10/8 · 9:00 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Red Oak 9th VB Tourney

Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (5-5)
Red Oak
Freshman (0-1)
9:00 AM CT
10/8
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND