Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Cyclone Freshman Tournament

Harlan Community
AHSTW
Glenwood
Nodaway Valley
Red Oak
9/19 · 4:00 PM CT Harlan High School Harlan High School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
0
Glenwood
8th Grade (1-1)
3
Red Oak
8th Grade (4-0)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 17 22 11 0
R OK 25 25 15 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
3
Glenwood
7th Grade (2-0)
0
Red Oak
7th Grade (1-3)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 25 25 15 3
R OK 8 17 7 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Sep 19
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/19
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Panther Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Clarinda
3
Atlantic
4
Chariton
5
Creston
-
Bedford
-
Central Decatur
-
CAM
-
Diagonal
-
Earlham
Plus 11 more
9/20 · 4:00 PM CT Southwestern Community College
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

2022 MS Boys Panther Invitational

Creston
Atlantic
Bedford
CAM
Clarinda
Diagonal
Earlham
East Union
Essex
Glenwood
Plus 7 more
9/20 · 4:00 PM CT Southwestern Community College
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Panther Invitational

1
Clarinda
2
Atlantic
3
Creston
4
Red Oak
-
Bedford
-
CAM
-
Chariton
-
Diagonal
-
Earlham
-
East Union
Plus 8 more
9/20 · 4:00 PM CT Southwestern Community College
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

2022 MS Girls Panther Invitational

1
Clarinda
2
Red Oak
3
Creston
4
Chariton
-
Atlantic
-
Bedford
-
CAM
-
Diagonal
-
Earlham
-
East Union
Plus 7 more
9/20 · 4:00 PM CT Southwestern Community College
Tuesday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
58
Clarinda
8th Grade (2-1)
0
Red Oak
8th Grade (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 58
R OK 0 0 0 0 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
60
Clarinda
7th Grade (2-1)
0
Red Oak
7th Grade (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 60
R OK 0 0 0 0 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Harlan Community
Junior Varsity (2-1)
5:30 PM CT
9/20
Harlan High School Harlan High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Red Oak
Varsity (11-11)
0
Harlan Community
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 T
R OK 25 25 25 3
HRLN 21 19 15 0
Harlan High School High School Gym
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

13
Red Oak
Varsity (4-1)
19
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 6 0 0 7 13
DM C 0 7 6 6 19
Des Moines Christian School
Saturday, Sep 24
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cyclone XC Invite

Harlan Community
AHSTW
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Riverside
Treynor
Underwood
Woodbine
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Plus 6 more
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Harlan Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Sep 24
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Harlan Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Lewis Central
3
St. Albert
4
Kuemper Catholic
5
Atlantic
6
Harlan Community
7
Riverside
8
Clarinda
9
Denison-Schleswig
10
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Plus 6 more
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Harlan Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Sep 24
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Harlan Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Harlan Community
3
Atlantic
4
Denison-Schleswig
5
Clarinda
6
Treynor
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8
Riverside
8
Lewis Central
10
AHSTW
Plus 6 more
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Harlan Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Sep 24
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cyclone XC Invite

Harlan Community
AHSTW
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Riverside
Treynor
Underwood
Woodbine
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Plus 6 more
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Harlan Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-1)
St. Albert
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/26
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
9/27
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Shenandoah
Varsity (13-8)
3
Red Oak
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 12 25 23 11 1
R OK 25 21 25 25 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
6
Red Oak
8th Grade (1-2)
48
Shenandoah
8th Grade (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 6
SHD 0 0 0 0 48
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
0
Red Oak
7th Grade (1-2)
44
Shenandoah
7th Grade (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 0
SHD 0 0 0 0 44
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Shenandoah Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Lewis Central
3
St. Albert
4
Maryville
5
Clarinda
6
Riverside
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9
Treynor
10
Shenandoah
Plus 15 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Shenandoah Cross Country Invitational

Shenandoah
Treynor
Stanton
Southwest Valley
Sidney
Riverside
Griswold
Fremont-Mills
Essex
East Mills
Plus 10 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Shenandoah Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Clarinda
3
Treynor
4
Lewis Central
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6
East Atchinson
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Shenandoah
9
Red Oak
-
Stanton
Plus 15 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Shenandoah Cross Country Invitational

Shenandoah
Treynor
Stanton
Southwest Valley
Sidney
Riverside
Griswold
Fremont-Mills
Essex
East Mills
Plus 9 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Red Oak
8th Grade (4-0)
Glenwood
8th Grade (1-1)
4:15 PM CT
9/29
Glenwood Middle School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Red Oak
7th Grade (1-3)
Glenwood
7th Grade (2-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/29
Glenwood Community High School Aux Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Creston
Junior Varsity (1-4)
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
9/29
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Creston
Junior Varsity 2 (0-3)
Red Oak
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
9/29
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Creston
Varsity (2-20)
3
Red Oak
Varsity (13-11)
final
1 2 3 T
CRST 19 15 16 0
R OK 25 25 25 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
Greene County
Varsity (4-1)
Red Oak
Varsity (4-1)
7:00 PM CT
9/30
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (11-9)
Red Oak
Varsity (13-11)
8:30 AM CT
10/1
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tri-Center Volleyball Invitational

Atlantic
IKM-Manning
Lawton-Bronson
Red Oak
Westwood
Tri-Center
10/1 · 8:30 AM CT Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Red Oak
Varsity (13-11)
IKM-Manning
Varsity (1-11)
9:30 AM CT
10/1
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Red Oak
Varsity (13-11)
Tri-Center
Varsity (14-8)
10:30 AM CT
10/1
Tri-Center Middle School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Westwood
Varsity (11-8)
Red Oak
Varsity (13-11)
12:00 PM CT
10/1
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Atlantic
Varsity (11-18)
Red Oak
Varsity (13-11)
1:00 PM CT
10/1
Tri-Center High School
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND