Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
20
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (3-1)
14
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 0 0 0 0 20
SHD 0 0 0 0 14
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Glenwood
8th Grade (1-1)
Shenandoah
8th Grade (0-3)
4:15 PM CT
9/27
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Glenwood
7th Grade (2-0)
Shenandoah
7th Grade (1-1)
4:15 PM CT
9/27
Shenandoah Middle School MS Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
9/27
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Shenandoah
Varsity (13-8)
3
Red Oak
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 12 25 23 11 1
R OK 25 21 25 25 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
6
Red Oak
8th Grade (1-2)
48
Shenandoah
8th Grade (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 6
SHD 0 0 0 0 48
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
0
Red Oak
7th Grade (1-2)
44
Shenandoah
7th Grade (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 0
SHD 0 0 0 0 44
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Shenandoah Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Lewis Central
3
St. Albert
4
Maryville
5
Clarinda
6
Riverside
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9
Treynor
10
Shenandoah
Plus 15 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Shenandoah Cross Country Invitational

Shenandoah
Treynor
Stanton
Southwest Valley
Sidney
Riverside
Griswold
Fremont-Mills
Essex
East Mills
Plus 10 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Shenandoah Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Clarinda
3
Treynor
4
Lewis Central
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6
East Atchinson
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Shenandoah
9
Red Oak
-
Stanton
Plus 15 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Shenandoah Cross Country Invitational

1
Lewis Central
-
Shenandoah
-
Treynor
-
Stanton
-
Southwest Valley
-
Sidney
-
Riverside
-
Griswold
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Essex
Plus 9 more
9/29 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

FORFEIT

0
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-4)
17
Clarinda
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0
CLAR 0 0 0 0 17
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

TJ Volleyball Tournament

2
Shenandoah
Varsity (14-9)
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-17)
final
1 2 T
SHD 21 21 2
CB J 10 8 0
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Treynor
Varsity (19-5)
0
Shenandoah
Varsity (14-9)
final
1 2 T
TRN 21 21 2
SHD 8 14 0
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
(0-0)
Shenandoah
(14-9)
8:00 AM CT
10/1
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

TJ Invite

0
Shenandoah
Varsity (15-10)
2
St. Albert
Varsity (12-16)
final
1 2 T
SHD 12 18 0
STA 21 21 2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (3-20)
2
Shenandoah
Varsity (15-10)
final
1 2 T
DSCH 8 18 0
SHD 21 21 2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Thomas Jefferson Tournament

0
Shenandoah
Varsity (15-11)
2
Lewis Central
Varsity (18-7)
final
1 2 T
SHD 9 9 0
LW C 21 21 2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Red Oak
8th Grade (4-0)
Shenandoah
8th Grade (0-3)
4:15 AM CT
10/3
Shenandoah High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Red Oak
7th Grade (1-4)
Shenandoah
7th Grade (1-1)
4:30 PM CT
10/3
Shenandoah Middle School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (2-3)
5:00 PM CT
10/3
Atlantic High School Gym
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Cancelled
Shenandoah
Freshman (0-0)
Atlantic
Freshman (2-0)
5:00 PM CT
10/3
Atlantic High School Gym
Monday, Oct 3
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
40
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (2-3)
7
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 8 16 0 16 40
SHD 7 0 0 0 7
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-3)
2
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (15-2)
final
1 2 T
SHD 14 16 0
KPRC 25 25 2
Atlantic High School Gym
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Cancelled
Shenandoah
Freshman (0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
Freshman (8-1)
6:00 PM CT
10/3
Atlantic High School Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
1
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-4)
2
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 T
SHD 21 25 10 1
DSCH 25 15 15 2
Denison High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Shenandoah
Freshman (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (5-5)
5:30 PM CT
10/4
Denison High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Shenandoah
Varsity (16-11)
0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (3-21)
final
1 2 3 T
SHD 25 25 25 3
DSCH 14 16 11 0
Denison High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Bedford Triangular

Shenandoah
8th Grade (0-3)
Bedford
8th Grade (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
10/6
Bedford High School
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Atlantic Invite

Atlantic
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan Community
Earlham
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Riverside
Shenandoah
Plus 9 more
10/6 · 4:00 PM CT Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Atlantic Invite

Atlantic
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan Community
Earlham
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Riverside
Shenandoah
Plus 8 more
10/6 · 4:00 PM CT Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Atlantic Invite

Atlantic
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan Community
Earlham
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Plus 12 more
10/6 · 4:30 PM CT Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Atlantic Invite

Atlantic
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan Community
Earlham
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Plus 12 more
10/6 · 4:30 PM CT Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 6
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Falls City Sacred Heart
Level 2 (0-1)
Shenandoah
Level 2 (3-0)
5:30 PM CT
10/6
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (14-1)
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-4)
5:30 PM CT
10/6
Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Lewis Central
Varsity (19-7)
Shenandoah
Varsity (16-11)
7:15 PM CT
10/6
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Cancelled
Greene County
Varsity (5-1)
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-4)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Go Mustangs!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND