Raccoon River

Monday, May 13
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Class 3A District (W-SR)

1
Waverly-Shell Rock
2
Marion
3
Gilbert
-
Solon
-
Independence
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
West Delaware
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Waverly Municipal Golf Course
Monday, May 13
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Class 3A District (Atlantic)

-
ADM
-
Nevada
-
Atlantic
-
Ballard
-
Knoxville
-
ADM
-
Winterset
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Ballard Invitational

Bondurant-Farrar
Indianola
ADM
Clear Lake
Norwalk
North Polk
Ballard
5/13 · 12:00 PM CT Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 13
BASEBALL

VDH

Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
5/13
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, May 13
BASEBALL
5
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (0-1)
6
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, May 13
BASEBALL

Cancelled

ADM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Southeast Polk
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/13
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
Monday, May 13
BASEBALL

Cancelled

Martensdale-St Marys
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Winterset
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/13
Winterset High School
Monday, May 13
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
5/13
Gilbert High School
Monday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER
2
Atlantic
Varsity (2-12)
3
Carroll
Varsity (2-15)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 2
CROL 0 0 3
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, May 13
BASEBALL
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
ADM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/13
ADM High School
Monday, May 13
BASEBALL
Boone
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/13
Hampton-Dumont High School Baseball Field
Monday, May 13
BASEBALL

VDH

Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/13
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER

Cancelled

Atlantic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Carroll
Junior Varsity (0-5-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/13
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, May 13
BASEBALL
12
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (1-1)
2
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, May 13
BASEBALL

Cancelled

Carlisle
Level 2 (0-0)
Creston
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/13
Creston High School
Monday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER

Senior Night

0
Carlisle
Varsity (6-6)
6
Winterset
Varsity (7-7)
final
T
CAR 0 0 0
WNT 0 0 6
Winterset High School
Monday, May 13
BASEBALL
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (1-0)
0
Ballard
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DCG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Monday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER

Cancelled

Colo-Nesco
Varsity (0-0)
Gilbert
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/13
Gilbert High School Turf Field
Monday, May 13
BASEBALL

Cancelled

Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (0-0)
Winterset
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/13
Winterset High School
Monday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER

North Polk United and Alumni Night JV - 5:30 PM / Varsity 7 PM

1
Pella
Varsity (11-4)
3
North Polk
Varsity (15-1)
final
T
PEL 0 0 1
N P 0 0 3
North Polk High School North Polk Stadium- Comet Field
Monday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER

2A-7 First Round

2
Ballard
Varsity (4-11)
3
Grinnell
Varsity (7-9)
final
T
BAL 0 0 2
GRNL 0 0 3
Grinnell High School
Monday, May 13
BASEBALL
0
ADM
Varsity (0-1)
5
Southeast Polk
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
Monday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER
Carlisle
Level 2 (0-1)
Winterset
Junior Varsity (0-3)
7:15 PM CT
5/13
Winterset High School
Monday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (6-9)
1
Boone
Varsity (7-7)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 0
BN 0 0 1
Goeppinger Field
Monday, May 13
BASEBALL

Postponed to 5/18/24

Carlisle
Varsity (0-0)
Creston
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/13
Creston High School
Monday, May 13
BASEBALL
11
Boone
Varsity (1-0)
0
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hampton-Dumont High School Baseball Field
Monday, May 13
BASEBALL
7
Roland-Story
Varsity (1-0)
3
Gilbert
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 2 Championship

2
Ballard
Varsity (12-2)
5
Pella
Varsity (10-1)
final
T
BAL 2
PEL 5
Caldwell Park - Pella Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 3

4
North Polk
Varsity (9-5)
5
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (19-1-1)
final
T
N P 4
KPRC 5
Boone Central High School
Tuesday, May 14
BASEBALL
0
North Polk
Varsity (0-1)
1
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Northwest High School
Tuesday, May 14
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

12
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (2-0)
2
ADM
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
ADM High School
Tuesday, May 14
BASEBALL
Pella
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/14
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Tuesday, May 14
BASEBALL
Creston
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Winterset
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/14
Winterset High School
Tuesday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER

Senior Night

0
Ballard
Varsity (3-10)
5
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (8-10)
final
T
BAL 0 0 0
B-F 0 0 5
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER
5
ADM
Varsity (8-7)
1
Boone
Varsity (7-8)
final
T
ADM 0 0 5
BN 0 0 1
Goeppinger Field
Tuesday, May 14
BASEBALL
6
North Polk
Varsity (1-1)
1
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
NW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Northwest High School
Tuesday, May 14
BASEBALL
3
Pella
Varsity (0-1)
10
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
PEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Tuesday, May 14
BOYS SOCCER

3A-4 First Round

1
Boone
Varsity (3-11)
10
Central Iowa United
Varsity (6-9)
final
T
BN 0 0 1
CIU 0 0 10
West Marshall High School Football Field
Tuesday, May 14
BOYS SOCCER

3A-5 First Round

11
Winterset
Varsity (3-12)
1
Atlantic
Varsity (3-13)
final
T
WNT 0 0 11
ATLC 0 0 1
Atlantic High School Track/Football/Soccer Field
Tuesday, May 14
BASEBALL
1
Creston
Varsity (1-0)
0
Winterset
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winterset High School
Wednesday, May 15
GIRLS GOLF

Class 3A - Region 3

1
Clear Creek Amana
2
Williamsburg
3
Pella
4
ADM
5
Carlisle
6
Oskaloosa
7
Winterset
7
Knoxville
9
Clarke
10
Saydel
Plus 2 more
5/15 · 10:00 AM CT Edmundson Golf Course
Wednesday, May 15
GIRLS GOLF

Class 3A - Region 1

1
Waverly-Shell Rock
2
Clear Lake
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Spencer
5
Sioux Center
6
Algona
7
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
8
Humboldt
9
LeMars
10
Storm Lake
Plus 2 more
5/15 · 10:00 AM CT Briggs Woods Golf Course
Wednesday, May 15
GIRLS GOLF

Class 3A - Region 2

1
Gilbert
2
Nevada
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Atlantic
5
Harlan Community
6
Denison-Schleswig
7
Carroll
7
Perry
9
Bishop Heelan
10
Greene County
Plus 2 more
5/15 · 10:00 AM CT Nishna Hills
Wednesday, May 15
BOYS TENNIS

IHSAA 1A Substate 7 Championship

5
North Polk
Varsity (25-3)
2
Shenandoah
Varsity (28-1)
12:00 PM
5/15
Wednesday, May 15
BOYS TENNIS

IHSAA 1A Substate 8 Championship

0
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (18-2)
5
Boone
Varsity (20-3)
3:30 PM
5/15
Wednesday, May 15
BOYS TENNIS

IHSAA 1A Substate 2 Championship

0
Ballard
Varsity (12-6)
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (10-3)
3:30 PM
5/15
Wednesday, May 15
BASEBALL
ADM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/15
Van Meter School
Wednesday, May 15
BASEBALL
Carlisle
Level 2 (0-0)
Grinnell
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/15
Grinnell High School
Wednesday, May 15
BASEBALL

Postponed to 6/4/24

Carroll
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Glidden-Ralston
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/15
Glidden-Ralston High School
Wednesday, May 15
BASEBALL
2
Norwalk
Varsity (0-2)
13
Boone
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
NWLK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Memorial Park
Wednesday, May 15
BASEBALL
4
ADM
Varsity (1-2)
1
Van Meter
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
VMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Van Meter School
Wednesday, May 15
BASEBALL
12
Carlisle
Varsity (1-0)
0
Grinnell
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
GRNL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grinnell High School
Wednesday, May 15
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 5

0
Ballard
Varsity (3-11)
3
Panorama
Varsity (13-2)
final
T
BAL 0 0 0
PRMA 0 0 3
Panorama HS
Wednesday, May 15
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 2

3
Gilbert
Varsity (13-3)
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (6-11)
final
T
GLBT 0 0 3
GB-R 0 0 0
Gilbert High School
Wednesday, May 15
BASEBALL

Postponed to 6/4/24

Carroll
Varsity (0-0)
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/15
Glidden-Ralston High School
Thursday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
-
AHSTW
-
West Burlington Notre Dame
-
Okoboji
-
Pleasantville
-
Sumner-Fredericksburg
-
WACO
-
Glenwood
-
Clarinda
-
South Winneshiek
-
Clear Creek Amana
Plus 340 more
5/16 · 9:00 AM CT Drake Stadium Track
Thursday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
1
ADM
2
Pella
3
Central DeWitt
4
Solon
5
Center Point-Urbana
5
Clear Creek Amana
7
Bishop Heelan
8
Williamsburg
9
Harlan Community
10
South Tama
Plus 53 more
5/16 · 9:00 AM CT Drake Stadium Track
Thursday, May 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Storm Lake
2
Carlisle
2
Keokuk
2
Carroll
2
Glenwood
2
Creston
2
Humboldt
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Mount Vernon
2
North Polk
Plus 54 more
5/16 · 9:00 AM CT Drake Stadium Track
Thursday, May 16
BASEBALL
ADM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
Thursday, May 16
BASEBALL
14
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (4-0)
3
Carlisle
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
DCG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Carlisle High School
Thursday, May 16
BASEBALL
3
Norwalk
Varsity (0-3)
9
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
NWLK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Thursday, May 16
BASEBALL
0
Gilbert
Varsity (0-2)
10
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A CEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, May 16
BASEBALL
5
ADM
Varsity (2-2)
2
Saydel
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
Thursday, May 16
BASEBALL
9
Ballard
Varsity (1-1)
7
Webster City
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Webster City High School
Friday, May 17
BASEBALL
13
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (4-1)
0
ADM
Varsity (2-3)
final
T
NW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ADM High School Baseball Field 1
Friday, May 17
BASEBALL
ADM
Freshman (0-0)
Waukee Northwest
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
Northwest High School
Friday, May 17
BASEBALL
Grinnell
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Ballard
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Friday, May 17
BASEBALL
Newton
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Friday, May 17
BASEBALL
Pella Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Carlisle
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
Carlisle High School
Friday, May 17
BASEBALL
3
Pella Christian
Varsity (1-1)
1
Carlisle
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
PELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Carlisle High School
Friday, May 17
BASEBALL
15
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (5-1)
7
ADM
Varsity (2-4)
final
T
NW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
ADM High School Baseball Field 1
Friday, May 17
BASEBALL
8
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (5-0)
1
Boone
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
DCG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Memorial Park
Friday, May 17
BASEBALL
6
Grinnell
Varsity (1-3)
3
Ballard
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
GRNL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Friday, May 17
BASEBALL
4
Newton
Varsity (2-2)
14
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (4-1)
final
T
NWT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Friday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

2
Perry
Varsity (4-14)
5
Boone
Varsity (8-8)
final
T
PRY 0 0 2
BN 0 0 5
Goeppinger Field
Friday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

1
Carroll
Varsity (2-16)
2
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (7-9)
final
T
CROL 0 0 1
DSCH 0 0 2
Denison High School FieldTurf Field
Friday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

0
Carlisle
Varsity (6-7)
5
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (9-10)
final
T
CAR 0 0 0
B-F 0 0 5
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Friday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
Creston
Varsity (2-11)
4
Winterset
Varsity (8-7)
final
T
CRST 0 0 0
WNT 0 0 4
Winterset High School
Saturday, May 18
BASEBALL

Postponed from 5/13/24

3
Carlisle
Varsity (1-3)
5
Creston
Varsity (4-0)
final
T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Creston High School
Saturday, May 18
BASEBALL
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (0-0)
2:00 PM CT
5/18
Gilbert High School
Saturday, May 18
BASEBALL
8
Van Meter
Varsity (2-1)
4
Gilbert
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
VMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Gilbert High School
Monday, May 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Class 3A State Championships

ADM
Gilbert
Humboldt
Knoxville
Marion
MOC-Floyd Valley
Pella
Washington
Waverly-Shell Rock
5/20 · 10:30 AM CT Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Monday, May 20
SOFTBALL
Carlisle
Freshman (0-0)
Indianola
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/20
Indianola High School
Monday, May 20
SOFTBALL
Boone
Level 3 (0-0)
ADM
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/20
ADM High School Softball Field 1
Monday, May 20
BASEBALL
North Polk
Level 2 (0-0)
Winterset
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/20
Winterset High School
Monday, May 20
BOYS SOCCER

3A-6 Semifinal - FORFEIT

4
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (5-9)
5
Carlisle
Varsity (10-6)
final
T
IACL 0 0 4
CAR 0 0 5
Carlisle High School Stadium
Monday, May 20
BASEBALL
0
ADM
Varsity (2-5)
9
Boone
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Memorial Park
Monday, May 20
SOFTBALL
Boone
Level 2 (0-0)
ADM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
5/20
ADM High School Softball Field 1
Monday, May 20
SOFTBALL
Carlisle
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Indianola
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/20
Indianola High School
Monday, May 20
BOYS SOCCER

2A-8 Semifinal

2
Carroll
Varsity (5-12)
1
Harlan Community
Varsity (6-11)
final
T
CROL 0 0 2
HRLN 0 0 1
Merrill Field
Monday, May 20
BOYS SOCCER

3A-7 Semifinal

0
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (6-7)
2
North Polk
Varsity (10-4)
final
T
B K 0 0 0
N P 0 0 2
North Polk High School North Polk Stadium- Comet Field
Monday, May 20
BASEBALL
7
North Polk
Varsity (2-1)
1
Winterset
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Winterset High School
Monday, May 20
BASEBALL
3
Ballard
Varsity (1-3)
6
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (5-1)
final
T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Monday, May 20
BOYS SOCCER

3A-5 Semifinal

1
Winterset
Varsity (3-13)
9
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (13-4)
final
T
WNT 0 0 1
DCG 0 0 9
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Monday, May 20
BOYS SOCCER

3A-4 Semifinal

0
Central Iowa United
Varsity (6-10)
5
ADM
Varsity (15-1)
final
T
CIU 0 0 0
ADM 0 0 5
ADM High School Tiger Stadium
Monday, May 20
BOYS SOCCER

3A-8 Semifinal

2
Indianola
Varsity (5-13)
1
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (9-10)
final
T
IDLA 0 0 2
B-F 0 0 1
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Monday, May 20
SOFTBALL
1
Boone
Varsity (0-1)
7
10 ADM
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
ADM High School
Monday, May 20
SOFTBALL
0
5 Winterset
Varsity (0-1)
2
1 North Polk
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
North Polk High School North Polk Softball Field
Monday, May 20
BASEBALL
ADM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Boone
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/20
Memorial Park
Monday, May 20
SOFTBALL
0
Ballard
Varsity (0-1)
3
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Monday, May 20
BASEBALL
2
Carlisle
Varsity (1-4)
5
Norwalk
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
NWLK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Norwalk Middle School
Monday, May 20
BOYS SOCCER

2A-6 Semifinal

2
Chariton
Varsity (10-4)
8
Gilbert
Varsity (16-0)
final
T
CHAR 0 0 2
GLBT 0 0 8
Gilbert High School Turf Field
Monday, May 20
SOFTBALL
10
7 Carlisle
Varsity (0-1)
12
14 Indianola
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
IDLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Indianola High School
Tuesday, May 21
BASEBALL

Cancelled, VDH

Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (5-1)
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (0-0)
3:00 PM CT
5/21
Hoover High School
Tuesday, May 21
BASEBALL
ADM
Freshman (0-0)
Winterset
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/21
Winterset High School
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL
Des Moines Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 2 (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/21
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL
Winterset
JV 1 (0-0)
Valley
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/21
Valley High School
Tuesday, May 21
BASEBALL

Cancelled, VDH

Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (5-1)
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/21
Hoover High School
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Ballard
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/21
Ballard Middle School Softball Field
Tuesday, May 21
BASEBALL
Pella
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Carlisle
Level 3 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/21
Carlisle High School
Tuesday, May 21
BASEBALL
ADM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/21
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Tuesday, May 21
BASEBALL
Carlisle
Level 2 (0-0)
Pella
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/21
Pella High School
Tuesday, May 21
BASEBALL
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Ballard
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/21
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL
Ankeny Centennial
Junior Varsity (0-0)
ADM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/21
ADM High School Softball Field 1
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (1-1)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/21
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL

Cancelled

Saydel
Varsity (1-0)
Ballard
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
5/21
Ballard Middle School Softball Field
Tuesday, May 21
BASEBALL
Pella
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Carlisle
Level 3 (0-0)
6:45 PM CT
5/21
Carlisle High School
Tuesday, May 21
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 5 Semifinal

ADM
Varsity (8-7)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (9-10)
7:00 PM CT
5/21
ADM High School
Tuesday, May 21
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal

Norwalk
Varsity (13-4)
Winterset
Varsity (8-7)
7:00 PM CT
5/21
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL
Winterset
Varsity (0-1)
Valley
Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/21
Valley High School
Tuesday, May 21
BASEBALL
Saydel
Varsity (4-1)
Ballard
Varsity (1-3)
7:00 PM CT
5/21
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Tuesday, May 21
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 2

Humboldt
Varsity (10-6)
Gilbert
Varsity (13-3)
7:00 PM CT
5/21
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, May 21
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 2 Semifinal

North Polk
Varsity (15-1)
Boone
Varsity (8-8)
7:00 PM CT
5/21
North Polk High School
Tuesday, May 21
BASEBALL
ADM
Varsity (2-5)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (6-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/21
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL
1 Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (0-0)
10 ADM
Varsity (1-0)
7:15 PM CT
5/21
ADM High School Softball Field 1
Tuesday, May 21
BASEBALL
Carlisle
Varsity (1-4)
Pella
Varsity (3-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/21
Pella High School
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL
Webster City
Varsity (0-0)
1 North Polk
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/21
North Polk High School
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (1-1)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (1-0)
8:00 PM CT
5/21
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL
North Polk
Level 3 (0-0)
Gilbert
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
TBD
5/22
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL
Nevada
7th Grade (0-0)
Ballard
Level 6 (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/22
Ballard High School
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 3 (0-0)
Winterset
JV 2 (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/22
Winterset High School
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL
North Polk
Level 4 (0-0)
Gilbert
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/22
Gilbert High School Softball Field
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL L3
ADM
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Carroll
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/22
Carroll Softball Stadium
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL
Ballard
Level 5 (0-0)
Nevada
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/22
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 2 (0-0)
Winterset
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/22
Winterset High School
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL
Boone
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Pella
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/22
Pella High School
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 2 (0-0)
Winterset
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/22
Winterset High School
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 2 (0-0)
Winterset
JV 1 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/22
Winterset High School
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL
Boone
Level 2 (0-0)
Ogden
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/22
Ogden High School
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL
North Polk
Level 2 (0-0)
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/22
Gilbert High School Softball Field
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL
Carroll
Junior Varsity (0-0)
ADM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/22
Merchants Park
Wednesday, May 22
BOYS SOCCER

3A-7 Championship

North Polk
Varsity (10-4)
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (15-2)
5:30 PM CT
5/22
Mediacom Stadium
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL
ADM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Carroll
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
5/22
Carroll Softball Stadium
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL
7 Carlisle
Varsity (0-1)
Ballard
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/22
Ballard High School
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL
Gilbert
Varsity (0-3)
North Polk
Varsity (2-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/22
North Polk High School North Polk Baseball Field
Wednesday, May 22
BOYS SOCCER

3A-6 Championship

Carlisle
Varsity (10-6)
Norwalk
Varsity (10-8)
7:00 PM CT
5/22
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
Wednesday, May 22
BOYS SOCCER

3A-4 Championship

Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (10-7)
ADM
Varsity (15-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/22
ADM High School Tiger Stadium
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (5-1)
Winterset
Varsity (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/22
Winterset High School
Wednesday, May 22
BOYS SOCCER

2A-6 Championship

Knoxville
Varsity (10-6)
Gilbert
Varsity (16-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/22
Gilbert High School Turf Field
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL
Carlisle
Varsity (1-4)
Ballard
Varsity (1-3)
7:00 PM CT
5/22
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL
Boone
Varsity (3-1)
Pella
Varsity (3-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/22
Pella High School
Wednesday, May 22
BOYS SOCCER

2A-8 Championship

Carroll
Varsity (5-12)
Glenwood
Varsity (13-4)
7:00 PM CT
5/22
GCSD Activities Complex
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL
ADM
Varsity (2-5)
Carroll
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/22
Merchants Park
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (1-0)
5 Winterset
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/22
Winterset High School
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL
Boone
Varsity (0-1)
Ogden
Varsity (1-0)
7:15 PM CT
5/22
Ogden High School
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL
1 North Polk
Varsity (1-0)
Gilbert
Varsity (0-0)
7:15 PM CT
5/22
Gilbert High School Softball Field
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL
10 ADM
Varsity (1-0)
Carroll
Varsity (0-0)
7:15 PM CT
5/22
Carroll Softball Stadium
Thursday, May 23
GIRLS GOLF

Class 3A - Day 1 (Thursday)

Clear Creek Amana
Gilbert
Nevada
Solon
Wahlert Catholic
Center Point-Urbana
Carlisle
Benton
Lisbon
Winterset
Plus 5 more
5/23 · 9:00 AM CT Pheasant Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, May 23
BASEBALL
ADM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Harlan Community
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/23
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Thursday, May 23
BASEBALL
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (0-0)
ADM
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/23
ADM High School Baseball Field 1
Thursday, May 23
SOFTBALL
ADM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Harlan Community
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/23
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Thursday, May 23
BASEBALL
ADM
Varsity (2-5)
Harlan Community
Varsity (3-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Thursday, May 23
BASEBALL
Ballard
Varsity (1-3)
Boone
Varsity (3-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
Memorial Park
Thursday, May 23
SOFTBALL
10 ADM
Varsity (1-0)
Harlan Community
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Thursday, May 23
BASEBALL
Winterset
Varsity (0-2)
Carlisle
Varsity (1-4)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
Carlisle High School
Thursday, May 23
BASEBALL
Gilbert
Varsity (0-3)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (5-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Thursday, May 23
BASEBALL
Carroll
Varsity (0-0)
North Polk
Varsity (2-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
North Polk High School
Thursday, May 23
SOFTBALL
1 North Polk
Varsity (1-0)
Carroll
Varsity (0-0)
7:15 PM CT
5/23
Carroll Softball Stadium
Thursday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Ballard
Varsity (0-1)
Boone
Varsity (0-1)
7:15 PM CT
5/23
Gary Creasman Field
Thursday, May 23
SOFTBALL
5 Winterset
Varsity (0-1)
7 Carlisle
Varsity (0-1)
7:15 PM CT
5/23
Carlisle High School
Thursday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Gilbert
Varsity (0-0)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/23
Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Friday, May 24
GIRLS GOLF

Class 3A - Day 2 (Friday)

Clear Creek Amana
Gilbert
Nevada
Solon
Wahlert Catholic
West Delaware
Williamsburg
Xavier
Center Point-Urbana
Carlisle
Plus 10 more
5/24 · 8:30 AM CT Pheasant Ridge Golf Course
Friday, May 24
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles

North Polk
Varsity (9-5)
Ballard
Varsity (12-2)
10:00 AM CT
5/24
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 24
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles

Ballard
Varsity (12-2)
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (13-1)
10:00 AM CT
5/24
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 24
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles

Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (5-7)
Ballard
Varsity (12-2)
10:00 AM CT
5/24
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 24
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 3 (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
5/24
Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Friday, May 24
BASEBALL
Pella
Junior Varsity (0-0)
ADM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/24
ADM High School Baseball Field 1
Friday, May 24
BASEBALL
Ogden
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Boone
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/24
Memorial Park
Friday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Ballard
Level 2 (0-0)
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Atlantic Middle School Softball Field
Friday, May 24
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 3 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
Friday, May 24
BASEBALL
Woodward-Granger
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Carroll
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Merchants Park
Friday, May 24
BASEBALL
Winterset
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, May 24
BASEBALL
Pella
Varsity (3-1)
ADM
Varsity (2-5)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
ADM High School Baseball Field 1
Friday, May 24
BASEBALL
Ogden
Varsity (2-2)
Boone
Varsity (3-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Memorial Park
Friday, May 24
BASEBALL
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (1-0)
Carroll
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Merchants Park
Friday, May 24
BASEBALL
Gilbert
Varsity (0-3)
Norwalk
Varsity (1-3)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Gilbert High School Baseball Field
Friday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Ballard
Varsity (0-1)
10 Atlantic
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Atlantic Middle School Softball Field
Friday, May 24
BASEBALL
Winterset
Varsity (0-2)
Oskaloosa
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Ballard
Varsity (0-1)
7 Interstate 35
Varsity (0-0)