Monday, Sep 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Humboldt Invitational 2022

1
Algona
2
St. Edmond
3
Fort Dodge
4
Eagle Grove
5
Manson-NW Webster
6
Boone
7
Humboldt
8
Iowa Falls-Alden
9
North Union
10
Bishop Garrigan
Plus 8 more
9/19 · 4:15 PM CT Joe Sheldon County Park
Monday, Sep 19
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Humboldt Invitational 2022

1
Iowa Falls-Alden
2
St. Edmond
3
Pocahontas Area
4
Humboldt
5
Manson-NW Webster
6
Emmetsburg
7
Algona
8
West Hancock
9
Fort Dodge
-
Bishop Garrigan
Plus 7 more
9/19 · 4:15 PM CT Joe Sheldon County Park
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Boone
Varsity (7-10)
3
ADM
Varsity (12-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BN 25 15 16 25 12 2
ADM 16 25 25 23 15 3
ADM High School
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Boone
Varsity (7-11)
3
Carlisle
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 T
BN 19 19 16 0
CAR 25 25 25 3
Carlisle High School
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity
20
Boone
Varsity (0-5)
53
Norwalk
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BN 0 0 0 0 20
NWLK 0 0 0 0 53
Norwalk High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Boone Invitational

0
Grand View Christian
Varsity (17-14)
2
Boone
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 T
GVC 13 17 0
BN 21 21 2
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (19-2)
0
Boone
Varsity (8-13)
final
1 2 T
CGD 21 21 2
BN 12 14 0
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Boone Tournament

2
Knoxville
Varsity (14-7)
0
Boone
Varsity (8-13)
final
1 2 T
KNXV 21 21 2
BN 13 18 0
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Lincoln Girls Swim Invite Pink in the Pool

1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Indianola
3
Boone
4
Carroll
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Des Moines East
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9/24 · 11:30 AM CT Lincoln High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Boone Invitational

2
Boone
Varsity (9-13)
0
Forest City
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 T
BN 21 21 2
FSTC 14 18 0
Boone High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Ogden Cross Country Invite

1
Ogden
2
Madrid
3
Collins-Maxwell
4
Grand View Christian
5
Boone
6
Ankeny Christian
7
Woodward-Granger
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Panorama
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Don Williams Golf Course Club House
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Ogden Invitational

1
Grand View Christian
2
Madrid
3
Ogden
4
Woodward-Granger
5
Collins-Maxwell
6
Ankeny Christian
-
Boone
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Panorama
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Don Williams Golf Course Club House
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Grinnell Meet

-
Grinnell
-
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
Boone
9/27 · 7:00 PM CT Grinnell College Natatorium
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Carroll
Varsity (7-18)
3
Boone
Varsity (10-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 25 14 14 17 1
BN 21 25 25 25 3
Boone High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Perry Invitational

Perry
Greene County
Roland-Story
Nevada
Saydel
Des Moines Christian
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Winterset
Plus 1 more
9/29 · 5:00 PM CT Perry Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Perry Invitational

Greene County
Saydel
Roland-Story
Des Moines Christian
Perry
ADM
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Des Moines North
Plus 1 more
9/29 · 5:20 PM CT Perry Golf & Country Club
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
Carlisle
Varsity (4-1)
Boone
Varsity (0-5)
7:30 PM CT
9/30
Goeppinger Field
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Greene County VB Tournament

Boone
Varsity (10-13)
Greene County
Varsity (11-5)
9:00 AM CT
10/1
Greene County High School East Court
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Greene County VB Tournament

Carroll
Varsity (7-18)
Boone
Varsity (10-13)
9:00 AM CT
10/1
Greene County High School East Court
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Greene County VB Tournament

Pella Christian
Varsity (14-8)
Boone
Varsity (10-13)
9:00 AM CT
10/1
Greene County High School East Court
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Greene County Volleyball Tournament

Boone
Carlisle
Carroll
Nodaway Valley
Pella Christian
South Hardin
Stanton
Greene County
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Greene County High School Gym Greene County High School Gym
Go Toreadors!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND