Extracurriculars
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
2
Carlisle
Varsity (4-2)
1
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (3-2)
final
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
South Hamilton
Varsity (1-4)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (1-6)
2:00 PM
4/8
Terrace Hills Golf Course
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
1
North Polk
2
Gilbert
3
Nevada
4
PCM
5
South Hamilton
6
Bondurant-Farrar
final Terrace Hills Golf Course
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Newton Middle School Boys Track Invitational

Newton
Bondurant-Farrar
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Knoxville
PCM
4/8 · 4:15 PM H. A. Lynn Stadium
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Newton Middle School Boys Track Invitational

Newton
Ankeny
Knoxville
Oskaloosa
Ankeny Centennial
Bondurant-Farrar
North Polk
PCM
4/8 · 4:15 PM H. A. Lynn Stadium
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

5:30 JV, 7pm Varsity

7
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (2-3)
1
Carlisle
Varsity (2-1)
final
Carlisle High School Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Girls Golf Triangular (B-F, Carlisle, & Perry)

1
Perry
2
Carlisle
3
Bondurant-Farrar
final Terrace Hills Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Boys Golf Triangular (B-F, Carlisle, & Perry)

1
Carlisle
2
Bondurant-Farrar
-
Perry
final Perry Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (1-0)
5
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (1-3)
final
McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
Bondurant-Farrar
ADM
Boone
Winterset
Perry
Carlisle
4/9 · 4:14 PM ADM High School Tiger Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
ADM
Boone
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle
Winterset
Perry
4/9 · 4:15 PM
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Craig Oldham Invitational

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Johnston
4
Waukee
5
Southeast Polk
6
Bondurant-Farrar
7
Des Moines Roosevelt
8
Des Moines North
final Johnston High School
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
1
Winterset
2
Carroll
3
Bondurant-Farrar
final Carroll Country Club
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
1
Carroll
2
Bondurant-Farrar
3
Winterset
final Lakeview Country Club
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

East Marshall Girls Invite

1
Union Community
2
Bondurant-Farrar
3
Roland-Story
3
Oskaloosa
5
Newton
6
Grinnell
7
BCLUW
8
East Marshall
9
Greene County
10
Nevada
Plus 4 more
final East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Saydel Boys Track Invitational

1
North Polk
2
Madrid
3
Gilbert
4
Nevada
5
Webster City
6
Newton
7
PCM
8
Ballard
9
Roland-Story
10
Greene County
Plus 6 more
final Saydel High School Saydel Stadium
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
1
Knoxville
Varsity (2-4)
5
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (4-2)
final
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Johnston Invitational

1
Johnston
2
Columbus Catholic
3
Waukee
4
Spirit Lake
5
Dallas Center-Grimes
6
Des Moines Lincoln
final Johnston High School
Friday, Apr 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Level 5
1
ADM
1
ADM
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Carlisle
5
Carlisle
7
Bondurant-Farrar
7
Bondurant-Farrar
9
Winterset
10
Norwalk
Plus 4 more
final Winterset High School
Saturday, Apr 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2024 Jim Duncan Invitational

Waukee Northwest
Fort Dodge
Ankeny Centennial
Oskaloosa
Mason City
Des Moines Hoover
Ballard
Valley
Des Moines East
North Polk
Plus 25 more
4/13 · 8:30 AM Drake Stadium Track
Saturday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2024 Jim Duncan Invitational

-
Urbandale
-
Des Moines East
-
Gilbert
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Valley
-
Ames
-
Mason City
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Winterset
-
Johnston
Plus 25 more
final Drake Stadium Track
Saturday, Apr 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Van Meter
Varsity (3-2)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (2-3)
9:00 AM
4/13
ADM High School Lower Practice Field #1
Saturday, Apr 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
4
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (5-2)
1
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (2-4)
final
ADM High School Lower Practice Field #1
Saturday, Apr 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Scarlet Classic

Des Moines Christian
Bondurant-Farrar
Indianola
Des Moines East
4/13 · 9:00 AM James. W Cownie Soccer Park James Cownie Soccer Complex
Saturday, Apr 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Field 1

Indianola
Varsity (2-5)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (4-2)
9:00 AM
4/13
James W. Cownie Soccer Park
Saturday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
1
Mid-Prairie
2
Solon
2
Williamsburg
2
Central DeWitt
2
Muscatine
2
Bellevue
2
West Branch
2
Wapsie Valley
2
Calamus-Wheatland
2
Cedar Falls
Plus 51 more
final Iowa City West High School Trojan Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Quad @ Bonduarnt-Farrar

Woodward-Granger
South Hamilton
Roland-Story
Bondurant-Farrar
Panorama
4/15 · 1:00 PM Terrace Hills Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

@ Lincoln Valley Golf

South Hamilton
South Tama
Boone
West Marshall
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle
Nevada
Oskaloosa
PCM
Colo-Nesco
Plus 2 more
4/15 · 2:00 PM Lincoln Valley Golf
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Bondurant Farrar Meet

ADM
St. Edmond
Bondurant-Farrar
Earlham
Madrid
Newton
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pella
Winterset
Plus 2 more
4/15 · 4:15 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Indianola
Norwalk
Newton
Pella
Interstate 35
ADM
Fort Dodge
Bondurant-Farrar
Ames
4/15 · 4:30 PM Norwalk Warrior Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Pella
Ames
Norwalk
Bondurant-Farrar
ADM
Newton
Interstate 35
Fort Dodge
Indianola
4/15 · 4:30 PM Norwalk Warrior Stadium
Go Bluejays!
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND