Alliance Conference

Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Bowling: State Qualifying Tournaments

Des Moines East
2/12 · 12:00 AM
Monday, Feb 12
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Bowling: State Qualifying Tournaments

Des Moines East
2/12 · 12:00 AM CT TBA
Monday, Feb 12
GIRLS BOWLING

3A - 3 Bowling State Qualifying Meet

1
Ottumwa
2
Waterloo West
3
Waukee Girls Bowling
4
Valley
5
Linn-Mar
6
Marshalltown
7
Des Moines Roosevelt
8
Des Moines North
2/12 · 9:00 AM CT Wayward Social
Monday, Feb 12
GIRLS BOWLING

2A - 4 Bowling State Qualifying Meet

1
Independence
2
Fort Dodge Senior High
3
North Scott
4
Newton
5
Xavier
6
Urbandale
7
Dowling Catholic
8
Des Moines Hoover
2/12 · 9:00 AM CT Game Day Lanes
Monday, Feb 12
GIRLS BOWLING

3A - 2 Bowling State Qualifying Meet

1
Des Moines Abraham Lincoln
2
Prairie
3
Southeast Polk
4
Sioux City East
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6
Sioux City North
-
Des Moines East
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2/12 · 10:00 AM CT Bowlerama Lanes Bowlerama Lanes
Monday, Feb 12
GIRLS BOWLING

3A - 1 Bowling State Qualifying Meet

1
Davenport Central
2
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Dubuque Senior
2
Cedar Falls
2
Mason City
2
Ames
2
Ankeny
2
Johnston
2/12 · 10:00 AM CT Waverly Bowl Inn Cadillac XBC
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

A & B games

Mason City
8th Grade (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
2/12
Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School Competition Gym
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

C & D games

Mason City
8th Grade (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
2/12
Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School Practice Gym
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Waverly-Shell Rock
7th Grade (0-0)
Mason City
7th Grade (0-3)
4:30 PM CT
2/12
John Adams MS Gym
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

41
Humboldt
7th Grade (1-1)
35
Fort Dodge
7th Grade (2-2)
final
T
HMBT 0 0 0 0 41
FT D 0 0 0 0 35
Fort Dodge Middle School
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Waukee Northwest
8th - Timberline (0-0)
Marshalltown
8th Grade (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
2/12
Miller Middle School
Monday, Feb 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Keokuk
7th Grade (1-3)
Ottumwa
7th Grade (7-2)
4:30 PM CT
2/12
Keokuk Middle School
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Keokuk
8th Grade (2-1)
Ottumwa
8th Grade (6-3)
4:30 PM CT
2/12
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed from 1/30/24

Des Moines North
Sophomore (5-0)
Fort Dodge
Sophomore (1-3)
4:45 PM CT
2/12
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Monday, Feb 12
GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING Junior High
Williamsburg
Ottumwa
Williamsburg
Marshalltown
Marshalltown
2/12 · 5:00 PM CT Beach Ottumwa
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Ames
Freshman (6-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (2-0)
6:00 PM CT
2/12
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
3 Valley
Varsity (15-5)
47
Ames
Varsity (15-6)
final
T
VLY 0 0 0 0 65
AMES 0 0 0 0 47
Ames High School Harrison Barnes Gymnasium
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed from 1/30/24

79
Des Moines North
Varsity (14-7)
41
Fort Dodge
Varsity (5-16)
final
T
DM N 0 0 0 0 79
FT D 0 0 0 0 41
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Monday, Feb 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Des Moines North
Junior Varsity (0-6)
Perry
Junior Varsity (1-2)
6:15 PM CT
2/12
Perry High School
Monday, Feb 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Des Moines North
Varsity (7-13)
25
Perry
Varsity (4-17)
final
T
DM N 0 0 0 0 43
PRY 0 0 0 0 25
Perry High School
Monday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Ames
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity (1-1)
7:15 PM CT
2/12
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Bowling: State Qualifying Tournaments

Des Moines East
2/13 · 12:00 AM CT TBA
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Bowling: State Qualifying Tournaments

Des Moines East
2/13 · 12:00 AM
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING

2A - 4 Bowling State Qualifying Meet

1
Newton
2
Fort Dodge
3
Urbandale
4
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5
North Scott
6
Pella
7
Des Moines Hoover
2/13 · 9:00 AM CT Game Day Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING

3A - 4 Bowling State Qualifying Meet

Pleasant Valley
Iowa City High
Muscatine
Bettendorf
Ottumwa
Davenport North
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
2/13 · 9:00 AM CT Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING

3A - 4 Bowling State Qualifying Meet

Bettendorf
Davenport North
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Muscatine
Ottumwa
Pleasant Valley
2/13 · 9:00 AM CT Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING

3A - 3 Bowling State Qualifying Meet

1
Waterloo West
2
Marshalltown
3
Waukee High School
4
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5
Des Moines North
5
Davenport West
7
Des Moines Roosevelt
8
Valley
2/13 · 9:00 AM CT Wayward Social
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING

3A - 1 Bowling State Qualifying Meet

1
Davenport Central
2
Cedar Falls
2
Dubuque Senior
2
Ankeny
2
Ames
2
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Mason City High School
2/13 · 10:00 AM CT Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING

3A - 2 Bowling State Qualifying Meet

1
Sioux City East
2
Prairie
2
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Sioux City North
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
Southeast Polk
-
Des Moines East
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2/13 · 10:00 AM CT Bowlerama Lanes Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
Fort Dodge
8th Grade (0-1)
Waukee Northwest
8th - Timberline (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
2/13
Timberline School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Fairfield
8th Grade (1-4)
48
Ottumwa
8th Grade (7-3)
final
T
FFLD 0 0 0 0 34
OTM 0 0 0 0 48
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ottumwa
7th Grade (7-2)
Fairfield
7th Grade (1-3)
4:30 PM CT
2/13
Fairfield Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
Marshalltown
7th Grade (1-2)
40
Ames
7th Grade (7-1)
final
T
MRSH 0 0 0 0 29
AMES 0 0 0 0 40
Ames Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
Ames
8th Grade (6-1)
Marshalltown
8th Grade (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
2/13
Miller Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Fort Madison
Freshman (1-0)
54
Ottumwa
Sophomore (6-10)
final
T
FT M 0 0 0 0 68
OTM 0 0 0 0 54
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
Southeast Polk
Sophomore (0-2)
Ames
Sophomore (5-2)
4:45 PM CT
2/13
Ames High School Harrison Barnes Gymnasium
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
Southeast Polk
Freshman (0-1)
Ames
Freshman (6-0)
4:45 PM CT
2/13
Ames High School Harrison Barnes Gymnasium
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
Des Moines North
Freshman (0-5)
Waukee
Freshman (0-2)
4:45 PM CT
2/13
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
Des Moines East
Freshman (4-12)
Indianola
Freshman (1-1)
4:45 PM CT
2/13
Indianola High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
Des Moines Lincoln
Sophomore (3-0)
Dowling Catholic
Sophomore (0-2)
4:45 PM CT
2/13
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Fort Madison
Freshman (0-0)
Ottumwa
Freshman (10-6)
6:15 PM CT
2/13
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
Des Moines North
Sophomore (5-0)
Waukee
Sophomore (1-2)
6:15 PM CT
2/13
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
Des Moines East
Sophomore (0-5)
Indianola
Sophomore (0-3)
6:15 PM CT
2/13
Indianola High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (4-15)
59
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (10-11)
final
T
DM L 0 0 0 0 41
DWL 0 0 0 0 59
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Southeast Polk
Varsity (5-16)
60
Ames
Varsity (16-6)
final
T
SE P 0 0 0 0 54
AMES 0 0 0 0 60
Ames High School Harrison Barnes Gymnasium
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

69
Fort Madison
Varsity (11-8)
64
Ottumwa
Varsity (12-8)
final
T
FT M 0 0 0 0 69
OTM 0 0 0 0 64
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
22
Des Moines East
Varsity (3-18)
60
Indianola
Varsity (2-18)
final
T
DM E 0 0 0 0 22
IDLA 0 0 0 0 60
Indianola High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
Des Moines Lincoln
Freshman (5-1)
Dowling Catholic
Freshman (1-1)
7:45 PM CT
2/13
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Des Moines North
Varsity (14-8)
83
7 Waukee
Varsity (15-7)
final
T
DM N 0 0 0 0 63
WKE 0 0 0 0 83
Waukee High School
Wednesday, Feb 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Boys Wrestling: State Individual Tournament

Des Moines East
2/14 · 12:00 AM
Wednesday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Basketball: Regional Tournament

Des Moines East
2/14 · 12:00 AM
Wednesday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

31
Des Moines East
Varsity (1-20)
48
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (6-17)
final
T
DM E 0 0 0 0 31
DM L 0 0 0 0 48
Lincoln High School
Wednesday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

34
Des Moines North
Varsity (8-13)
15
Marshalltown
Varsity (6-16)
final
T
DM N 0 0 0 0 34
MRSH 0 0 0 0 15
Marshalltown High School
Wednesday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

19
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-20)
61
Indianola
Varsity (6-16)
final
T
DM H 0 0 0 0 19
IDLA 0 0 0 0 61
Indianola High School
Wednesday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

42
Boone
Varsity (5-17)
39
Fort Dodge
Varsity (9-12)
final
T
BN 0 0 0 0 42
FT D 0 0 0 0 39
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Boys Wrestling: State Individual Tournament

Des Moines East
2/15 · 12:00 AM
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Christian
Freshman (0-0)
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity Reserve (3-4)
4:30 PM CT
2/15
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
Fort Dodge
8th Grade (0-2)
52
Ames
8th Grade (7-1)
final
T
FT D 0 0 0 0 29
AMES 0 0 0 0 52
Ames Middle School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
Ames
7th Grade (7-2)
35
Norwalk
7th Grade (1-0)
final
T
AMES 0 0 0 0 30
NWLK 0 0 0 0 35
Norwalk High School NPECC
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Fort Dodge
7th Grade (2-3)
44
Marshalltown
7th Grade (2-2)
final
T
FT D 0 0 0 0 42
MRSH 0 0 0 0 44
Miller Middle School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
Mason City
8th Grade (0-1)
46
George Washington Carver Academy - Waterloo
8th Grade (11-0)
final
T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 24
GW Carver 0 0 0 0 46
George Washington Carver Academy Gym
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Marshalltown
8th Grade (0-1)
Newton
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/15
Newton Berg (Newton) Middle School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Urbandale
Sophomore (0-2)
Des Moines Hoover
Sophomore (0-4)
4:45 PM CT
2/15
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Decorah
Freshman (5-2)
44
Mason City
Freshman (4-13)
final
T
DEC 0 0 0 0 51
MCTY 0 0 0 0 44
Mason City High School Main Gym
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Waukee Northwest
Freshman (0-2)
Des Moines Lincoln
Freshman (5-1)
4:45 PM CT
2/15
Lincoln High School Roundhouse
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Knoxville
Sophomore (1-0)
40
Ottumwa
Sophomore (6-11)
final
T
KNXV 0 0 0 0 68
OTM 0 0 0 0 40
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Valley
Sophomore (0-2)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Sophomore (4-0)
4:45 PM CT
2/15
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Urbandale
Freshman (1-3)
Des Moines Hoover
Freshman (1-2)
4:45 PM CT
2/15
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Des Moines Roosevelt
Freshman (5-0)
Valley
Freshman (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
2/15
Valley High School Field House
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (11-5)
6:00 PM CT
2/15
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Des Moines Roosevelt
Freshman (6-0)
Valley
Freshman (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
2/15
Valley High School Field House
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Decorah
Junior Varsity (18-3)
42
Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-7)
final
T
DEC 0 0 0 0 70
MCTY 0 0 0 0 42
Mason City High School Main Gym
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Waukee Northwest
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines Lincoln
Junior Varsity (1-1)
6:15 PM CT
2/15
Lincoln High School Roundhouse
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Knoxville
Freshman (1-1)
62
Ottumwa
Freshman (11-6)
final
T
KNXV 0 0 0 0 42
OTM 0 0 0 0 62
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
3 Valley
Varsity (16-5)
57
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (14-8)
final
T
VLY 0 0 0 0 79
DM R 0 0 0 0 57
Roosevelt High School Main Gym
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Urbandale
Varsity (8-13)
49
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (2-18)
final
T
URB 0 0 0 0 79
DM H 0 0 0 0 49
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Feb 15
CHOIR High School

FDSH Pops Concert

Fort Dodge
2/15 · 7:00 PM CT Fort Dodge Middle School Auditorium
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Des Moines Roosevelt
Freshman (6-0)
Valley
Freshman (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
2/15
Valley High School Field House
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
93
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (2-0)
64
Sioux Center
Varsity (10-11)
final
T
Sioux Fall 0 0 0 0 93
SCR 0 0 0 0 64
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
10 Waukee Northwest
Varsity (14-8)
27
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (4-16)
final
T
NW 0 0 0 0 70
DM L 0 0 0 0 27
Lincoln High School Roundhouse
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
89
5 Decorah
Varsity (19-2)
79
Mason City
Varsity (5-16)
final
T
DEC 0 0 0 0 89
MCTY 0 0 0 0 79
Mason City High School Main Gym
Friday, Feb 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Boys Wrestling: State Individual Tournament

Des Moines East
2/16 · 12:00 AM
Friday, Feb 16
BAND Jazz Band

North Liberty Jazz Band Invitational

Ottumwa
2/16 · 12:00 AM CT Liberty High School
Friday, Feb 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
Albert Lea
Level 6 (0-0)
Mason City
7th Grade (0-3)
4:30 PM CT
2/16
John Adams MS Gym
Friday, Feb 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
Mason City
8th Grade (0-1)
Albert Lea
Level 5 (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/16
Albert Lea High School
Friday, Feb 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
Southeast Polk
Freshman (0-1)
Marshalltown
Freshman (8-0)
4:45 PM CT
2/16
Marshalltown High School
Friday, Feb 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
Southeast Polk
Sophomore (0-2)
Marshalltown
Sophomore (1-4)
6:00 PM CT
2/16
Marshalltown High School
Friday, Feb 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Southeast Polk
Varsity (6-16)
50
Marshalltown
Varsity (9-12)
final
T
SE P 0 0 0 0 59
MRSH 0 0 0 0 50
Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Boys Wrestling: State Individual Tournament

Des Moines East
2/17 · 12:00 AM
Saturday, Feb 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Girls Basketball: Regional Tournament

Des Moines East
2/17 · 12:00 AM
Saturday, Feb 17
BAND Jazz Band

Jazz Band

Ottumwa
2/17 · 12:00 AM CT Indianola High School
Saturday, Feb 17
CHOIR Show Choir

Show Choir

Ottumwa
2/17 · 12:00 AM CT Indianola High School
Saturday, Feb 17
SPEECH High School

All-State Large Group

Fort Dodge
2/17 · 7:00 AM CT Iowa State Center CY Stephens
Saturday, Feb 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 6 Semifinal

61
Mason City
Varsity (20-3)
66
Gilbert
Varsity (14-9)
final
T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 61
GLBT 0 0 0 0 66
Mason City High School
Saturday, Feb 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 Semifinal

79
Johnston
Varsity (22-0)
23
Des Moines North
Varsity (8-14)
final
T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 79
DM N 0 0 0 0 23
Johnston High School
Saturday, Feb 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 Semifinal

29
Ames
Varsity (13-10)
75
Sioux City East
Varsity (18-5)
final
T
AMES 0 0 0 0 29
SCE 0 0 0 0 75
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Feb 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 3 Semifinal

41
Ottumwa
Varsity (16-5)
52
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (15-7)
final
T
OTM 0 0 0 0 41
DM R 0 0 0 0 52
Roosevelt High School
Saturday, Feb 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 3 Semifinal

106
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (18-4)
22
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (6-18)
final
T
DWL 0 0 0 0 106
DM L 0 0 0 0 22
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Boys and Girls Track Practices Begin

Des Moines East
2/19 · 12:00 AM
Monday, Feb 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Boys and Girls Track Practice Begins

Des Moines East
2/19 · 12:00 AM CT TBA
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Bowling: State Tournaments

Des Moines East
2/19 · 12:00 AM
Monday, Feb 19
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Bowling: State Tournaments

Des Moines East
2/19 · 12:00 AM CT TBA
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Boys Basketball: Substate Tournament

Des Moines East
2/19 · 12:00 AM
Monday, Feb 19
BAND High School

NCIBA District Jazz Band Festival

Fort Dodge
2/19 · 7:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Senior High School
Monday, Feb 19
GIRLS BOWLING

2024 IGHSAU State Team Championships

Davenport North
Cedar Falls
Ottumwa
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Dubuque Senior
Waterloo West
Des Moines Abraham Lincoln
2/19 · 3:00 PM CT Cadillac XBC
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
Mason City
7th Grade (0-4)
48
Fort Dodge
7th Grade (3-3)
final
T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 29
FT D 0 0 0 0 48
Fort Dodge Middle School
Monday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed to 2/20/24

Fort Madison
7th Grade (1-5)
Ottumwa
7th Grade (7-2)
4:30 PM CT
2/19
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed to 2/20/24

Fort Madison
8th Grade (4-2)
Ottumwa
8th Grade (7-3)
4:30 PM CT
2/19
Fort Madison Middle School Main Gym
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
Ames
8th Grade (7-1)
Mason City
8th Grade (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
2/19
John Adams MS Gym
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A-7 First Round

47
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (2-19)
64
Winterset
Varsity (14-9)
final
T
DM H 0 0 0 0 47
WNT 0 0 0 0 64
Winterset High School
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-1 First Round

55
Sioux City North
Varsity (5-17)
80
Des Moines North
Varsity (15-8)
final
T
SCN 0 0 0 0 55
DM N 0 0 0 0 80
Des Moines North High School Main Gym
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-1 First Round

35
Mason City
Varsity (5-17)
71
Ames
Varsity (17-6)
final
T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 35
AMES 0 0 0 0 71
Ames High School Harrison Barnes Gymnasium
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-2 First Round

37
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (4-17)
72
Norwalk
Varsity (17-5)
final
T
DM L 0 0 0 0 37
NWLK 0 0 0 0 72
Norwalk High School North Gym
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-7 First Round

35
Marshalltown
Varsity (9-13)
74
Southeast Polk
Varsity (7-16)
final
T
MRSH 0 0 0 0 35
SE P 0 0 0 0 74
Southeast Polk High School
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-2 First Round

42
Fort Dodge
Varsity (5-17)
80
Urbandale
Varsity (9-13)
final
T
FT D 0 0 0 0 42
URB 0 0 0 0 80
Urbandale High School South Gym
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-6 First Round

35
Des Moines East
Varsity (3-19)
91
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (12-11)
final
T
DM E 0 0 0 0 35
DWL 0 0 0 0 91
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-8 First Round

62
Indianola
Varsity (2-20)
77
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (15-8)
final
T
IDLA 0 0 0 0 62
DM R 0 0 0 0 77
Roosevelt High School Main Gym
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-6 First Round

41
Iowa City High
Varsity (6-16)
51
Ottumwa
Varsity (13-8)
final
T
IACH 0 0 0 0 41
OTM 0 0 0 0 51
Ottumwa High School
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Bowling: State Tournaments

Des Moines East
2/20 · 12:00 AM
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Bowling: State Tournaments

Des Moines East
2/20 · 12:00 AM CT TBA
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Basketball: Regional Tournament

Des Moines East
2/20 · 12:00 AM
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
Ames
7th Grade (8-2)
30
Dallas Center-Grimes
7th Grade (2-2)
final
T
AMES 0 0 0 0 31
DCG 0 0 0 0 30
Dallas Center - Grimes Oak View
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
Fort Dodge
8th Grade (0-2)
Mason City
8th Grade (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
2/20
MC John Adams Middle School John Adams Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed from 2/19/24

Fort Madison
7th Grade (1-5)
Ottumwa
7th Grade (7-2)
4:30 PM CT
2/20
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed from 2/19/24

62
Fort Madison
8th Grade (5-2)
29
Ottumwa
8th Grade (7-4)
final
T
FT M 0 0 0 0 62
OTM 0 0 0 0 29
Fort Madison Middle School Main Gym
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Dallas Center-Grimes
8th Grade (1-0)
38
Ames
8th Grade (7-2)
final
T
DCG 0 0 0 0 54
AMES 0 0 0 0 38
Ames Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 3 Championship

26
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (15-8)
73
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (19-4)
final
T
DM R 0 0 0 0 26
DWL 0 0 0 0 73
Dowling Catholic High School
Wednesday, Feb 21
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Bowling: State Tournaments

Des Moines East
2/21 · 12:00 AM
Wednesday, Feb 21
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Bowling: State Tournaments

Des Moines East
2/21 · 12:00 AM CT TBA
Thursday, Feb 22
BAND Jazz Band

Jazz Band

Ottumwa
2/22 · 12:00 AM CT Coe College
Thursday, Feb 22
BOYS BASKETBALL

Edward Stone Middle, 3000 Mason Rd, Burlington, IA

Ottumwa
8th Grade (7-4)
Burlington
8th Grade (2-2)
4:30 PM CT
2/22
Edward Stone Middle School Edward Stone Middle School
Thursday, Feb 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
Marshalltown
8th Grade (0-1)
Fort Dodge
8th Grade (0-2)
4:30 PM CT
2/22
Fort Dodge Middle School
Thursday, Feb 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
Fort Dodge
7th Grade (3-3)
Ames
7th Grade (8-2)
4:30 PM CT
2/22
Ames Middle School
Thursday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Burlington
7th Grade (1-3)
Ottumwa
7th Grade (7-2)
4:30 PM CT
2/22
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Feb 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
Ames
8th Grade (7-2)
Ankeny Centennial
8th - Northview (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/22
Northview Middle School
Friday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Basketball: Substate Tournament

Des Moines East
2/23 · 12:00 AM
Friday, Feb 23
BAND Jazz Band

Jazz Band

Ottumwa
2/23 · 12:00 AM CT Indian Hills Community College
Friday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
Mason City
8th Grade (0-1)
Clear Lake
8th Grade (5-1)
4:15 PM CT
2/23
Clear Lake Middle School
Friday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
Clear Lake
7th Grade (9-1)
Mason City
7th Grade (0-4)
4:30 PM CT
2/23
John Adams MS Gym
Friday, Feb 23
SPEECH High School

Individual Showcase

Fort Dodge
2/23 · 6:30 PM CT Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-1 Second Round

68
Des Moines North
Varsity (15-9)
73
Sioux City East
Varsity (21-2)
final
T
DM N 0 0 0 0 68
SCE 0 0 0 0 73
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-1 Second Round

44
Ames
Varsity (17-7)
48
Johnston
Varsity (13-9)
final
T
AMES 0 0 0 0 44
JSTN 0 0 0 0 48
Johnston High School
Friday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-6 Second Round

43
Ottumwa
Varsity (13-9)
94
Cedar Falls
Varsity (19-3)
final
T
OTM 0 0 0 0 43
C F 0 0 0 0 94
Cedar Falls High School CFHS Main Gym
Friday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-8 Second Round

53
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (15-9)
60
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (17-6)
final
T
DM R 0 0 0 0 53
A CEN 0 0 0 0 60
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Feb 24
CHOIR Middle School

Evans MS

Ottumwa
2/24 · 12:00 AM CT Central Lee High School
Saturday, Feb 24
CHOIR Show Choir

OHS

Ottumwa
2/24 · 12:00 AM CT Central Lee High School
Saturday, Feb 24
SPEECH High School

District Individual Contest

Fort Dodge
2/24 · 7:00 AM CT Woodbury Central Community School
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND