Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

East Quad with Ames & Lincoln & DM North

Des Moines East
Des Moines North
Ames
Des Moines Lincoln
9/20 · 3:00 PM CT Bright Grandview Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

East Quad with Ames, Lincoln & DM North

-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Ames
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines North
9/20 · 3:30 PM CT Bright Grandview Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Middle School

Newton Invitational

Des Moines East
9/20 · 4:00 PM CT Maytag Park
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Middle School
Des Moines East
9/20 · 4:00 PM CT Maytag Park
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Des Moines North
Freshman (0-1)
Des Moines East
Freshman (0-2)
4:45 PM CT
9/20
East High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Newton Invitational

Des Moines North
Newton
Ankeny
Des Moines East
Grinnell
Knoxville
Marshalltown
Nevada
North Polk
Pella
Plus 2 more
9/20 · 5:15 PM CT Maytag Park
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Des Moines North
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
9/20
East High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
Des Moines North
Sophomore (0-0)
Des Moines East
Sophomore (0-1)
5:45 PM CT
9/20
East High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Newton Invitational

1
North Polk
2
Grinnell
3
Newton
4
Nevada
5
Ankeny
6
Marshalltown
7
Knoxville
-
Colfax-Mingo
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines North
Plus 1 more
9/20 · 5:45 PM CT Maytag Park
Tuesday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL 8th Grade

Meredith/Hiatt Host

Postponed
Des Moines Hoover
8th Grade (1-0)
Des Moines East
8th Grade (0-1)
6:30 PM CT
9/20
DM East Williams Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL 8th Grade

Hoyt Host

Cancelled
Des Moines North
8th Grade (0-0)
Des Moines East
8th Grade (0-1)
6:30 PM CT
9/20
DM East Williams Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-6)
3
Des Moines East
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 25 23 24 13 1
DM E 19 25 25 25 3
East High School Main Gym
Wednesday, Sep 21
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Triangular with Hoover also

Des Moines East
Varsity (0-41)
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-7)
3:30 PM CT
9/21
Bright Grandview Golf Course Bright Grandview Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Indianola Girls XC Invitational

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Indianola
4
Des Moines Christian
5
Carlisle
6
Ottumwa
7
Winterset
8
Ames
9
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines East
Plus 2 more
9/22 · 4:30 PM CT Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity

Indianola Girls XC Invitational

Ottumwa
Indianola
Ames
Carlisle
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Dowling Catholic
Valley
Plus 2 more
9/22 · 4:30 PM CT Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Indianola Boys XC Invitational

1
Waukee
-
Indianola
-
Ottumwa
-
Des Moines East
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Carlisle
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Urbandale
-
Ames
Plus 3 more
9/22 · 5:00 PM CT Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
31
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (0-9)
131
Des Moines East
Varsity (4-3)
5:30 PM CT
9/22
East High School Swimming Pool
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS SWIMMING Junior Varsity
Des Moines Hoover
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
9/22
East High School Swimming Pool
Thursday, Sep 22
FOOTBALL Freshman
42
Des Moines East
Freshman (1-3-1)
68
Urbandale
Freshman (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 12 14 0 16 42
URB 0 0 0 0 68
Urbandale High School
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity
48
Urbandale
Varsity (4-1)
0
Des Moines East
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 14 20 7 7 48
DM E 0 0 0 0 0
Duke Williams Stadium
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-1)
2
Newton
Junior Varsity (9-9-2)
final
1 2 T
DM E 20 15 0
NWT 25 25 2
Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Indianola Invitational

Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Junior Varsity (0-0)
8:30 AM CT
9/24
Indianola High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Johnston Invitational

Des Moines East
Freshman (0-2)
Freshman (0-0)
8:30 AM CT
9/24
Johnston High School
Saturday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Lincoln Girls Swim Invite Pink in the Pool

1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Indianola
3
Boone
4
Carroll
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Des Moines East
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9/24 · 11:30 AM CT Lincoln High School
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Middle School

Tim Jenks Memorial CC Meet

Cedar Falls
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Plus 5 more
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Cedar Falls
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Plus 5 more
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Saydel Varsity Volleyball Tournament

Clarke
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines North
Ogden
Perry
West Central Valley
Saydel
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT Saydel High School South Gym
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Saydel Tournament

2
West Central Valley
Varsity (11-9)
1
Des Moines East
Varsity (2-12)
final
1 2 3 T
WCV 12 21 15 2
DM E 21 9 11 1
Saydel High School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Des Moines East
Varsity (2-13)
2
Perry
Varsity (5-17)
final
1 2 3 T
DM E 21 15 12 1
PRY 8 21 15 2
Saydel High School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Saydel Tournament

1
Des Moines East
Varsity (2-14)
2
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 T
DM E 21 18 13 1
DM H 16 21 15 2
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Ottumwa
3
Des Moines Lincoln
4
Des Moines East
5
Des Moines Hoover
-
Des Moines North
9/27 · 10:00 AM CT A.H. Blank Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL 8th Grade

A and B

Des Moines East
8th Grade (0-1)
Urbandale
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/27
Urbandale Middle School Urbandale Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
Postponed
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity 2 (0-2-1)
5:45 PM CT
9/27
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Postponed
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity (1-2)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Postponed
Des Moines East
Freshman (0-2)
Fort Dodge
Freshman (1-4-2)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Postponed
Des Moines East
Varsity (2-14)
Fort Dodge
Varsity (5-14)
7:30 PM CT
9/27
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity
-
Ames
-
Southeast Polk
-
ADM
-
Ankeny
-
Atlantic
-
Des Moines East
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Waukee
Plus 1 more
9/29 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Polk Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity

Southeast Polk Invitational

Ames
Southeast Polk
ADM
Ankeny
Atlantic
Des Moines East
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Waukee
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Polk Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Southeast Polk XC Invitational

Ames
Ankeny
Atlantic
Carlisle
Des Moines East
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Hoover
Iowa City West
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Plus 4 more
9/29 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
Postponed
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity 2 (0-2-1)
4:45 PM CT
9/29
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Cancelled
Norwalk
Freshman (5-3)
Des Moines East
Freshman (0-2)
4:45 PM CT
9/29
East High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Postponed
Des Moines East
Freshman (0-2)
Fort Dodge
Freshman (1-4-2)
4:45 PM CT
9/29
Fort Dodge Middle School Auxiliary Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL Freshman
Des Moines East
Freshman (1-3-1)
Ames
Freshman (2-2)
6:00 PM CT
9/29
Ames High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Cancelled
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (8-1)
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/29
East High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Postponed
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity (1-2)
6:00 PM CT
9/29
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Postponed
Des Moines East
Varsity (2-14)
Fort Dodge
Varsity (5-14)
7:15 PM CT
9/29
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
Des Moines East
Varsity (1-4)
Sioux City West
Varsity (2-4)
7:00 PM CT
9/30
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Dallas Center-Grimes
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Indianola
Johnston
Sioux City North
Plus 6 more
10/1 · 8:00 AM CT Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Court 1

Des Moines East
Varsity (2-14)
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (31-2)
9:00 AM CT
10/1
Urbandale High School North Gym
Go Scarlets!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND