Monday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
57
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity (6-8)
22
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 22 13 16 6 57
DM E 3 7 5 7 22
East High School Main Gym
Monday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Title IX Celebration

76
Fort Dodge
Varsity (10-5)
16
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 30 19 13 14 76
DM E 4 4 4 4 16
East High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Sr Night

2569
Des Moines East
Varsity (2-6)
2555
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (4-5)
3:00 PM CT
1/24
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING Junior Varsity
1841
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-5)
1946
Des Moines Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (4-5)
3:00 PM CT
1/24
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2075
Des Moines East
Varsity (4-4)
1839
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (4-5)
3:00 PM CT
1/24
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (1-3)
3:00 PM CT
1/24
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
50
Des Moines East
Sophomore (1-8)
58
Mason City
Sophomore (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 13 10 11 16 50
MCTY 9 13 26 10 58
Lincoln Intermediate School
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
21
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-3)
49
Mason City
Junior Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 0 0 0 0 21
MCTY 0 0 0 0 49
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Des Moines East
Freshman (1-1)
Mason City
Freshman (1-2)
6:15 PM CT
1/24
Lincoln Intermediate School
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
15
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-16)
78
Mason City
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 4 5 6 0 15
MCTY 33 26 15 4 78
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
67
Des Moines East
Varsity (7-7)
66
Mason City
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 17 13 11 26 67
MCTY 13 8 18 27 66
Mason City High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2393
Des Moines East
Varsity (2-7)
2906
Johnston
Varsity (7-3)
2:30 PM CT
1/26
Gameday Lanes
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-5)
Johnston
Junior Varsity (0-0)
2:30 PM CT
1/26
Game Day Lanes
Thursday, Jan 26
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2111
Des Moines East
Varsity (5-4)
1840
Johnston
Varsity (1-9)
2:30 PM CT
1/26
Game Day Lanes
Thursday, Jan 26
GIRLS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Johnston
Junior Varsity (0-0)
2:30 PM CT
1/26
Game Day Lanes
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-0)
Ottumwa
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
1/26
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Ottumwa
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
1/26
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Super Regionals

Des Moines East
1/27 · 11:00 AM CT TBA
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Des Moines Roosevelt
Sophomore (3-0)
Des Moines East
Sophomore (1-8)
4:45 PM CT
1/27
East High School Main Gym
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Des Moines Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-3)
4:45 PM CT
1/27
East High School Community Center Gym
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Des Moines Roosevelt
Freshman (1-2)
Des Moines East
Freshman (1-1)
6:15 PM CT
1/27
East High School Community Center Gym
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
65
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (11-7)
9
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 29 22 10 4 65
DM E 0 4 0 5 9
East High School Main Gym
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
78
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (11-6)
56
Des Moines East
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 0 0 0 0 78
DM E 0 0 0 0 56
East High School Main Gym
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Conference Meet

Des Moines North
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Ames
Fort Dodge
Des Moines Lincoln
Marshalltown
Mason City
Ottumwa
Des Moines Roosevelt
Plus 1 more
1/28 · 10:00 AM CT North High School
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

Valley JV Invitational

Des Moines East
1/28 · 5:30 PM CT Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Des Moines East
Sophomore (1-8)
Waukee
Sophomore (1-0)
4:45 PM
1/31
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Waukee
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:45 PM CT
1/31
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Des Moines East
Freshman (1-1)
Waukee
Freshman (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/31
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
13
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-18)
105
14 Waukee
Varsity (9-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 0 4 5 4 13
WKE 40 28 22 15 105
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
66
Des Moines East
Varsity (7-9)
98
Waukee
Varsity (17-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 19 10 17 20 66
WKE 27 27 19 25 98
Waukee High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
3115
Urbandale
Varsity (5-3)
2492
Des Moines East
Varsity (2-8)
3:00 PM CT
2/2
Bowlerama Lanes
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-5)
3:00 PM CT
2/2
Bowlerama Lanes
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
1762
Urbandale
Varsity (2-7)
1988
Des Moines East
Varsity (6-4)
3:00 PM CT
2/2
Bowlerama Lanes
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BOWLING Junior Varsity
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-3)
3:00 PM CT
2/2
Bowlerama Lanes
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Roland-Story, South Tama, Woodward-Granger, & DM East JV/Varsity Wrestling Quad

Roland-Story
Des Moines East
Woodward-Granger
South Tama
2/2 · 6:00 PM CT Roland-Story High School North Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

Roland-Story, South Tama, Woodward-Granger, & DM East JV/Varsity Wrestling Quad

Roland-Story
Des Moines East
Woodward-Granger
South Tama
2/2 · 6:00 PM CT Roland-Story High School North Gym
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Des Moines Hoover
Sophomore (3-3)
Des Moines East
Sophomore (1-8)
4:45 PM CT
2/3
East High School
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Des Moines Hoover
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-3)
4:45 PM CT
2/3
East High School
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-16)
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-18)
6:15 PM CT
2/3
East High School Main Gym
Friday, Feb 3
UNIFIED SPORTS Varsity

vs Hoover

Des Moines East
2/3 · 6:45 PM CT East High School Main Gym
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (9-7)
Des Moines East
Varsity (7-9)
7:45 PM CT
2/3
East High School Main Gym
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Johnston

Atlantic
Centerville
Des Moines East
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
Lewis Central
Newton
Valley
2/4 · 12:00 PM CT Summit Middle School
Go Scarlets!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND