Monday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Valley Golf Classic

1
Valley
1
Johnston
3
Waukee Northwest
4
Waukee
5
Dowling Catholic
6
Norwalk
7
Urbandale
8
Ames
9
Des Moines Roosevelt
10
Dallas Center-Grimes
Plus 2 more
9/19 · 10:00 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

Clear Lake MIDDLE SCHOOL

Mason City
7th Grade (0-0)
Clear Lake
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/19
Clear Lake Middle School Clear Lake Middle School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Clear Lake
8th Grade (0-0)
Mason City
8th Grade (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
9/19
Mason City High School
Monday, Sep 19
FOOTBALL Sophomore
Cancelled
Webster City
Sophomore (0-0)
Mason City
Sophomore (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/19
Mason City High School Stadium
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Clear Lake
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-7)
6:00 PM CT
9/19
Mason City High School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2

9th grade

Clear Lake
Sophomore (1-1)
Mason City
Sophomore (0-2)
6:00 PM CT
9/19
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

Riverhawk Cross Country Invitational

Mason City
Central Springs
Charles City
Clear Lake
Forest City
Newman Catholic
9/20 · 4:35 PM CT Mason City High School MCHS Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 7th Grade

Riverhawk Cross Country Invitational

Mason City
Central Springs
Clear Lake
Forest City
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Newman Catholic
9/20 · 4:35 PM CT Mason City High School MCHS Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2

Senior Night in the Fred J. Miller Gym

Mason City
Junior Varsity 2 (0-2)
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity 2 (0-4)
4:45 PM CT
9/20
Waterloo East High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

Riverhawk Cross Country Invitational

Mason City
Central Springs
Clear Lake
Forest City
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Newman Catholic
9/20 · 4:55 PM CT Mason City High School MCHS Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 7th Grade

Riverhawk Cross Country Invitational

Mason City
Central Springs
Clear Lake
Forest City
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Newman Catholic
9/20 · 4:55 PM CT Mason City High School MCHS Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity

Riverhawk Cross Country Invitational

Mason City
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Newman Catholic
Forest City
Central Springs
Belmond-Klemme
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Gilbert
Valley Lutheran
Webster City
9/20 · 5:15 PM CT Mason City High School MCHS Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
40
Fort Dodge
Varsity (9-13)
62
Mason City
Varsity (10-7)
5:30 PM CT
9/20
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS SWIMMING Junior Varsity

Swimming JV

Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
9/20
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Senior Night in the Fred J. Miller Gym

Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-7)
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:45 PM CT
9/20
Waterloo East High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity

Riverhawk Cross Country Invitational

Mason City
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Newman Catholic
Forest City
Central Springs
Belmond-Klemme
Waverly-Shell Rock
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Valley Lutheran
Webster City
9/20 · 5:45 PM CT Mason City High School MCHS Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Riverhawk Cross Country Invitational

1
Mason City
2
Forest City
3
Garner Hayfield Ventura
4
Newman Catholic
4
Central Springs
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Gilbert
-
Valley Lutheran
-
Webster City
9/20 · 6:15 PM CT Mason City High School MCHS Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Riverhawk Cross Country Invitational

1
Mason City
2
Forest City
3
Waverly-Shell Rock
4
Newman Catholic
5
Garner Hayfield Ventura
6
Valley Lutheran
7
Webster City
8
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
9
Central Springs
-
Belmond-Klemme
9/20 · 6:45 PM CT Mason City High School MCHS Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night in the Fred J. Miller Gym

0
Mason City
Varsity (8-8)
3
Waterloo East
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 T
MCTY 17 12 23 0
WLE 25 25 25 3
Waterloo East High School
Thursday, Sep 22
FOOTBALL 7th Grade

Forest City Middle School Football Field

Mason City
7th Grade (0-0)
Forest City
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/22
Forest City Middle School Gym
Thursday, Sep 22
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Forest City
8th Grade (0-1)
Mason City
8th Grade (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
9/22
Mason City High School MCHS Stadium
Thursday, Sep 22
FOOTBALL Sophomore
Cancelled
Mason City
Sophomore (0-0)
Decorah
Sophomore (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/22
Decorah High School
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-7)
Charles City
Junior Varsity (7-5)
6:00 PM CT
9/22
Charles City Middle School
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Freshman
Decorah
Freshman (1-0)
Mason City
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
9/23
Mason City High School Stadium
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity
7
Decorah
Varsity (2-3)
13
Mason City
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 0 7 0 0 7
MCTY 0 0 0 13 13
Mason City High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spencer Invitational

Spencer
Central Lyon
Humboldt
LeMars
Mason City
West Lyon
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Fort Dodge JV Volleyball Tournament

Mason City
Carroll
Iowa Falls-Alden
Kuemper Catholic
Eagle Grove
St. Edmond
Fort Dodge
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2

Volleyball Tournament - 9th grade

Mason City
Cedar Falls
Central Springs
Charles City
Lake Mills
New Hampton
Newman Catholic
Osage
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Mason City High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spencer Invitational

0
Mason City
Varsity (8-10)
2
Humboldt
Varsity (10-8)
final
1 2 T
MCTY 17 11 0
HMBT 21 21 2
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spencer Tournament

0
Mason City
Varsity (8-10)
2
West Lyon
Varsity (12-5)
final
1 2 T
MCTY 18 12 0
WLN 21 21 2
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
LeMars
Varsity (4-16)
0
Mason City
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 T
LMR 24 21 2
MCTY 22 10 0
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-8)
2
Carroll
Junior Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 T
MCTY 18 17 0
CROL 21 21 2
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Mason City
Varsity (9-11)
1
Spencer
Varsity (5-18)
final
1 2 3 T
MCTY 20 21 16 2
SPN 22 16 14 1
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Central Lyon
Varsity (11-6)
0
Mason City
Varsity (9-12)
final
1 2 T
C LN 21 21 2
MCTY 16 16 0
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

Algona Invitational

Fort Dodge
Bishop Garrigan
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Forest City
GTRA
Humboldt
Plus 7 more
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 7th Grade

Algona

Mason City
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

Mason City
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

Algona

Mason City
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 7th Grade

Algona

Mason City
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Opponents: Clear Lake & Charles City

Mason City
8th Grade (0-1)
Clear Lake
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/26
Clear Lake Middle School Clear Lake Middle School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

Opponents: Clear Lake & Charles City

Mason City
7th Grade (0-0)
Charles City
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/26
Charles City Middle School
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Mason City
7th Grade (0-0)
Fort Dodge
7th Grade (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/26
Fort Dodge Middle School Football Field
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Algona Invite Cross Country Meet

Algona
Bishop Garrigan
Charles City
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Forest City
Fort Dodge
Plus 11 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Algona Invite Cross Country Meet

GTRA
Algona
Bishop Garrigan
Charles City
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Forest City
Plus 11 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

North Conference Meet

Ames
Waterloo East
Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Mason City
9/27 · 9:00 AM CT American Legion Post #46 Golf Course and Lounge
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

North Conference Meet

Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Mason City
Waterloo East
Ames
9/27 · 10:00 AM CT Elmwood Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Fort Dodge
8th Grade (3-0)
Mason City
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/27
Mason City High School MCHS Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Austin Ellis Middle School, Austin MN. Opponent: Austin

(0-0)
Mason City
(0-1)
4:30 PM
9/27
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

Austin Ellis Middle School, Austin MN. Opponent: Austin

Mason City
7th Grade (0-0)
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM
9/27
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
Marshalltown
Varsity (15-9)
Mason City
Varsity (10-7)
5:30 PM CT
9/27
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SWIMMING Junior Varsity

Swimming JV

Marshalltown
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
9/27
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-8)
Des Moines Hoover
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
Mason City
Junior Varsity 2 (0-2)
Des Moines Hoover
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Hoover Senior Night

Mason City
Varsity (9-12)
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (0-8)
7:30 PM CT
9/27
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

Mason City
Iowa Falls-Alden
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Maynes Grove
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

Mason City
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Maynes Grove
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Freshman
Mason City
Freshman (0-0)
Waterloo East
Freshman (0-4)
4:45 PM CT
9/30
Memorial Stadium
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
Mason City
Varsity (3-2)
Waterloo East
Varsity (0-5)
7:30 PM CT
9/30
Memorial Stadium
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Marcussen Invitational

Cedar Falls
Bettendorf
Cedar Rapids Washington
Decorah
Dubuque Senior
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Mason City
Wahlert Catholic
Waukesha
Waterloo West
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Holmes Junior High School
Go Riverhawks!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND