Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

Algona Invitational

Fort Dodge
Bishop Garrigan
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Forest City
GTRA
Humboldt
Plus 7 more
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 7th Grade

Algona

Mason City
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

Mason City
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

Algona

Mason City
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 7th Grade

Algona

Mason City
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Opponents: Clear Lake & Charles City

Mason City
8th Grade (0-1)
Clear Lake
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/26
Clear Lake Middle School Clear Lake Middle School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

Opponents: Clear Lake & Charles City

Mason City
7th Grade (0-0)
Charles City
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/26
Charles City Middle School
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
0
Mason City
7th Grade (0-1)
34
Fort Dodge
7th Grade (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0
FT D 0 0 0 0 34
Fort Dodge Middle School Football Field
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Algona Invite Cross Country Meet

1
Okoboji
2
Algona
3
Clear Lake
4
St. Edmond
5
Charles City
6
Fort Dodge
7
Forest City
8
Spirit Lake
9
Mason City
10
Spencer
Plus 11 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Algona Invite Cross Country Meet

1
Mason City
2
Clear Lake
2
Spencer
4
St. Edmond
5
Okoboji
6
Forest City
7
Humboldt
8
Pocahontas Area
9
Spirit Lake
10
Charles City
Plus 11 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

North Conference Meet

1
Marshalltown
2
Ames
3
Fort Dodge
4
Mason City
5
Waterloo East
9/27 · 9:00 AM CT American Legion Post #46 Golf Course and Lounge
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

North Conference Meet

Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Mason City
Waterloo East
Ames
9/27 · 10:00 AM CT Elmwood Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
36
Fort Dodge
8th Grade (4-0)
8
Mason City
8th Grade (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 8 0 6 22 36
MCTY 0 8 0 0 8
Mason City High School MCHS Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Austin Ellis Middle School, Austin MN. Opponent: Austin

(0-0)
Mason City
(0-1)
4:30 PM
9/27
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

Austin Ellis Middle School, Austin MN. Opponent: Austin

Mason City
7th Grade (0-0)
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM
9/27
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
29
Marshalltown
Varsity (15-10)
73
Mason City
Varsity (11-7)
5:30 PM CT
9/27
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SWIMMING Junior Varsity

Swimming JV

Marshalltown
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
9/27
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-8)
Des Moines Hoover
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
Mason City
Junior Varsity 2 (0-2)
Des Moines Hoover
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Hoover Senior Night

3
Mason City
Varsity (10-12)
0
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 T
MCTY 25 25 25 3
DM H 6 11 13 0
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

Mason City
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Maynes Grove
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Freshman
42
Mason City
Freshman (1-0)
0
Waterloo East
Freshman (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 42
WLE 0 0 0 0 0
Memorial Stadium
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
52
Mason City
Varsity (4-2)
14
Waterloo East
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 14 7 17 14 52
WLE 0 0 0 14 14
Memorial Stadium
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Marcussen Invitational

1
Cedar Falls
2
Waukesha
3
Mason City
4
Bettendorf
5
Decorah
6
Dubuque Senior
6
Wahlert Catholic
8
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9
Waterloo West
10
Cedar Rapids Washington
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Holmes Junior High School
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

District Golf

1
Cedar Falls
1
Wahlert Catholic
3
Western Dubuque
4
Linn-Mar
4
Prairie
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8
Iowa City High
9
Central DeWitt
10
Dubuque Senior
Plus 4 more
10/3 · 10:00 AM CT Thunder Hills Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

Lake Mills

Mason City
Lake Mills
10/3 · 4:30 PM CT Rice Lake Golf & Country Club Rice Lake Golf & Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 7th Grade

Lake Mills

Mason City
10/3 · 4:30 PM CT Rice Lake Golf & Country Club Rice Lake Golf & Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

Lake Mills

Mason City
Lake Mills
10/3 · 4:30 PM CT Lake Mills Senior High School
Monday, Oct 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 7th Grade

Lake Mills

Mason City
Lake Mills
10/3 · 4:30 PM CT Lake Mills Senior High School
Monday, Oct 3
FOOTBALL Sophomore
Ames
Sophomore (0-0)
Mason City
Sophomore (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
10/3
Mason City High School Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Charles City
Junior High (0-0)
Mason City
Junior High (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
10/4
Mason City High School MCHS Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Mason City
7th Grade (0-1)
Charles City
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
10/4
Charles City High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2

9th A & 10th @ 4:45pm

Ames
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0-1)
Mason City
Junior Varsity 2 (0-2)
4:45 PM CT
10/4
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

9th B and JV will play at 6:00

Ames
Junior Varsity (0-0-1)
Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-8)
6:00 PM CT
10/4
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Ames
Varsity (7-13)
Mason City
Varsity (10-12)
7:15 PM CT
10/4
Mason City High School
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Fort Dodge Invitational

Fort Dodge
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Indianola
Johnston
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Waukee
Mason City
Ames
Plus 18 more
10/6 · 4:00 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Fort Dodge Invitational

Fort Dodge
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Indianola
Johnston
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Waukee
Mason City
Ames
Plus 17 more
10/6 · 4:00 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Quad

Cedar Falls
Mason City
Waterloo East
West Delaware
10/6 · 4:10 PM CT Cedar Falls High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Mason City
Varsity (10-12)
Cedar Falls
Varsity (21-6)
4:15 PM CT
10/6
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity

Fort Dodge Cross Country Invite

Fort Dodge
Ames
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Ballard
Bishop Heelan
Boone
Carlisle
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Dallas Center-Grimes
Plus 18 more
10/6 · 4:15 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity

Fort Dodge Cross Country Invite

Fort Dodge
Ames
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Ballard
Bishop Heelan
Boone
Carlisle
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Dallas Center-Grimes
Plus 18 more
10/6 · 4:15 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity
Fort Dodge
Ames
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Ballard
Bishop Heelan
Boone
Carlisle
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Dallas Center-Grimes
Plus 16 more
10/6 · 4:15 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

Fort Dodge

Mason City
10/6 · 4:30 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

Fort Dodge

Mason City
10/6 · 4:30 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 7th Grade

Fort Dodge

Mason City
10/6 · 4:30 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
Mason City
Junior Varsity 2 (0-2)
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity 2 (10-3-2)
5:15 PM CT
10/6
Cedar Falls High School North Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS SWIMMING Junior Varsity

Swimming JV

Algona
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
10/6
Algona High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
West Delaware
Sophomore (3-1)
Mason City
Sophomore (0-2)
6:15 PM CT
10/6
Cedar Falls High School North Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
Mason City
Varsity (18-9)
Algona
Varsity (2-12-1)
6:30 PM CT
10/6
Algona Family YMCA Algona Family YMCA
Thursday, Oct 6
FOOTBALL Sophomore
Cancelled
Mason City
Sophomore (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Sophomore (4-2)
6:30 PM CT
10/6
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Stadium
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
West Delaware
Varsity (22-10)
Mason City
Varsity (10-12)
7:05 PM CT
10/6
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity 2 (0-4)
Mason City
Junior Varsity 2 (0-2)
7:55 PM CT
10/6
Cedar Falls High School North Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Waterloo East
Varsity (13-10)
Mason City
Varsity (10-12)
8:45 PM CT
10/6
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Freshman
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (3-1)
Mason City
Freshman (1-0)
5:00 PM CT
10/7
Mason City High School Stadium
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (6-0)
Mason City
Varsity (4-2)
7:30 PM CT
10/7
Mason City High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Riverhawk Volleyball Tournament

Humboldt
Varsity (14-8)
Mason City
Varsity (10-12)
9:00 AM CT
10/8
Mason City High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Central Springs
Varsity (14-11)
Mason City
Varsity (10-12)
10:00 AM CT
10/8
Mason City High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (20-13)
Mason City
Varsity (10-12)
11:30 AM CT
10/8
Mason City High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Clear Lake
Varsity (14-10)
Mason City
Varsity (10-12)
1:00 PM CT
10/8
Mason City High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Osage
Varsity (18-6)
Mason City
Varsity (10-12)
2:30 PM CT
10/8
Mason City High School
Go Riverhawks!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND