Monday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Burlington Invitational

1
Burlington
2
Davenport Central
3
Ottumwa
4
Muscatine
-
Assumption
9/19 · 10:00 AM CT Flint Hills GC
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Mount Pleasant
8th Grade (0-1)
Ottumwa
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/19
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Ottumwa
7th Grade (0-0)
Mount Pleasant
7th Grade (0-1-1)
4:30 PM CT
9/19
Mt Pleasant Middle School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Mount Pleasant
7th Grade (0-1-1)
Ottumwa
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/19
Mt Pleasant Middle School
Monday, Sep 19
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Ottumwa
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Burlington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/19
Bracewell Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL 8th Grade

RED TEAM

Ottumwa
8th Grade (0-1)
Washington
8th Grade (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
9/20
Case Field
Tuesday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL 7th Grade

RED TEAM

Washington
7th Grade (0-1)
Ottumwa
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/20
Schafer Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL 7th Grade

WHITE TEAM

Ottumwa
7th Grade (0-0)
Fort Madison
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/20
Fort Madison High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
Ottumwa
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Des Moines Lincoln
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1-1)
4:45 PM CT
9/20
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Marshalltown
3
Ottumwa
4
Des Moines North
9/20 · 5:30 PM CT Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS SWIMMING Junior Varsity
Des Moines North
Ottumwa
Des Moines Roosevelt
Marshalltown
9/20 · 5:30 PM CT Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Ottumwa
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Des Moines Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:45 PM CT
9/20
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL 8th Grade

WHITE TEAM

Fort Madison
8th Grade (0-0)
Ottumwa
8th Grade (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/20
Schafer Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Ottumwa
Varsity (9-9)
0
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 3 T
OTM 25 25 25 3
DM L 12 20 14 0
Lincoln High School
Wednesday, Sep 21
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Invitational

Ottumwa
Varsity (15-41-1)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (58-10)
9:00 AM CT
9/21
Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Wednesday, Sep 21
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Southeast Polk Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Southeast Polk
3
Ankeny
4
Valley
5
Norwalk
6
Indianola
7
Ankeny Centennial
8
Urbandale
9
Marshalltown
10
Ottumwa
Plus 1 more
9/21 · 9:00 AM CT Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
Cancelled
Oskaloosa
Sophomore (0-0)
Ottumwa
Sophomore (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/22
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Indianola Girls XC Invitational

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Indianola
4
Des Moines Christian
5
Carlisle
6
Ottumwa
7
Winterset
8
Ames
9
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines East
Plus 2 more
9/22 · 4:30 PM CT Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity

Indianola Girls XC Invitational

Ottumwa
Indianola
Ames
Carlisle
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Dowling Catholic
Valley
Plus 2 more
9/22 · 4:30 PM CT Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Indianola Boys XC Invitational

1
Waukee
-
Indianola
-
Ottumwa
-
Des Moines East
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Carlisle
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Urbandale
-
Ames
Plus 3 more
9/22 · 5:00 PM CT Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Cancelled
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Ottumwa
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/22
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Freshman
13
Ottumwa
Freshman (0-1)
34
Prairie
Freshman (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 7 0 6 0 13
PR 20 14 0 0 34
Prairie High School John Wall Field
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity
14
Ottumwa
Varsity (2-3)
49
Prairie
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 7 0 0 7 14
PR 14 14 14 7 49
Prairie High School John Wall Field
Saturday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Burlington Invitational

1
Davenport Central
2
Muscatine
3
Burlington
4
Ottumwa
5
Clinton
6
Keokuk
-
Fairfield
9/24 · 10:00 AM CT Burlington High School High School Pool
Saturday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING Junior Varsity
Ottumwa
Clinton
Burlington
Davenport Central
Fairfield
Keokuk
9/24 · 10:00 AM CT Burlington High School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Ottumwa
8th Grade (0-0)
Fort Madison
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/26
Fort Madison Middle School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Fort Madison
7th Grade (0-0)
Ottumwa
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/26
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Ottumwa
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Prairie
Junior Varsity (2-2)
6:00 PM CT
9/26
Prairie High School John Wall Field
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Conference Meet

Des Moines East
Des Moines Roosevelt
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines North
Ottumwa
9/27 · 10:00 AM CT A.H. Blank Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL 8th Grade

RED TEAM - Edward Stone Middle school

Burlington
8th Grade (0-0)
Ottumwa
8th Grade (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
9/27
Edward Stone Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL 8th Grade

WHITE TEAM

Keokuk
8th Grade (0-1)
Ottumwa
8th Grade (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
9/27
Schafer Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL 7th Grade

WHITE TEAM

Ottumwa
7th Grade (0-0)
Keokuk
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/27
Keokuk High School Calvert Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Ottumwa
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Waterloo East
Varsity (10-9)
Ottumwa
Varsity (9-9)
7:15 PM CT
9/27
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity
Ottumwa
Varsity (15-41-1)
Burlington
Varsity (33-32-2)
1:00 PM CT
9/29
Burlington Golf Club
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

Ottumwa
Iowa City High
Ankeny Centennial
Clear Creek Amana
Danville
Dubuque Hempstead
Durant
Hillcrest Academy
Iowa City Liberty
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Plus 3 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

Ottumwa
Iowa City High
Ankeny Centennial
Clear Creek Amana
Danville
Durant
Hillcrest Academy
Iowa City Liberty
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Pekin
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Girls Cross Country Event

Ottumwa
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Ankeny Centennial
Clear Creek Amana
Danville
Durant
Hillcrest Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Pekin
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity
Ottumwa
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Ankeny Centennial
Clear Creek Amana
Danville
Durant
Hillcrest Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Pekin
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 7th Grade

RED TEAM

Ottumwa
7th Grade (0-0)
Burlington
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/29
Edward Stone Middle School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Burlington
8th Grade (1-0)
Ottumwa
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/29
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Ottumwa
7th Grade (0-0)
Burlington
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/29
Burlington High School
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Ottumwa vs Keokuk vs Centerville

Ottumwa
Keokuk
Centerville
9/29 · 5:30 PM CT Beach Ottumwa
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS SWIMMING Junior Varsity
Ottumwa
Keokuk
Centerville
9/29 · 5:30 PM CT Beach Ottumwa
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV/9th

Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Ottumwa
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/29
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Ottumwa
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:15 PM CT
9/29
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Freshman
Ottumwa
Freshman (0-1)
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Freshman (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
9/30
Kingston Stadium
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Ottumwa
Varsity (2-3)
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (0-5)
7:30 PM CT
9/30
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Invitational

Ottumwa
Varsity (9-9)
Newton
Varsity (4-12)
8:30 AM CT
10/1
Newton High School
Go Bulldogs!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND