8/27/2022
|
vs
Waverly-South Shore #268
|
W 2-0 (25-12, 25-8) |
Estelline High School
|
Redhawk Tournament |
8/27/2022
|
vs
Great Plains Lutheran #216
|
W 2-0 (25-17, 25-13) |
Estelline High School
|
Redhawk Tournament |
8/27/2022
|
vs
Dell Rapids St. Mary #117
|
W 2-0 (25-22, 25-13) |
Estelline High School
|
Redhawk Tournament |
8/29/2022
|
@
Arlington #61
|
L 0-3 (12-25, 23-25, 23-25) |
Arlington High School
|
|
9/1/2022
|
vs
Wilmot #254
|
W 3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-5) |
Hendricks
|
|
9/6/2022
|
vs
Colman-Egan #51
|
W 3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 27-25) |
Estelline High School
|
|
9/10/2022
|
vs
Clark/Willow Lake #203
|
W 2-0 (25-9, 25-17) |
Clark High School
|
Clark/Willow Lake Tournament |
9/10/2022
|
vs
Aberdeen Christian #259
|
W 2-0 (25-18, 25-17) |
Clark High School
|
Clark/Willow Lake Tournament |
9/10/2022
|
vs
Webster Area #166
|
W 2-0 (25-19, 25-15) |
Clark High School
|
Clark/Willow Lake Tournament |
9/10/2022
|
vs
Redfield #88
|
W 2-0 (25-17, 25-22) |
Clark High School
|
Clark/Willow Lake Tournament |
9/13/2022
|
vs
Great Plains Lutheran #216
|
W 3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-14) |
Estelline High School
|
5:00 C, 6:00 JV |
9/15/2022
|
@
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland #77
|
W 3-1 (26-28, 25-19, 25-17, 25-21) |
Rutland School
|
Junior high at 5:00 PM. Senior Night! |
9/17/2022
|
vs
Sioux Valley #71
|
L 1-2 (25-16, 19-25, 10-25) |
Lake Preston School District
|
Lake Preston Tournament |
9/17/2022
|
vs
Waverly-South Shore #268
|
W 2-0 (25-14, 25-14) |
Lake Preston School District
|
Lake Preston Tournament |
9/17/2022
|
vs
De Smet #167
|
L 1-2 (22-25, 25-17, 20-25) |
Lake Preston School District
|
Lake Preston Tournament |
9/19/2022
|
@
Hamlin #57
|
L 2-3 (25-21, 25-20, 17-25, 17-25, 14-16) |
Hamlin School
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
9/22/2022
|
vs
Deubrook Area #79
|
L 1-3 (22-25, 25-16, 16-25, 22-25) |
Estelline High School
|
|
9/27/2022
|
vs
Flandreau Indian #279
|
W 3-0 (25-4, 25-6, 25-7) |
Hendricks
|
|
9/29/2022
|
vs
De Smet #167
|
W 3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-10) |
Estelline High School
|
|
10/4/2022
|
@
Waverly-South Shore #268
|
W 3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-13) |
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
|
10/6/2022
|
vs
Dell Rapids St. Mary #117
|
W 3-1 (25-20, 18-25, 25-17, 25-15) |
Hendricks
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
10/10/2022
|
vs
Sisseton #222
|
W 3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-18) |
Sisseton High School
|
|
10/15/2022
|
vs
Dell Rapids St. Mary #117
|
W 2-1 (26-24, 24-26, 25-23) |
Estelline High School
|
DVC Tournament |
10/15/2022
|
vs
De Smet #167
|
W 2-0 (25-8, 25-21) |
Estelline High School
|
DVC Tournament |
10/15/2022
|
vs
Iroquois/Lake Preston #198
|
W 2-0 (25-14, 25-20) |
Estelline High School
|
DVC Tournament |
10/15/2022
|
vs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland #77
|
L 1-2 (16-25, 25-9, 20-25) |
Estelline High School
|
DVC Tournament |
10/17/2022
|
@
Castlewood #54
|
L 0-3 (24-26, 16-25, 19-25) |
Castlewood Schools
|
|
10/18/2022
|
@
Iroquois/Lake Preston #198
|
W 3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-11) |
Lake Preston School District
|
|
10/24/2022
|
vs
Elkton-Lake Benton #20
|
L 1-3 (20-25, 20-25, 25-20, 16-25) |
Estelline High School
|
Senior Night |
11/1/2022
|
vs
Sioux Valley #71
|
L 0-3 (16-25, 16-25, 19-25) |
Elkton High School
|
Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal |