8/25/2022
|
@
Alcester-Hudson #209
|
W 3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-22) |
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
8/27/2022
|
vs
Langford Area #248
|
W 2-0 (25-13, 25-15) |
Estelline High School
|
Estelline Tournament |
8/27/2022
|
vs
Hitchcock-Tulare #193
|
W 2-0 (25-12, 25-13) |
Estelline High School
|
Estelline Tournament |
8/27/2022
|
@
Estelline/Hendricks #92
|
L 0-2 (22-25, 13-25) |
Estelline High School
|
Redhawk Tournament |
8/30/2022
|
vs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland #77
|
L 1-3 (28-30, 25-22, 22-25, 24-26) |
St. Mary High School
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
9/8/2022
|
vs
Canistota #186
|
W 3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-23) |
St. Mary High School
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
9/12/2022
|
vs
Sioux Falls Lutheran #121
|
L 1-3 (16-25, 24-26, 25-19, 23-25) |
St. Mary High School
|
7th-4pm, 8th-5pm, JV @ 6pm, Varsity @7:15pm |
9/13/2022
|
vs
Flandreau Indian #279
|
W 3-0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-7) |
St. Mary High School
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
9/15/2022
|
vs
Deubrook Area #79
|
L 0-3 (15-25, 17-25, 22-25) |
St. Mary High School
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
9/20/2022
|
@
Howard #112
|
L 1-3 (21-25, 23-25, 25-22, 25-27) |
Howard High School
|
JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow |
9/22/2022
|
@
Arlington #61
|
L 1-3 (21-25, 22-25, 25-23, 20-25) |
Arlington High School
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
9/26/2022
|
vs
Hills-Beaver Creek, MN #229
|
W 3-0 (25-6, 25-15, 25-13) |
St. Mary High School
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
9/27/2022
|
@
Baltic #42
|
L 0-3 (10-25, 16-25, 18-25) |
Baltic High School
|
JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow |
9/29/2022
|
@
Iroquois/Lake Preston #198
|
W 3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-21) |
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
Senior Night, JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
10/3/2022
|
vs
Castlewood #54
|
W 3-1 (25-21, 25-16, 20-25, 25-22) |
St. Mary High School
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
10/4/2022
|
@
Garretson #44
|
L 1-3 (9-25, 14-25, 25-19, 15-25) |
Garretson High School
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
10/6/2022
|
@
Estelline/Hendricks #92
|
L 1-3 (20-25, 25-18, 17-25, 15-25) |
Hendricks
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
10/11/2022
|
vs
Centerville #224
|
W 3-0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-18) |
St. Mary High School
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
10/13/2022
|
@
De Smet #167
|
W 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-22) |
De Smet High School
|
JV @ 6:15, Sr. Recognition Night |
10/15/2022
|
vs
Estelline/Hendricks #92
|
L 1-2 (24-26, 26-24, 23-25) |
Estelline High School
|
DVC Tournament |
10/15/2022
|
vs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland #77
|
L 0-2 (15-25, 12-25) |
Estelline High School
|
DVC Tournament |
10/15/2022
|
vs
Iroquois/Lake Preston #198
|
W 2-0 (25-9, 25-13) |
Estelline High School
|
DVC Tournament |
10/15/2022
|
vs
De Smet #167
|
W 2-0 (25-18, 25-23) |
Estelline High School
|
DVC Tournament |
10/18/2022
|
@
Elkton-Lake Benton #20
|
L 0-3 (24-26, 19-25, 15-25) |
Elkton High School
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow; Senior Night |
10/25/2022
|
vs
Colman-Egan #51
|
L 1-3 (25-23, 24-26, 16-25, 24-26) |
St. Mary High School
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow; Senior Night |
11/1/2022
|
vs
Sioux Falls Lutheran #121
|
W 3-1 (20-25, 25-14, 25-16, 25-16) |
Chester Area High School
|
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal; 15 minutes after first contest |
11/3/2022
|
vs
Chester #22
|
L 0-3 (13-25, 15-25, 16-25) |
McCook Central School District
|
Class B - Region 3 Semifinal |