8/25/2022
|
vs
Colman-Egan #51
|
W 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-19) |
Baltic High School
|
|
8/27/2022
|
@
Flandreau #113
|
W 2-0 (30-28, 25-19) |
Flandreau High School
|
Tournament |
8/27/2022
|
vs
James Valley Christian #176
|
W 2-0 (25-14, 25-16) |
Flandreau High School
|
|
8/27/2022
|
vs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland #77
|
W 2-0 (25-18, 25-12) |
Flandreau High School
|
|
8/29/2022
|
@
Dell Rapids #47
|
L 2-3 (18-25, 25-17, 26-24, 19-25, 12-15) |
Dell Rapids High School
|
C @ 5:00; JV @ 6:15 |
8/30/2022
|
@
Beresford #149
|
W 3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-23) |
Beresford High School
|
Home Opener |
9/1/2022
|
vs
Garretson #44
|
W 3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-18) |
Baltic High School
|
|
9/6/2022
|
@
Chester #22
|
L 0-3 (17-25, 17-25, 19-25) |
Chester Area High School
|
jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; ms at 3:30pm |
9/8/2022
|
@
Flandreau #113
|
W 3-1 (17-25, 25-19, 25-14, 25-14) |
Flandreau Elementary School
|
Big East Conference Trny |
9/8/2022
|
vs
Chester #22
|
L 0-3 (22-25, 13-25, 13-25) |
Flandreau High School
|
BEC volleyball tournament |
9/10/2022
|
@
Garretson #44
|
W 3-2 (25-21, 24-26, 28-26, 23-25, 15-12) |
Chester Area High School
|
Big East Conference Tournament |
9/13/2022
|
@
West Central #119
|
W 3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-9) |
West Central High School
|
C game- 4:30; JV- 5:45 |
9/15/2022
|
@
Flandreau #113
|
W 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-9) |
Baltic High School
|
|
9/20/2022
|
vs
Elkton-Lake Benton #20
|
L 0-3 (16-25, 18-25, 24-26) |
Baltic High School
|
|
9/22/2022
|
vs
Parker #211
|
W 3-0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-14) |
Baltic High School
|
|
9/27/2022
|
vs
Dell Rapids St. Mary #117
|
W 3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-18) |
Baltic High School
|
JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow |
9/29/2022
|
@
Viborg-Hurley #132
|
W 3-1 (25-17, 25-16, 23-25, 25-15) |
Viborg-Hurley High School VHHS - Viborg
|
|
10/3/2022
|
vs
McCook Central/Montrose #49
|
L 0-3 (18-25, 23-25, 16-25) |
Baltic High School
|
Senior Parent Night |
10/4/2022
|
@
Alcester-Hudson #209
|
W 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-20) |
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
|
10/10/2022
|
@
Tri-Valley #127
|
W 3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-15) |
Tri-Valley High School
|
C 4:30 JV 5:30 Varsity 6:45 |
10/13/2022
|
@
Sioux Valley #71
|
W 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-17) |
Cossack Center
|
c-5:00; JV to follow |
10/18/2022
|
@
Howard #112
|
W 3-1 (19-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-17) |
Howard High School
|
|
10/21/2022
|
vs
Lennox #100
|
W 3-1 (25-15, 25-21, 19-25, 25-16) |
Baltic High School
|
|
10/25/2022
|
vs
Deubrook Area #79
|
W 3-2 (23-25, 26-24, 25-14, 25-17, 15-7) |
Deubrook Area High School
|
8th Grade Begins at 4pm, 7th, C, JV, Varsity |
11/1/2022
|
vs
Tri-Valley #127
|
W 3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-18) |
Baltic High School
|
Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal |
11/3/2022
|
vs
McCook Central/Montrose #49
|
W 3-1 (26-24, 16-25, 25-20, 25-22) |
Baltic High School
|
Class A - Region 3 Semifinal |
11/8/2022
|
vs
Dakota Valley #14
|
L 0-3 (12-25, 15-25, 19-25) |
Centerville School
|
Class A - SoDak 16 |