8/25/2022
|
vs
Groton Area #123
|
W 3-1 (25-20, 20-25, 25-22, 20-25) |
Hamlin School
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
8/30/2022
|
vs
Great Plains Lutheran #216
|
W 3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-9) |
Hamlin School
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
9/1/2022
|
vs
Flandreau #113
|
W 3-2 (25-15, 15-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-7) |
Hamlin School
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
9/8/2022
|
@
Milbank #116
|
W 3-2 (25-21, 19-25, 15-25, 27-25, 15-11) |
Milbank Armory Gym
|
|
9/13/2022
|
vs
Aberdeen Roncalli #109
|
W 3-2 (25-14, 25-19, 21-25, 21-25, 15-5) |
Hamlin School
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
9/15/2022
|
@
Tiospa Zina #237
|
W 3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-15) |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
|
9/17/2022
|
vs
Sisseton #222
|
W 2-0 (25-8, 25-10) |
Hamlin School
|
|
9/17/2022
|
vs
Florence/Henry #89
|
W 2-1 (28-30, 25-18, 25-13) |
Hamlin School
|
Hamlin Varsity VB Tournament |
9/17/2022
|
vs
Castlewood #54
|
W 2-1 (25-20, 24-26, 25-23) |
Hamlin School
|
|
9/17/2022
|
vs
James Valley Christian #176
|
W 2-0 (25-9, 25-14) |
Hamlin School
|
Tournament |
9/19/2022
|
vs
Estelline/Hendricks #92
|
W 3-2 (21-25, 20-25, 25-17, 25-17, 16-14) |
Hamlin School
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
9/22/2022
|
@
Webster Area #166
|
W 3-0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-11) |
Webster Area High School
|
|
9/24/2022
|
vs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland #77
|
W 2-1 (27-29, 25-15, 27-25) |
Pentagon Volleyball
|
|
9/24/2022
|
vs
Dell Rapids #47
|
L 1-2 (10-25, 25-23, 14-25) |
Pentagon Volleyball
|
Pentagon Tournament |
9/24/2022
|
vs
Platte-Geddes #48
|
L 0-2 |
|
|
9/24/2022
|
vs
Rapid City Christian #50
|
L 0-2 (13-25, 20-25) |
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
Pentagon Volleyball Tournament |
9/27/2022
|
vs
Castlewood #54
|
W 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-22) |
Hamlin School
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
9/29/2022
|
vs
Redfield #88
|
W 3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-18) |
Hamlin School
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
10/4/2022
|
vs
Sioux Valley #71
|
W 3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-19) |
Hamlin School
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
10/6/2022
|
vs
Sisseton #222
|
W 3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-19) |
Hamlin School
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
10/11/2022
|
@
De Smet #167
|
W 3-0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-11) |
De Smet High School
|
|
10/13/2022
|
@
Britton-Hecla #243
|
W 3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-9) |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
C/JV/V games |
10/15/2022
|
vs
Sioux Valley #71
|
W 2-1 (27-29, 27-25, 25-21) |
Milbank Armory Gym
|
|
10/15/2022
|
vs
Great Plains Lutheran #216
|
W 2-0 (25-7, 25-8) |
Milbank Armory Gym
|
|
10/15/2022
|
vs
Groton Area #123
|
W 2-1 (25-7, 19-25, 25-22) |
Milbank Elementary Gym
|
|
10/15/2022
|
vs
Mobridge-Pollock #78
|
L 1-2 (26-28, 25-22, 23-25) |
Milbank Armory Gym
|
Milbank Tournament |
10/21/2022
|
vs
Deuel #233
|
W 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-10) |
Hamlin School
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
10/25/2022
|
vs
Clark/Willow Lake #202
|
W 3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-13) |
Willow Lake
|
|
11/1/2022
|
vs
Clark/Willow Lake #202
|
W 3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-18) |
Hamlin School
|
Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal |
11/3/2022
|
vs
Flandreau #113
|
W 3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-23) |
Hamlin School
|
Class A - Region 2 Semifinal |
11/8/2022
|
vs
Platte-Geddes #48
|
L 1-3 (25-15, 10-25, 16-25, 21-25) |
McCook Central School District
|
Class A - SoDak 16 |