Monday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Valley Golf Classic

1
Valley
1
Johnston
3
Waukee Northwest
4
Waukee
5
Dowling Catholic
6
Norwalk
7
Urbandale
8
Ames
9
Des Moines Roosevelt
10
Dallas Center-Grimes
Plus 2 more
9/19 · 10:00 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Monday, Sep 19
FOOTBALL Sophomore
Waukee
Sophomore (0-0)
Valley
Sophomore (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/19
Waukee Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Volleyball Conference game

2
Waukee
Varsity (8-16)
3
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (16-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKE 11 25 27 12 8 2
NW 25 23 25 25 15 3
Northwest High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Johnston v Waukee

122
Waukee
Varsity (22-3)
64
Johnston
Varsity (11-1)
5:30 PM CT
9/20
Summit Middle School
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

Dowling Catholic 9/JV Invitational

Ames
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny
Ankeny
Indianola
Indianola
Johnston
Johnston
Plus 9 more
9/22 · 8:30 AM CT A.H. Blank Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Indianola Boys XC Invitational

1
Waukee
-
Indianola
-
Ottumwa
-
Des Moines East
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Carlisle
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Urbandale
-
Ames
Plus 3 more
9/22 · 5:00 PM CT Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Waukee
Varsity (8-17)
3
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (16-5)
final
1 2 3 T
WKE 14 16 20 0
A CEN 25 25 25 3
Waukee High School
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity
10
Johnston
Varsity (3-2)
6
Waukee
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 7 3 0 0 10
WKE 0 0 6 0 6
Johnston High School
Saturday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Tiger Tankers Invitational

1
Waukee
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Ankeny
4
Valley
5
Sioux City West
6
Lewis Central
7
Newton
8
Grinnell
9
Atlantic
9/24 · 8:30 AM CT Valley High School
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Waukee/Urbandale/Valley Triangular

1
Waukee
2
Valley
3
Urbandale
9/26 · 1:30 PM CT Beaver Creek Golf Club Public Course
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Waukee
Varsity (8-18)
4
Urbandale
Varsity (10-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 23 25 23 14 1
URB 25 15 25 25 4
Urbandale High School South Gym
Wednesday, Sep 28
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

CIML Conference Tournament

1
Johnston
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Waukee
5
Southeast Polk
6
Ankeny Centennial
7
Ankeny
8
Urbandale
9/28 · 9:30 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity
Ames
Southeast Polk
ADM
Ankeny
Atlantic
Des Moines East
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Waukee
Plus 1 more
9/29 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Polk Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Southeast Polk XC Invitational

Ames
Ankeny
Atlantic
Carlisle
Des Moines East
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Hoover
Iowa City West
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Plus 4 more
9/29 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Waukee
Varsity (1-4)
Sioux City North
Varsity (3-2)
7:00 PM CT
9/30
Waukee Stadium
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND