Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Des Moines Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waukee
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:45 PM CT
11/22
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Ankeny Sprint Invitational

1
Waukee
2
Valley
3
Ankeny
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Southeast Polk
6
Newton
11/22 · 5:30 PM CT Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
16
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (0-1)
70
Waukee
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 1 7 4 4 16
WKE 27 17 17 9 70
Waukee High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2937
Waukee
Varsity (1-0)
2295
Ames
Varsity (0-2)
3:00 PM CT
11/28
Perfect Games Bowling
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2266
Waukee
Varsity (1-0)
1623
Ames
Varsity (0-2)
3:00 PM CT
11/28
Perfect Games Bowling
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Ankeny
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Waukee
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:45 PM CT
11/29
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Ankeny
Varsity (2-0)
42
Waukee
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 13 12 9 12 46
WKE 6 9 10 17 42
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
51
Ankeny
Varsity (0-1)
75
Waukee
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 9 12 13 17 51
WKE 14 17 22 22 75
Waukee High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2874
Waukee
Varsity (1-1)
2912
Valley
Varsity (1-0)
3:30 PM CT
12/1
Warrior Lanes
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2659
Waukee
Varsity (2-0)
1894
Valley
Varsity (1-1)
3:30 PM CT
12/1
Warrior Lanes
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wrestling Tournament/ Donnybrook in Coralville Xtreme

Fort Dodge
Ankeny
Bettendorf
Bondurant-Farrar
Dubuque Hempstead
East Marshall
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Plus 3 more
12/2 · 12:00 PM CT Xtream Arena
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Waukee
Varsity (1-1)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (3-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/2
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Waukee
Varsity (1-0)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (0-1)
7:45 PM CT
12/2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Newton Invite

Newton
Knoxville
Mason City
Oskaloosa
Sigourney
Waukee
12/3 · 9:00 AM CT Newton Cardinal Lanes
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wrestling Tournament-Donnybrook in Coralville

Fort Dodge
Ankeny
Bettendorf
Bondurant-Farrar
Dubuque Hempstead
East Marshall
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Plus 3 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Xtream Arena
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Waukee
Varsity (1-0)
Linn-Mar
Varsity (1-0)
1:30 PM CT
12/3
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND