Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
24
Ottumwa
7th Grade (4-2)
48
Mount Pleasant
7th Grade (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 4 5 10 5 24
MT P 12 11 15 10 48
Mt Pleasant Middle School
Monday, Nov 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
26
Mount Pleasant
8th Grade (1-4)
29
Ottumwa
8th Grade (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 0 0 0 0 10 26
OTM 0 0 0 0 8 29
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

Meet

Burlington
Fort Madison
Mount Pleasant
Washington
11/21 · 4:30 PM CT Clark Field House
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Mid-Prairie Varsity Jamboree

Pekin
Mid-Prairie
Central Lee
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Mount Pleasant
Tipton
West Branch
Wilton
11/21 · 6:00 PM CT Mid-Prairie High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
25
Burlington
7th Grade (0-3)
58
Mount Pleasant
7th Grade (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 5 7 5 8 25
MT P 13 10 18 17 58
Mt Pleasant Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
7
Mount Pleasant
8th Grade (1-5)
41
Burlington
8th Grade (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 0 0 0 0 4 7
BURL 0 0 0 0 12 41
Edward Stone Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
42
Pella
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5
Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 13 12 13 4 42
MT P 2 1 0 2 5
Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
51
Pella
Varsity (1-0)
37
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 9 13 12 17 51
MT P 2 14 11 10 37
Mt Pleasant High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
56
Mount Pleasant
7th Grade (7-1)
27
Fairfield
7th Grade (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 10 22 12 12 56
FFLD 9 9 6 3 27
Fairfield Middle School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
39
Fairfield
8th Grade (2-0)
10
Mount Pleasant
8th Grade (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 0 0 0 0 9 39
MT P 0 0 0 0 8 10
Mt Pleasant Middle School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
16
Ottumwa
Junior Varsity (0-1)
30
Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 16
MT P 0 0 0 0 30
Mt Pleasant High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
33
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-1)
58
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 11 5 7 10 33
CR W 15 19 13 11 58
Washington High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
43
Ottumwa
Varsity (1-1)
34
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 9 8 11 15 43
MT P 6 8 8 12 34
Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2168
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-1)
2197
West Burlington
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/29
KingPins Bowling Center
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2113
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (1-0)
1365
West Burlington
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
11/29
KingPins Bowling Center
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

Mt. Pleasant MS Meet

Mount Pleasant
Burlington
Mediapolis
Wapello
Columbus
Burlington Notre Dame
11/29 · 4:30 PM CT Mt Pleasant Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Columbus
Varsity (0-0)
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
11/29
Mt Pleasant High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
29
Fort Madison
7th Grade (0-3)
56
Mount Pleasant
7th Grade (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 0 0 0 0 29
MT P 0 0 0 0 56
Mt Pleasant Middle School
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
12
Mount Pleasant
8th Grade (1-7)
30
Fort Madison
8th Grade (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 0 0 0 0 17 12
FT M 0 0 0 0 9 30
Fort Madison Middle School Fort Madison Middle School Main Gym
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Fort Madison
Freshman (0-0)
Mount Pleasant
Freshman (0-0)
4:45 PM CT
12/2
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Fort Madison
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
28
Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (1-2)
33
Fort Madison
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 0 0 0 0 28
FT M 0 0 0 0 33
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
Fort Madison
Varsity (0-1)
66
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 15 6 12 8 41
MT P 15 11 22 18 66
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-2)
Fort Madison
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/2
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Willard Howell Wrestling Tournament

Wapello
Camanche
Davenport West
Durant
English Valleys
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Mount Pleasant
Sigourney
Plus 1 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Wapello High School
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Willard Howell Wrestling Tournament

Wapello
Highland
Pleasant Valley
Bellevue
Camanche
Cedar Falls
Chariton
Durant
English Valleys
Mount Pleasant
Plus 7 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Wapello Athletic Complex
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-2)
West Burlington
Varsity (1-1)
3:00 PM CT
12/3
West Burlington High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (1-1)
West Burlington
Varsity (2-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/3
West Burlington High School
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND