Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
56
Mount Pleasant
7th Grade (7-1)
27
Fairfield
7th Grade (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 10 22 12 12 56
FFLD 9 9 6 3 27
Fairfield Middle School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
39
Fairfield
8th Grade (2-0)
10
Mount Pleasant
8th Grade (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 0 0 0 0 9 39
MT P 0 0 0 0 8 10
Mt Pleasant Middle School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
16
Ottumwa
Junior Varsity (0-1)
30
Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 16
MT P 0 0 0 0 30
Mt Pleasant High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
33
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-1)
58
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 11 5 7 10 33
CR W 15 19 13 11 58
Washington High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
43
Ottumwa
Varsity (1-1)
34
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 9 8 11 15 43
MT P 6 8 8 12 34
Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2168
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-1)
2197
West Burlington
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/29
KingPins Bowling Center
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2113
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (1-0)
1365
West Burlington
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
11/29
KingPins Bowling Center
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

Mt. Pleasant MS Meet

Mount Pleasant
Burlington
Mediapolis
Wapello
Columbus
Burlington Notre Dame
11/29 · 4:30 PM CT Mt Pleasant Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Columbus
Varsity (0-0)
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
11/29
Mt Pleasant High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
29
Fort Madison
7th Grade (0-3)
56
Mount Pleasant
7th Grade (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 0 0 0 0 29
MT P 0 0 0 0 56
Mt Pleasant Middle School
Thursday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
12
Mount Pleasant
8th Grade (1-7)
30
Fort Madison
8th Grade (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 0 0 0 0 17 12
FT M 0 0 0 0 9 30
Fort Madison Middle School Fort Madison Middle School Main Gym
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
16
Fort Madison
Freshman (0-1)
54
Mount Pleasant
Freshman (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 0 0 0 0 16
MT P 0 0 0 0 54
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
42
Fort Madison
Junior Varsity (0-1)
46
Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 0 0 0 0 42
MT P 0 0 0 0 46
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
28
Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (1-2)
33
Fort Madison
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 0 0 0 0 28
FT M 0 0 0 0 33
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
Fort Madison
Varsity (0-1)
66
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 15 6 12 8 41
MT P 15 11 22 18 66
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-3)
41
Fort Madison
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 0 0 0 0 36
FT M 0 0 0 0 41
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Willard Howell Wrestling Tournament

1
Wilton
2
Sigourney-Keota
3
Wapello
4
Mediapolis
5
Louisa-Muscatine
6
Durant
6
English Valleys
8
Camanche
9
Highland
10
Davenport West
Plus 1 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Wapello High School
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Willard Howell Wrestling Tournament

Wapello
Highland
Pleasant Valley
Bellevue
Camanche
Cedar Falls
Chariton
Durant
English Valleys
Mount Pleasant
Plus 7 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Wapello Athletic Complex
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
52
Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (2-0)
46
West Burlington
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 0 0 0 0 52
WBR 0 0 0 0 46
West Burlington High School
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
54
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-4)
56
West Burlington
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 10 12 4 19 9 54
WBR 9 3 17 16 11 56
West Burlington High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
51
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (1-2)
53
West Burlington
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 11 18 14 8 51
WBR 15 16 12 10 53
West Burlington High School
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
27
Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (2-2)
12
West Burlington
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 0 0 0 0 27
WBR 0 0 0 0 12
West Burlington High School
Monday, Dec 5
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Williamsburg Girls Wrestling Invitational

Prairie
Anamosa
BGM
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Centerville
Central DeWitt
Clear Creek Amana
Colfax-Mingo
Davenport West
Plus 21 more
12/5 · 4:00 PM CT Williamsburg High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

Mt. Pleasant MS Meet

Mount Pleasant
Keokuk
Burlington Notre Dame
Ottumwa
Washington
12/6 · 4:30 PM CT Mt Pleasant Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
14
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (1-1)
45
Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 0 0 0 0 14
MT P 0 0 0 0 45
Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
32
Oskaloosa
Varsity (2-1)
41
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 6 3 15 8 32
MT P 11 10 6 14 41
Mt Pleasant High School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2755
Keokuk
Varsity (2-0)
2453
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-2)
1:00 PM CT
12/8
Iris Bowling Center
Thursday, Dec 8
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2672
Keokuk
Varsity (2-0)
2270
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (1-1)
1:00 PM CT
12/8
Iris Bowling Center
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
48
Mount Pleasant
7th Grade (9-1)
25
Washington
7th Grade (0-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 0 0 0 0 48
WSH 0 0 0 0 25
Washington Middle School Washington Middle School
Thursday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
13
Washington
8th Grade (0-2)
15
Mount Pleasant
8th Grade (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 0 0 0 0 0 13
MT P 0 0 0 0 2 15
Mt Pleasant Middle School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-1)
48
Keokuk
Varsity (2-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/8
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Keokuk
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Keokuk
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (3-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (1-2)
Keokuk
Varsity (0-2)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Keokuk
Varsity (2-1)
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (1-4)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
Mt Pleasant High School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Grinnell Tournament

Grinnell
Bondurant-Farrar
East Marshall
Mount Pleasant
Prairie
Webster City
12/10 · 10:00 AM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND