Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
400 E Madison
City
Mount Pleasant
State
IA
County
Henry
Zip
52641
Mailing Name
Mount Pleasant High School
Mailing Address
400 E Madison
Mailing City
Mount Pleasant
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52641
Area Code
319
Phone
385-7700
Website
http://www.mt-pleasant.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Maroon & Gold
Mascot
Panthers
Conference
Southeast

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
John Henriksen
Superintendent Phone
319-385-7750
Superintendent Email
john.henriksen@mtpcsd.org
Superintendent Address
400 E MADISON ST
Superintendent City
MOUNT PLEASANT
Superintendent Zip
52641
Superintendent District Name
Mount Pleasant Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Scot Lamm
Athletic Director Phone
319-385-7704x111
Athletic Director Email
scot.lamm@mtpcsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Mike Wilson
Principal School Phone
319-385-7700x105
Principal Email
michael.wilson@mtpcsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Dalton Stone

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Kim Huene
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-385-7704x110
Athletic Secretary Email
kim.huene@mtpcsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Nikole Keaster

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Nikole Keaster

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Curt Watson

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Jerry Crouch

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Lyle Murray

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Jordyn Dingman

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Scott Stribe

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Martha Peterson

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Scot Lamm

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Michael Beason

Girls Wrestling

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
David Streeter

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Brent Broeker

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Eric Rawson

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Jerry Crouch

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Mitchell Anderson

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Robert Zeglen

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Neil Schmitz

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Tyler Rodgers

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Mitchell Anderson

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Anthony Blint

Football
Football Coach Name
Shawn Striegel

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Nikole Keaster

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Nikole Keaster

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Jenna Cargill

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Jessi Rich

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Dalton Stone

Band
Band Director Name
James DePriest

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Marlene DePriest

Orchestra

Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND