Schedule

Print
Date Opponent(s) Result Earned Seed Points Opponent W-L Caption Location Transportation
8/24/23 @ opponent-logo Colman-Egan L 2-3 (25-19, 19-25, 25-21, 21-25, 10-15) 39 25-5

Colman-Egan Area School
8/26/23 vs opponent-logo West Monona, IA W 2-0 (25-21, 25-12) 47 22-14

Canton Tournament

Canton High School
8/26/23 @ opponent-logo West Monona W 2-0 (0-21, 0-12)

C-Hawk Invitational Tournament

Canton High School
8/26/23 @ opponent-logo Canton W 2-1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-19) 47 18-7

Canton High School
8/26/23 @ opponent-logo Garretson W 2-0 (25-10, 25-13) 47 16-9

Canton Tournament

Canton High School
8/26/23 vs opponent-logo West Sioux W 2-0 (0-9, 0-5)

Canton High School
8/28/23 vs opponent-logo Dell Rapids L 0-3 (26-28, 21-25, 10-25) 39 23-6

Baltic High School
8/29/23 vs opponent-logo Beresford W 3-0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-6) 41 2-27

Baltic High School
8/31/23 @ opponent-logo Garretson W 3-1 (25-8, 25-18, 24-26, 25-17) 47 16-9

Garretson High School New Gym
9/5/23 vs opponent-logo Chester L 0-3 (25-27, 13-25, 15-25) 39 27-2

C match starts at 5pm followed by jv and varsity

Baltic High School
9/7/23 vs opponent-logo Beresford W 3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-14) 41 2-27

BEC Tournament

Flandreau High School
9/7/23 @ opponent-logo Flandreau W 3-1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-19) 47 16-9

Big East Conference

Flandreau High School
9/9/23 @ opponent-logo Chester L 0-3 (15-25, 19-25, 15-25) 39 27-2

BEC Volleyball Tournament

Baltic High School
9/12/23 vs opponent-logo West Central W 3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-10) 41 4-20

Baltic High School
9/14/23 vs opponent-logo Flandreau W 3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-20) 47 16-9

C Team - 5pm, JV -6pm

Flandreau High School
9/19/23 @ opponent-logo Elkton-Lake Benton W 3-2 (25-21, 18-25, 25-18, 21-25, 15-13) 47 19-11

Elkton High School
9/21/23 @ opponent-logo Parker W 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-8) 41 5-21

C Match starts at 5:00 followed by JV and Varsity

Parker High School
9/26/23 @ opponent-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary W 3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-10) 41 6-19

JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow

St. Mary High School Gymnasium
9/28/23 vs opponent-logo Viborg-Hurley W 3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-11) 44 7-19

Baltic High School
10/2/23 @ opponent-logo McCook Central/Montrose W 3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-18) 41 5-20

Match

Montrose School District
10/9/23 vs opponent-logo Tri-Valley W 3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-14) 44 6-18

Baltic High School
10/12/23 vs opponent-logo Sioux Valley W 3-0 (25-8, 25-20, 25-21) 44 14-15

Baltic High School
10/17/23 vs opponent-logo Centerville W 3-0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-15) 44 14-18

Baltic High School
10/20/23 @ opponent-logo Lennox L 2-3 (25-19, 19-25, 25-15, 22-25, 11-15) 36 16-10

Lennox High School
10/23/23 vs opponent-logo Canton W 3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-19) 47 18-7

Baltic High School
10/24/23 vs opponent-logo Deubrook Area W 3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-13) 44 14-16

Baltic High School
10/31/23 vs opponent-logo Garretson W 3-0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-22) 16-9

Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

Baltic High School
11/2/23 vs opponent-logo Sioux Falls Christian L 0-3 (11-25, 12-25, 17-25) 29-4

Class A - Region 3 Semifinal

Sioux Falls Christian School

Seed Point Average for Baltic: 43.083

Seed Points Metrics

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of games played):
Opponent Win Percentage Points For Win Points For Loss
0.75 - 1.00 50 39
0.50 - 0.749 47 36
0.25 - 0.499 44 33
0.00 - 0.249 41 30
  • Matches against non-varsity opponents do not count towards seed points
  • Two points added for each match played against an opponent from one classification higher
  • Three points added for each match played against an opponent from two classifications higher
  • Class AA teams will be deducted two points for each contest against an opponent from one classification lower and three points for a each contest against an opponent from two classifications lower starting with the fourth such game against opponent from a lower classification
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND