Baltic Volleyball
    • Conference: 2-1
    • Class: 16-3
    • Opponent: 216-225
    • Home: 8-2
    • Away: 8-3
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 9-3
    • vs .500 : 7-0
    • PF: 22.9
    • PA: 17.8
    • PD: +5.1
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/24/2023 @ team-logo Colman-Egan #37 L 2-3 (25-19, 19-25, 25-21, 21-25, 10-15) Colman-Egan Area School
8/26/2023 vs team-logo West Monona, IA #170 W 2-0 (25-21, 25-12) Canton High School Canton Tournament
8/26/2023 @ West Monona W 2-0 (0-21, 0-12) Canton High School C-Hawk Invitational Tournament
8/26/2023 @ team-logo Canton #38 W 2-1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-19) Canton High School
8/26/2023 @ team-logo Garretson #62 W 2-0 (25-10, 25-13) Canton High School Canton Tournament
8/26/2023 vs West Sioux W 2-0 (0-9, 0-5) Canton High School
8/28/2023 vs team-logo Dell Rapids #21 L 0-3 (26-28, 21-25, 10-25) Baltic High School
8/29/2023 vs team-logo Beresford #222 W 3-0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-6) Baltic High School
8/31/2023 @ team-logo Garretson #62 W 3-1 (25-8, 25-18, 24-26, 25-17) Garretson High School New Gym
9/5/2023 vs team-logo Chester #9 L 0-3 (25-27, 13-25, 15-25) Baltic High School C match starts at 5pm followed by jv and varsity
9/7/2023 vs team-logo Beresford #222 W 3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-14) Flandreau High School BEC Tournament
9/7/2023 @ team-logo Flandreau #67 W 3-1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-19) Flandreau High School Big East Conference
9/9/2023 @ team-logo Chester #9 L 0-3 (15-25, 19-25, 15-25) Baltic High School BEC Volleyball Tournament
9/12/2023 vs team-logo West Central #181 W 3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-10) Baltic High School
9/14/2023 vs team-logo Flandreau #67 W 3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-20) Flandreau High School C Team - 5pm, JV -6pm
9/19/2023 @ team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton #53 W 3-2 (25-21, 18-25, 25-18, 21-25, 15-13) Elkton High School
9/21/2023 @ team-logo Parker #197 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-8) Parker High School C Match starts at 5:00 followed by JV and Varsity
9/26/2023 @ team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary #186 W 3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-10) St. Mary High School Gymnasium JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
9/28/2023 vs team-logo Viborg-Hurley #206 W 3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-11) Baltic High School
10/2/2023 @ team-logo McCook Central/Montrose #177 W 3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-18) Montrose School District Match
10/9/2023 vs team-logo Tri-Valley #157 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-14) Baltic High School
10/12/2023 vs team-logo Sioux Valley #97 W 3-0 (25-8, 25-20, 25-21) Baltic High School
10/17/2023 vs team-logo Centerville #175 W 3-0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-15) Baltic High School
10/20/2023 @ team-logo Lennox #49 L 2-3 (25-19, 19-25, 25-15, 22-25, 11-15) Lennox High School
10/23/2023 vs team-logo Canton #38 W 3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-19) Baltic High School
10/24/2023 vs team-logo Deubrook Area #102 W 3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-13) Baltic High School
10/31/2023 vs team-logo Garretson #62 W 3-0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-22) Baltic High School Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal
11/2/2023 vs team-logo Sioux Falls Christian #7 L 0-3 (11-25, 12-25, 17-25) Sioux Falls Christian School Class A - Region 3 Semifinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND