Schedule

Print
Date Opponent(s) Result Earned Seed Points Opponent W-L Caption Location Transportation
11/30/23 @ opponent-logo Madison W 45-36 47 9-8

Madison High School Gym
12/2/23 vs opponent-logo Yankton W 45-30 44 8-11

Watertown High School
12/2/23 @ opponent-logo Tea Area L 12-60 39 12-4

Watertown Duals

Watertown High School
12/2/23 vs opponent-logo Aberdeen Central L 9-57 39 16-2

Watertown High School
12/2/23 vs opponent-logo Huron W 48-30 44 5-11

Watertown High School
12/8/23 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo
Plus 35 more
11:00 AM 16-2

Rapid City Invite

The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
12/9/23 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo
Plus 35 more
8:00 AM 16-2

Rapid City Invite

The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
12/9/23 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 10:00 AM

Faulkton Invite

Faulkton School District 24-2
12/14/23 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 1st - 173 14-1

Northeast Conference

Milbank Armory Gym
12/30/23 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 9:00 AM 7-6

Floyd Farrand Holiday Tournament

Lincoln High School
1/6/24 vs Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley/Montevideo United, MN L 12-66 39 18-2

Milbank Armory Gym
1/6/24 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 10:00 AM 8-13

Big Stone Therapies Border Battle

Milbank Armory Gym
1/6/24 vs opponent-logo Benson, MN W 37-33 44 8-13

1/6/24 vs opponent-logo Morris Area, MN W 57-22 41 2-18

Milbank Armory Gym
1/6/24 vs opponent-logo Border West, MN W 46-36 47 12-6

Milbank Armory Gym
1/13/24 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo CXL 7-6

Mitchell Invitational Jerry Opbroek Tournament

Mitchell High School
1/18/24 vs opponent-logo Watertown L 6-64 36 10-4

Milbank Armory Gym
1/20/24 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 9:30 AM 0-0

Chamberlain Armory
1/25/24 vs opponent-logo Sisseton W 59-20 44 3-4

Milbank Armory Gym
1/25/24 vs opponent-logo Webster Area W 57-22 47 4-4

Milbank Armory Gym
1/25/24 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 5:00 PM 3-4

Triangular

Milbank Armory Gym
1/27/24 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 9:00 AM 7-6

Les Tlustos Wrestling Invitational

Brookings High School
1/27/24 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 10:00 AM 3-4

Groton Wrestling Invitational

Groton Area High School
2/1/24 vs opponent-logo Lennox W 63-15 41 1-14

2/1/24 vs opponent-logo Dell Rapids W 61-18 41 3-13

2/8/24 @ opponent-logo Redfield W 60-27 44 6-9

Dual--Senior/Parents Night

Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
2/17/24 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 10:00 AM 16-2

Region 3A Wrestling Tournament

T.F. Riggs High School

Seed Point Average for Milbank: 42.467

Seed Points Metrics

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of games played):
Opponent Win Percentage Points For Win Points For Loss
0.75 - 1.00 50 39
0.50 - 0.749 47 36
0.25 - 0.499 44 33
0.00 - 0.249 41 30
  • No points are deducted for matches against teams from a lower classification
  • No points are added for matches against teams from a higher classification
  • Only duals against varsity opponents shall count towards seed points
  • A team’s seed point average will be determined by dividing the total number of seed points earned by the total number of duals wrestled against varsity opponents, regardless of the opponent’s classification.
  • Teams must compete in a minimum of eight duals in order to be eligible for the State Dual Tournament.
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND